MENUMENU

Bayswater Oval

Venue Address
BAYSWATER ROAD

BAYSWATER
Phone
9729 8457
Map Reference
G2 64
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 9.12-66     Bayswater   def. by   Mulgrave 12.12-84 
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 7.9-51     Bayswater   def. by   Mulgrave 10.8-68 
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 21.18-144     Bayswater   def.   Mulgrave 3.6-24 
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Veterans 2018) 6.9-45     Bayswater   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully 6.6-42 
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 7.7-49     Bayswater   def. by   Doncaster East 10.10-70 
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 9.8-62     Bayswater   def.   Doncaster East 7.9-51 
21/04/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 13.10-88     Bayswater   def. by   Doncaster East 15.8-98 
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2018) 5.12-42     Bayswater   def. by   Kilsyth 11.10-76 
04/05/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Veterans 2018) 6.5-41     Bayswater   def. by   Boronia 8.5-53 
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Veterans 2018) 0.5-5     Bayswater   def. by   Eltham 13.17-95 
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 2.5-17     Bayswater   def. by   Mitcham 10.10-70 
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 6.2-38     Bayswater   def. by   Mitcham 11.9-75 
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 18.14-122     Bayswater   def.   Mitcham 6.4-40 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2018) 9.11-65     Bayswater   def.   The Knights - Rowville 7.7-49 
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 13.10-88     Bayswater   def.   Wantirna South 12.4-76 
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 8.4-52     Bayswater   def.   Wantirna South 7.6-48 
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 11.8-74     Bayswater   def.   Wantirna South 4.9-33 
16/06/18 (Sat) 16:45 (Veterans 2018) 2.5-17     Bayswater   def. by   Wantirna South 8.12-60 
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (17D 2018) 7.8-50     Bayswater   def.   Knox Black 4.5-29 
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (17A 2018) 2.7-19     Knox Red   def. by   The Basin Red 4.8-32 
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 2.5-17     Bayswater   def. by   Lilydale 17.10-112 
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 13.14-92     Bayswater   def.   Lilydale 0.4-4 
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 8.11-59     Bayswater   def. by   Lilydale 10.9-69 
14/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 3.12-30     Bayswater   def. by   Croydon 8.12-60 
14/07/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 10.12-72     Bayswater   def.   Croydon 11.3-69 
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 13.8-86     Bayswater   def. by   Croydon 17.8-110 
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 11.10-76     Bayswater   def.   Mooroolbark 10.8-68 
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 12.13-85     Bayswater   def.   Mooroolbark 5.3-33 
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 18.6-114     Bayswater   def.   Mooroolbark 8.3-51 
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:25 (13D 2018) 0.0-0     Bayswater   def. by   Donvale 17.13-115 
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 2.6-18     Bayswater   def. by   Park Orchards 20.14-134 
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 11.10-76     Bayswater   def.   Park Orchards 3.3-21 
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 14.13-97     Bayswater   def.   Park Orchards 7.4-46 
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2018) 11.9-75     Bayswater   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully 5.8-38 
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2018) 4.8-32     Bayswater   def. by   Upper Ferntree Gully 6.5-41 
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2018) 11.5-71     Bayswater   def. by   Upper Ferntree Gully 12.8-80 
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
11:54 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
11:54 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
11:55 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
11:55 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:40 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:55 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:55 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:15 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:15 (1st Division U19s 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (1st Division Seniors 2018)   Undecided   vs   Undecided