Football Federation Tasmania

Kelvedon Park

Venue Address:
Nubeena Crescent, Taroona
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart FC 10 
23/03/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B) 2     Taroona FC   def.   Beachside
23/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) Taroona FC   def. by   University SC
30/03/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) Taroona FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
30/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Kingborough
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Taroona   vs   Nelson
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 4     Taroona   def.   Nelson
06/04/19 (Sat) 09:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B) 7     Taroona FC   def.   Southern FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Taroona   vs   Metro
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Taroona   vs   Metro
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 13     Taroona FC   def.   University Wanderers
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 5) 5     Taroona FC   def.   DOSA
13/04/19 (Sat) 09:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 4     Taroona FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights Blue
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B) 8     Taroona FC   def.   Beachside
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 6     Taroona   def.   South East United
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 8     Taroona   def.   South East United
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Kingborough
20/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 2     Taroona   def.   Metro FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   University SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Clarence United
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Social League 5 Cup)   Taroona FC   vs   Huon Valley  
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 7     Taroona FC   def.   Clarence United
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Taroona FC   def. by   Huon Valley
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 16     Taroona FC White   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 4     Taroona FC White   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 5) 7     Taroona FC   def.   Clarence United
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Taroona FC   vs   Metro FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Kingborough Lions
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Clarence United
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 0     Taroona   def. by   South Hobart 5 
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (2019 Women's Statewide Cup) Taroona   def. by   Northern Rangers
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Taroona FC   def. by   Clarence United
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Beachside
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Taroona   def. by   Beachside
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 3     Taroona   def.   Beachside
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 6     Taroona FC White   def.   Kingborough Lions
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Taroona FC   def. by   University Black
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Phoenix Rovers
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Taroona FC   def. by   South East United
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     Taroona FC White   def. by   Hobart United
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) Taroona FC White   def. by   Beachside Green
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 3     Taroona FC White   def.   Clarence United
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Metro FC Yellow
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 6     Taroona FC   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Taroona   def. by   University
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Taroona   def. by   University
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Championship 5) 6     Taroona FC   def.   Metro FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Kingborough
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 4     Taroona FC   def.   Hobart United
08/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   King. Lions
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Taroona FC   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     Taroona FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 4     Taroona FC White   def.   Beachside White
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   South East United
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Southern FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     Taroona FC   def. by   Beachside
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Taroona FC Tangerine   def. by   Hobart United
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Taroona FC White   def. by   Hobart Zebras
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 3     Taroona FC   vs   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) Taroona FC Tangerine   def. by   Taroona FC White 12 
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Taroona FC White   def. by   Kingborough Lions Black
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Huon Valley SC
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Hobart United
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Taroona FC   vs   Beachside FC  
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   New Town  
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   New Town  
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls)   Taroona FC White   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons  
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Taroona FC   vs   Brighton Storm  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Southern Championship 5)   Taroona FC   vs   Barnstoneworth Scrappers  
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:15 (Southern Championship 4)   Taroona FC   vs   Southern FC  
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   Hobart Zebras  
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Taroona FC   vs   Metro FC  
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Hobart United  
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   Huon Valley  
07/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Taroona FC White   vs   South Hobart  
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   Hobart Utd  
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   Hobart Utd  
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Taroona FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   Taroona FC White   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   Taroona FC Tangerine   vs   Hobart Zebras  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls)   Taroona FC White   vs   Kingborough Lions Blue  
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Taroona FC   vs   New Norfolk  
27/07/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Taroona FC   vs   Clarence United  
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Taroona FC Tangerine   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Junior Youth Girls)   Taroona FC White   vs   Hobart Zebras  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Taroona FC   vs   Brighton Storm  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   South Hobart  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   Brighton Storm  
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   Metro  
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   Metro  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   South Hobart Blue  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Taroona FC   vs   Beachside FC  
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   South East United  
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   South East United  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls)   Taroona FC White   vs   Clarence United  
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Taroona FC Tangerine   vs   South Hobart  
11/08/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 5)   Taroona FC   vs   Kingborough Lions  
17/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Taroona FC   vs   Brighton Storm  
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   Taroona FC White   vs   Beachside  
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Taroona FC   vs   University Wanderers  
24/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Taroona FC   vs   Hobart Zebras  
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Taroona FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   Beachside  
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   Beachside  
25/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls)   Taroona FC White   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons  
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Taroona FC White   vs   Clarence United  
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 5)   Taroona FC   vs   New Norfolk SC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Taroona FC   vs   Hobart Zebras  
07/09/19 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Taroona FC   vs   South Hobart Red  
07/09/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   University  
07/09/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Taroona   vs   University  
08/09/19 (Sun) 01:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Taroona FC   vs   Phoenix Rovers