Football Federation Tasmania

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
10/02/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) Brighton Storm   def. by   Olympia
10/02/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) Hobart Utd   def. by   King. Lions
11/02/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 2     South Hobart   def.   Hbt Jeep Zebras
11/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     New Town   def. by   Beachside
11/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Hobart Utd   def.   Southern FC
11/02/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) Taroona   def. by   University
11/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Glen Knights   def.   Nelson
12/02/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) 8     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   South Hobart
12/02/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) King. Lions   def. by   Taroona 11 
12/02/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) 4     Olympia   def.   Clarence
12/02/17 (Sun) 17:00 (Social Women's Summer Cup) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   King. Lions
17/02/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 1     Olympia   vs   Beachside
17/02/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) King. Lions   def. by   South Hobart
18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 (NPL Summer Series) Clarence   def. by   Hbt Jeep Zebras
18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 (NPL Summer Series) 2     Northern Rangers   def. by   Clarence
18/02/17 (Sat) 13:45 (NPL Summer Series) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Laun City
18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL Summer Series) 2     Laun City   def.   Northern Rangers
19/02/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 7     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Hobart Utd
19/02/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     Metro   vs   Taroona
19/02/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) University   def. by   New Town
19/02/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Beachside   vs   Hobart Utd
19/02/17 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 13     Glen Knights   def.   Southern FC
24/02/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 3     Beachside   def.   Hbt Jeep Zebras
24/02/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) Brighton Storm   def. by   King. Lions
25/02/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   Olympia
25/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     Nelson   def. by   Taroona
25/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Metro   def. by   University
25/02/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 10     New Town   def.   Southern FC
25/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Beachside   def.   Glen Knights
03/03/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 1     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
03/03/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup)   Hobart Utd   vs   Brighton Storm  
04/03/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) King. Lions   def. by   Beachside
04/03/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Hobart Utd   def.   New Town
04/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     Nelson   def. by   Metro
04/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 2     Taroona   vs   Beachside
04/03/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     University   def. by   Glen Knights
05/03/17 (Sun) 09:30 (Social Women's Summer Cup) University   def.   King. Lions
05/03/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) Clarence   def. by   Hbt Jeep Zebras
05/03/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Olympia
05/03/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) Taroona   def. by   University
11/03/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Division B/Social Summer Cup) 2     King. Lions   def. by   Beachside
11/03/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 18 Summer Cup) 5     Olympia   def.   Beachside
11/03/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Mens Division A Summer Cup) 1     Glen Knights   def.   Hobart Utd
12/03/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Social Women's Summer Cup) University   def. by   Hbt Jeep Zebras
12/03/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Division A Summer Cup) 2     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Taroona
13/03/17 (Mon) 12:00 (2017 Challenge League) Clarence   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
13/03/17 (Mon) 17:00 (2017 Challenge League) 2     Beachside   vs   Kingborough
17/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 5     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Clarence
18/03/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Glen Knights   vs   Hobart Utd
18/03/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 7     Glen Knights   def.   Hobart Utd
19/03/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Challenge League) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Clarence
24/03/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
24/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   South Hobart
25/03/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Glen Knights   def.   Nelson
25/03/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 5     Glen Knights   def.   Nelson
25/03/17 (Sat) 16:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   Beachside
25/03/17 (Sat) 18:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 3     Hobart Utd   def. by   Beachside
26/03/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Challenge League) 1     Beachside   def. by   Clarence
26/03/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 5     Zebras Black   def.   Taroona
26/03/17 (Sun) 17:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Taroona
07/04/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 6     Glen Knights   def.   New Town
07/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 9     Glen Knights   def.   New Town
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:45 (2017 Challenge League) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Beachside
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Laun City
08/04/17 (Sat) 16:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Laun City
14/04/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hbt Jeep Zebras
17/04/17 (Mon) 17:30 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 1     Glen Knights   def.   Kingborough
25/04/17 (Tue) 12:30 (2017 Challenge League) 9     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough
25/04/17 (Tue) 14:45 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 8     Glen Knights   def.   Southern FC
25/04/17 (Tue) 16:45 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Glen Knights   def.   Southern FC
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 20 Statewide Cup) 6     Olympia   def.   Clarence
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 12     Olympia   def.   Nelson
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 2     Glen Knights   vs   Devonport
29/04/17 (Sat) 17:30 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 6     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Clarence
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 5     Zebras Black   def.   Zebras White
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Under 20 Statewide Cup) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   L'ton City
30/04/17 (Sun) 16:30 (The Conference 1 Pool B) 7     South Hobart FC   def.   Uni Wanderers
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 10     Zebras White   def.   Clarence
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:30 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 9     Zebras Black   def.   Kingborough
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 6     Glen Knights   def.   Metro
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 9     Glen Knights   def.   Metro
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 7     Glen Knights   def.   University
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (Under 20 Statewide Cup) 1     Olympia   def.   Devonport
20/05/17 (Sat) 16:00 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 6     Glen Knights   def.   Laun City
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 20 Statewide Cup) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
21/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 2     Olympia   def.   Hbt Jeep Zebras
21/05/17 (Sun) 16:30 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 5     Zebras Black   vs   Olympia
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 5     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Kingborough
26/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Kingborough
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 18 A) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Challenge League) 5     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Kingborough
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth B) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FCW White
