VALO Football Centre - The Parks

Venue Address:
46 Cowan Street, Angle Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/02/18 (Fri) 18:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   West Adelaide
16/02/18 (Fri) 18:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   West Adelaide
16/02/18 (Fri) 20:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   West Adelaide
17/02/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) Western Strikers   def. by   Cumberland United
17/02/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 5     Western Strikers   def.   Cumberland United
17/02/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 2     Western Strikers   vs   Cumberland United
18/02/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def. by   Modbury Jets
18/02/18 (Sun) 17:00 (State League 1) 5     White City   def.   Modbury Jets
24/02/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 3     SA NTC   def.   Adelaide Comets
24/02/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - U18) 3     Western Strikers   def.   Seaford Rangers
24/02/18 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 3     Western Strikers   def.   Seaford Rangers
24/02/18 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1) 1     Western Strikers   def. by   Seaford Rangers
02/03/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   West Adelaide
02/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide University
03/03/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - U18) 3     White City   def. by   Raiders FC
03/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   vs   Raiders
03/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1) White City   def. by   Raiders
09/03/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     Salisbury Inter   def.   Cumberland United
09/03/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     Adelaide University   def. by   FFSA NTC Girls
09/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Fulham United   def. by   West Adelaide 10 
09/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Adelaide City FC   def.   Metro United WFC
10/03/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 1     SA NTC   def. by   Adelaide City
10/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Comets
10/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide Comets
10/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Adelaide Comets
11/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - U18) White City   def. by   Cumberland United
11/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   def.   Cumberland United
11/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (State League 1) 1     White City   vs   Cumberland United
17/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - U18) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Hills
17/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 2 - Reserves) 5     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Hills
17/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 2) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Hills
21/03/18 (Wed) 18:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 3     Adelaide United FC   def.   South Adelaide
21/03/18 (Wed) 20:00 (National Premier League SA) 3     Adelaide United FC   def.   South Adelaide
23/03/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) Adelaide City FC   def. by   Adelaide University
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Adelaide City FC   def. by   Adelaide University
24/03/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 12     SA NTC   def.   South Adelaide
24/03/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def.   Port Adelaide FC
24/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 2     White City   def. by   Port Adelaide FC
29/03/18 (Thu) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) Adelaide University   def. by   West Adelaide
29/03/18 (Thu) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     Salisbury Inter   def. by   Metro United WFC
31/03/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 6     SA NTC   def.   Campbelltown City
31/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Croydon Kings
31/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Croydon Kings
31/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier League SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Croydon Kings
01/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 2 - U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Playford
01/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 2 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Playford
01/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 2) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Playford
04/04/18 (Wed) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) Adelaide University   def. by   West Adelaide
04/04/18 (Wed) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Metro United WFC
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     Metro United WFC   def.   West Adelaide
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Adelaide City FC
07/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     SA NTC   def.   Para Hills Knights
11/04/18 (Wed) 18:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide United FC   vs   Campbelltown City
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     Metro United WFC   vs   FFSA NTC Girls
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Adelaide City FC   def.   Fulham United
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18's) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Cobras
14/04/18 (Sat) 16:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) 4     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Cobras
20/04/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     Salisbury Inter   def.   Fulham United
20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 6     Adelaide City FC   def.   Cumberland United
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 5     SA NTC   def.   Adelaide Olympic
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 4     White City   def.   Seaford Rangers
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   def. by   Seaford Rangers
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     White City   def.   Seaford Rangers
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 2 - U18) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Eastern United
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 2 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Eastern United
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 2) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Eastern United
25/04/18 (Wed) 09:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18's) 1     Adelaide Victory   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
25/04/18 (Wed) 12:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) Playford   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     FFSA NTC Girls   vs   Adelaide University
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide City FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   WT Birkalla
28/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   WT Birkalla
28/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier League SA) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   WT Birkalla
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def. by   Salisbury United
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 6     White City   def.   Salisbury United
29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     White City   vs   Salisbury United
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Fulham United
04/05/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     Salisbury Inter   def.   Adelaide University
09/05/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Salisbury Inter
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     Adelaide Olympic   def.   South Adelaide
12/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 4     Adelaide Olympic   def.   South Adelaide
12/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   South Adelaide
15/05/18 (Tue) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18's) Modbury Vista   def. by   Adelaide City
16/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) 1     Cumberland United   def. by   Adelaide City
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 1     Salisbury Inter   vs   FFSA NTC Girls
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     Metro United WFC   def.   Fulham United
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     SA NTC   def.   Sturt Lions
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     West Adelaide   vs   Adelaide Olympic
20/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 4     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Olympic
