Football West

Macedonia Park

Venue Address:
273 Albert Street, Balcatta
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Noranda City FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 8     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Noranda City FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Noranda City FC
22/04/19 (Mon) 10:30 (Belt Up State League U18 Cup) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Gwelup Croatia SC
22/04/19 (Mon) 12:45 (Belt Up State League Reserves Cup) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Gwelup Croatia SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Morley-Windmills SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   East Perth FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   East Perth FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (18s - Div 2) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Bassendean Caledonian FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Cracovia White Eagles
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Curtin University FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Curtin University FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (18s - Div 2) 2     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Wanneroo City SC
23/05/19 (Thu) 05:45 (14s - Cup) Stirling Lions SC NPL   def. by   Perth SC NPL
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (16s - Cup) Stirling Lions SC NPL   def. by   ECU Joondalup SC NPL
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Westside FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Fraser Park FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Fraser Park FC
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:00 (18s - Div 2) 7     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Noranda City FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Kingsley SC
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) Stirling Lions SC   vs   Floreat Athena FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Floreat Athena FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (5s-7s ALDI Clusters)   Tuart Hill JSC (7s)   vs   Football West - Clusters 2  
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (5s-7s ALDI Clusters)   Tuart Hill JSC (5s/6s)   vs   Football West - Clusters 2  
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (5s-7s ALDI Clusters)   Stirling Lions SC (7s)   vs   Football West - Clusters 2  
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (5s-7s ALDI Clusters)   Stirling Lions SC (5s/6s)   vs   Football West - Clusters 2  
07/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   UWA Nedlands FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Ballajura AFC
07/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Ballajura AFC
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Whitford City FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 6     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Carramar FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Carramar FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Hillarys FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Westnam United
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 5     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Westnam United
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:15 (18s - Div 2) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Perth SC 11 
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 6     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Peel United SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Peel United SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:15 (18s - Div 2) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Bassendean Caledonian FC
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers SC
01/09/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Perth Hills United FC
01/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Perth Hills United FC
15/09/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 4) 2     Stirling Lions SC   vs   North Beach SC
15/09/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2 Reserves) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   North Beach SC
15/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Amateur Division 2) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   North Beach SC 2 
29/09/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup)   Joondalup City (NPrem)   vs   Fremantle City (SPrem)  
29/09/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Belt Up Masters Cup)   Kingsley (NPrem)   vs   Hillarys (NPrem)  
29/09/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Belt Up Over 45s Cup)   Joondalup United FC (O45 North A)   vs   Bayswater City (O45 North A)  
29/09/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Belt Up Amateur Reserves Cup)   Wembley Downs SC   vs   North Beach SC  
29/09/19 (Sun) 18:30 (Belt Up Amateur Cup)   Kingsley SC   vs   Carramar FC  
06/10/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League)   Northern Redbacks SC   vs   Queens Park SC