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart Fleming
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Devonport
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Glen Knights   def. by   Beachside
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Challenge League) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
04/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 7     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Ulverstone
04/06/17 (Sun) 16:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 2     Glen Knights   def. by   Beachside
09/06/17 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 20 Statewide Cup) 2     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 18 A) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart Bell
12/06/17 (Mon) 14:00 (2017 Women's Statewide Cup) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Laun City
12/06/17 (Mon) 16:30 (2017 Lakoseljac Cup ) 2     Glen Knights   def. by   Olympia
16/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 18 A) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 18 A) 1     South Hobart Mohamad   def.   Kingborough Lions
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Under 18 A) 1     South Hobart Bell   vs   Beachside
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras Black   def.   Zebras White
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Challenge League) Hbt Jeep Zebras   vs   Clarence
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Clarence
18/06/17 (Sun) 16:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 4     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Clarence
23/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Olympia
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   vs   Olympia
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 16 Youth B) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Taroona
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Challenge League) 2     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Olympia
30/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hbt Jeep Zebras
01/07/17 (Sat) 16:30 (Under 16 Youth A) 5     Beachside   def.   Hobart Zebras
07/07/17 (Fri) 19:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 4     Zebras Black   def.   Olympia
08/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (Under 18 A) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart Mohamad
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) Glen Knights   vs   Taroona
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Challenge League) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 5     Glen Knights   def.   Taroona
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Challenge League) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Devonport
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras Black   def.   Taroona
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Challenge League) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
26/07/17 (Wed) 17:00 (The Conference 1 Pool A) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Uni Dynamo
26/07/17 (Wed) 19:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) Glen Knights   def. by   University
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 3     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Olympia
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Olympia
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   New Town Eagles
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 16 Youth B) Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart Fleming
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Hobart Utd   vs   Glen Knights
29/07/17 (Sat) 16:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 2     Nelson   def.   Hobart Utd
29/07/17 (Sat) 18:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     University   vs   Nelson
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras White   def.   Kingborough
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 18 A) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Glen Knights   def. by   Southern FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 3     Glen Knights   def.   University
05/08/17 (Sat) 17:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1)   Taroona   vs   Hobart Utd  
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras Black   def.   Zebras White
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 18 A) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Taroona
12/08/17 (Sat) 16:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Glen Knights   def.   Taroona
12/08/17 (Sat) 18:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 1     Glen Knights   vs   Beachside
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras Black   def.   Clarence
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Challenge League) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough
16/08/17 (Wed) 18:00 (2017 Challenge League) 3     Beachside   def.   Clarence
16/08/17 (Wed) 20:00 (2017 Challenge League) 7     Olympia   def.   Kingborough
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart McKay
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Challenge League) 1     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 5     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   Northern Rangers
20/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (PFD Women's Super League) 5     Hbt Jeep Zebras   def.   University
20/08/17 (Sun) 16:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 3     University   def. by   Zebras White
22/08/17 (Tue) 18:00 (2017 Women's Southern Championship) 6     Zebras Black   def.   Zebras White
22/08/17 (Tue) 20:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship) 2     University   def.   Taroona
25/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   vs   University
26/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
26/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 18 A) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart Bell
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Under 16 Youth B) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Clarence United Red
26/08/17 (Sat) 16:30 (League Cup 2017) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Launceston City
26/08/17 (Sat) 19:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 1     Beachside   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
31/08/17 (Thu) 17:00 (Under 13 Youth A) Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart Tadd
31/08/17 (Thu) 20:00 (The Conference) 7     Kingborough Lions   def.   Derwent United
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Under 13 Youth B) 2     Beachside   def.   Huon Valley
02/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 15 Youth A) 2     Beachside White   def.   Southern FC
02/09/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Under 18 A) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
02/09/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Under 16 Youth A) New Town Eagles   def. by   Hobart Zebras
07/09/17 (Thu) 18:00 (Under 18 A) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Beachside
07/09/17 (Thu) 20:00 (Over 35 ) 3     Newtown Eagles   def. by   University A
08/09/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 13 Youth A) 3     Beachside   def. by   South Hobart Tadd
09/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth A) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
09/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 16 Youth A) 2     South Hobart McKay   vs   Beachside
09/09/17 (Sat) 14:15 (League Cup 2017) 0     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart FC 7 
09/09/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Under 18 A) 1     Beachside   vs   Hobart Zebras
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Junior Youth Girls) 3     Clarence United   def. by   University 10 
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 14 Youth B) 3     Beachside   vs   Southern FC
10/09/17 (Sun) 13:00 (The Conference 1 Pool C) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   Huon Valley Young Guns
10/09/17 (Sun) 15:00 (The Conference 1 Pool B) 5     Barnstoneworth Gold. Gordons   def.   Newtown Eagles
11/09/17 (Mon) 18:30 (Under 14 Youth A) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart Zebras
14/09/17 (Thu) 07:45 (Under 16 Youth A) New Town Eagles   def. by   Kingborough Lions
16/09/17 (Sat) 08:30 (Under 13 Youth B) 4     Beachside   def.   Nelson E.S Maroon
16/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16 Youth B) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FCW Blue
16/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Under 16 Youth A) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
16/09/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Under 18 A) 3     Beachside   def. by   South Hobart Mohamad
20/09/17 (Wed) 19:45 (The Conference 1 Pool A) Hobart United   def. by   South Hobart
21/09/17 (Thu) 19:30 (Over 35 ) University A   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
01/10/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 15 Youth A)   Beachside White   vs   Taroona