20/05/18 (Sun) 17:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
22/05/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   Metro United WFC
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 4     Adelaide City FC   def.   Fulham United
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 6     Adelaide City FC   def.   Fulham United
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Para Hills Knights
26/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Para Hills Knights
26/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Para Hills Knights
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def.   Cove FC
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 8     White City   def.   Cove FC
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 5     Metro United WFC   def.   Salisbury Inter
01/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Metro United WFC
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 5     SA NTC   def.   MetroStars
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Sturt Lions
02/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Sturt Lions
02/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier League SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Sturt Lions
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 5     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (National Premier League SA) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Comets
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 2     Salisbury Inter   def. by   Adelaide City FC
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Adelaide City FC
20/06/18 (Wed) 20:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     SA NTC   def.   WT Birkalla
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     Salisbury Inter   def.   Adelaide University
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Cumberland United
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 2     SA NTC   vs   Croydon Kings
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   MetroStars
23/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   MetroStars
23/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier League SA) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   MetroStars
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 5     White City   def.   Noarlunga United
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 2     White City   def.   Noarlunga United
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 1) White City   def. by   Noarlunga United
24/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   South Adelaide
24/06/18 (Sun) 19:15 (National Premier League SA) WT Birkalla   def. by   South Adelaide
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Salisbury Inter
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 5     Adelaide City FC   def.   Adelaide University
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (National Premier League SA - U18) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide City
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Adelaide City
30/06/18 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier League SA) 1     West Adelaide   vs   Croydon Kings
30/06/18 (Sat) 18:30 (National Premier League SA) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide City
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 4     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   Salisbury Inter
06/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   Metro United WFC
06/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) Salisbury Inter   def. by   West Adelaide
07/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 4     White City   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   vs   Adelaide Blue Eagles
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) White City   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
08/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   Para Hills Knights
08/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Para Hills Knights
08/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (National Premier League SA) WT Birkalla   def. by   Para Hills Knights
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     Adelaide City FC   def.   FFSA NTC Girls
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Salisbury Inter
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   SA NTC
14/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Adelaide United FC
14/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier League SA) Adelaide Olympic   vs   Adelaide United FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   vs   Fulham United FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   def. by   Fulham United FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 1) 4     White City   def.   Fulham United FC
18/07/18 (Wed) 19:15 (State League 1) 1     White City   def. by   Port Adelaide FC
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   West Adelaide
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide University
25/07/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) FFSA U15 Girls   def. by   West Adelaide
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Cumberland United
27/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 3     Adelaide City FC   def.   Salisbury Inter
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) 4     SA NTC   def. by   West Adelaide
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - U18) 6     White City   def.   Western Strikers
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 2     White City   def.   Western Strikers
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 3     White City   def.   Western Strikers
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:30 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 5     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   Cumberland United
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:15 (Women's National Premier League SA - Reserves) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide City FC
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Women's National Premier League SA) 2     Salisbury Inter   def. by   Cumberland United
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA - U18) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Campbelltown City
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (National Premier League SA - Reserves) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Campbelltown City
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (National Premier League SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Campbelltown City
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) 2     Salisbury United   def.   White City
11/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1 Reserves Finals Series) Adelaide Blue Eagles   def. by   Cove FC
11/08/18 (Sat) 19:30 (State League 1 Finals Series) 1     White City   def. by   Modbury Jets
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:30 (NPL Under 18's Finals Series) 3     West Adelaide   def. by   SA NTC
12/08/18 (Sun) 16:30 (NPL Reserves Finals Series) 4     Adelaide Comets   def.   West Adelaide
14/08/18 (Tue) 18:00 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) Cumberland United   def. by   Port Adelaide FC
14/08/18 (Tue) 20:30 (State League 1 Reserves Finals Series) 1     Fulham United FC   def.   Cumberland United
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Women's NPL SA Finals Series) 2     West Adelaide   def.   FFSA NTC Girls
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:15 (Women's NPL SA Finals Series) Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide City FC
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:30 (State League 2 Under 18's Finals Series) 3     Vipers FC   def. by   Adelaide Victory
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (State League 2 Reserves Finals Series) Northern Demons   def. by   Vipers FC
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 2 Finals Series) Vipers FC   def. by   Adelaide Victory
24/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Women's NPL Reserves Finals Series) West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide University
24/08/18 (Fri) 20:15 (Women's NPL SA Finals Series) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   West Adelaide
02/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) 4     Modbury Jets   def.   Raiders FC
02/09/18 (Sun) 11:30 (NPL Under 18's Finals Series) 1     SA NTC   def. by   West Adelaide
02/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women's NPL Reserves Finals Series) 3     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide University
02/09/18 (Sun) 16:30 (NPL Reserves Finals Series) 1     MetroStars   def. by   Adelaide Comets