Lakeside Stadium

Venue Address:
South Melbourne FC, Albert Road Drive, Albert Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/02/19 (Fri) 18:15 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 4     South Melbourne FC   def.   Dandenong City SC
22/02/19 (Fri) 20:30 (NPL VIC Men) 1     South Melbourne FC   def.   Dandenong City SC
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (NPL VIC Women) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Heidelberg United FC
14/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Hume City FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:15 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Oakleigh Cannons FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Oakleigh Cannons FC
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Calder United SC
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (NPL VIC Women) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Calder United SC
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 3     South Melbourne FC   def. by   FC Bulleen Lions
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) South Melbourne FC   def. by   FC Bulleen Lions
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 3     South Melbourne FC   vs   Young NTC
25/05/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 8     South Melbourne FC   def.   Senior NTC
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bentleigh Greens SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bentleigh Greens SC
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 12     South Melbourne FC   def.   Geelong Galaxy United FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 4     South Melbourne FC   def.   Geelong Galaxy United FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 1     South Melbourne FC   def.   Port Melbourne Sharks SC
09/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Port Melbourne Sharks SC
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Avondale FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bayside United FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (NPL VIC Women) 5     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bayside United FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Avondale FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   vs   Kingston City FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Kingston City FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Pascoe Vale FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 1     South Melbourne FC   def.   Pascoe Vale FC
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 9     South Melbourne FC   def.   Southern United FC
06/07/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 9     South Melbourne FC   def.   Southern United FC
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (NPL VIC Women) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Calder United SC
14/07/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 1     South Melbourne FC   vs   Melbourne Knights FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Dandenong Thunder FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Dandenong Thunder FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 13     South Melbourne FC   def.   Geelong Galaxy United FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 4     South Melbourne FC   def.   Geelong Galaxy United FC
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Box Hill United SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Altona Magic SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 16:00 (NPL VIC Men) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Altona Magic SC
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 4     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bayside United FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 15:30 (NPL VIC Women) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bayside United FC
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (U20 - NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Heidelberg United FC
25/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (NPL VIC Men) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Heidelberg United FC
01/09/19 (Sun) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) 5     South Melbourne FC   def.   Heidelberg United FC
01/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (NPL VIC Women) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Heidelberg United FC 1 
07/09/19 (Sat) 12:30 (U19 - NPL VIC Girls) South Melbourne FC   def. by   Alamein FC
14/09/19 (Sat) 09:00 (U12 - NPL East VIC Boys)   South Melbourne FC   vs   Bentleigh Greens SC  
14/09/19 (Sat) 10:15 (U13 - NPL East VIC Boys) 2     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bentleigh Greens SC
14/09/19 (Sat) 11:30 (U14 - NPL East VIC Boys) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Bentleigh Greens SC
14/09/19 (Sat) 14:45 (U15 - NPL East VIC Boys) 2     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Bentleigh Greens SC
14/09/19 (Sat) 17:00 (U16 - NPL East VIC Boys) 3     South Melbourne FC   def.   Bentleigh Greens SC
14/09/19 (Sat) 18:45 (U18 - NPL East VIC Boys) 1     South Melbourne FC   def. by   Bentleigh Greens SC