Football Federation Tasmania

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/02/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Hobart United
24/02/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     Hobart United   def.   New Town Eagles
24/02/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Kingborough Lions
25/02/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
25/02/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Nelson FC
25/02/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     University   vs   Beachside
26/02/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
27/02/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Nelson FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/02/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
01/03/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 6     Taroona FC   def.   Southern FC
01/03/18 (Thu) 20:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Kingborough Lions   def.   Clarence United FC
02/03/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 1     South Hobart FC   def.   Beachside
02/03/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
20:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
04/03/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart FC
04/03/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
17:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
05/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
06/03/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) Kingborough Lions   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
07/03/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Clarence United FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
08/03/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) Nelson FC   def. by   Metro FC
09/03/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart FC
10/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Beachside   def.   New Town Eagles
10/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Hobart United   def. by   University
10/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) Clarence United FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
10/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart Zebras
10/03/18 (Sat) 20:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) South Hobart FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
11/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Nelson FC
11/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
11/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series U13 ) 1     Hobart Jeep Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
17/03/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Kingborough   def. by   Beachside FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Taroona FC   vs   University
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
18/03/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Clarence   def.   University SC
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Clarence   def. by   Beachside FC
18/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) Clarence   def. by   Ulverstone SC
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Beachside
19/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
23/03/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     Kingborough Lions   def.   Olympia
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
24/03/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series U16) 1     Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 10 
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U18) 9     Hobart Zebras   def.   Hobart Utd
24/03/18 (Sat) 12:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
24/03/18 (Sat) 14:30 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
24/03/18 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Northern Rangers
25/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights FC
25/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Beachside FC   def.   Clarence
26/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
02/04/18 (Mon) 10:30 (Statewide Vase) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Hobart Utd
02/04/18 (Mon) 13:00 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) Kingborough   def. by   Launceston City
02/04/18 (Mon) 15:30 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   King. Lions
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Beachside
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) 1     Beachside   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   New Town
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Nelson   def. by   New Town
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U18) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
09/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
16/04/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights FC   def.   University SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia
23/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
25/04/18 (Wed) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson
25/04/18 (Wed) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 10     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson
30/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras White   def.   Kingborough Lions
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside HSC
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 2) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart FC
07/05/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Glenorchy Knights FC   def. by   South Hobart
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside FC
12/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Hobart United (T2)   def.   Glenorchy Knights (T2)
12/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Launceston City
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Launceston City
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 04:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras White   def. by   South Hobart Blue
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 13     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
23/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
23/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   State Under 15 Girls (Combined)  
23/05/18 (Wed) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras Black   vs   Hobart Zebras White  
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Olympia  
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough Lions  
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
30/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
30/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras White   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights FC  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   University SC  
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   University SC  
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Northern Rangers  
04/06/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
04/06/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
08/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup)   Undecided   vs   South Hobart  
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Hobart United  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
09/06/18 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras Black   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
09/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough Lions  
11/06/18 (Mon) 11:30 (2018 Women's Statewide Cup)   Kingborough   vs   Taroona  
11/06/18 (Mon) 14:00 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018)   South Hobart   vs   Devonport  
11/06/18 (Mon) 16:30 (Statewide Vase)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University  
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras White   vs   South Hobart Red  
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Hobart United  
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   University SC  
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Beachside FC  
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Southern FC  
16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Southern FC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside FC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Ulverstone SC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Devonport  
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern League 4)   Taroona FC   vs   New Town Eagles  
18/06/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona  
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona  
23/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
23/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Clarence  
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras White   vs   Hobart Zebras Black  
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   University SC  
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Clarence  
07/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Clarence  
07/07/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Clarence  
07/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside HSC  
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Clarence  
09/07/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Olympia  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   New Town  
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   New Town  
21/07/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Hobart Zebras  
30/07/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
10/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Clarence  
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart Utd  
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Hobart Utd  
11/08/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough  
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart Blue  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras Black   vs   Hobart Zebras White  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart  
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern League 2)   Taroona FC   vs   South Hobart FC  
20/08/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras Black   vs   South Hobart Red  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Kingborough  
26/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2)   Taroona FC   vs   University Dynamo  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside FC  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Launceston City  
01/09/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Launceston City  
02/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
08/09/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern League 1)   Southern FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
10/09/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
01/10/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
22/10/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
12/11/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
03/12/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)