The Parks Football Centre

Venue Address:
46 Cowan Street, Angle Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/02/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 3     SA NTC   def.   Adelaide Olympic
18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 6     Adelaide United FC   def.   Adelaide Olympic
18/02/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) Adelaide United FC   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
25/02/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
25/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
25/02/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
03/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) Campbelltown City   def. by   Salisbury Inter
03/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Campbelltown City   def. by   Salisbury Inter
04/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     SA NTC   vs   Adelaide City
04/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 6     Adelaide United FC   def.   Adelaide City
04/03/17 (Sat) 17:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide United FC   def. by   Adelaide City
05/03/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - State League 2) 5     Fulham United FC   def.   Adelaide Cobras
05/03/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 2) 4     Fulham United FC   def.   Adelaide Cobras
05/03/17 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 2) 1     Fulham United FC   vs   Adelaide Cobras
08/03/17 (Wed) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Metro United WFC   def. by   West Adelaide
08/03/17 (Wed) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Adelaide University   def.   Adelaide City
10/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Salisbury Inter   def.   Cumberland United
10/03/17 (Fri) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 2     Fulham United   def.   Campbelltown City
10/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 6     Fulham United   def.   Campbelltown City
11/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Croydon Kings
11/03/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Croydon Kings
11/03/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Croydon Kings
17/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Adelaide City
17/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 2     Metro United WFC   vs   Adelaide University
17/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide University
24/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Adelaide City 10 
24/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Metro United WFC
30/03/17 (Thu) 18:15 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 4     SA NTC   def.   West Adelaide
30/03/17 (Thu) 20:30 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 5     Adelaide United FC   def.   West Adelaide
31/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Cumberland United
31/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Adelaide City   vs   West Adelaide
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Cumberland United
01/04/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Cumberland United
01/04/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Cumberland United
05/04/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide United FC   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
05/04/17 (Wed) 20:15 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 3     Adelaide United FC   vs   Adelaide Blue Eagles
07/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Metro United WFC 13 
07/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   def. by   West Adelaide
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 7     SA NTC   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
21/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Adelaide City   def. by   Metro United WFC
21/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Adelaide University 12 
21/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 3     Adelaide City   def. by   Metro United WFC
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     SA NTC   def. by   MetroStars
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide United FC   def. by   MetroStars
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 4     Adelaide United FC   def.   MetroStars
28/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Metro United WFC   def.   Cumberland United
28/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 6     Salisbury Inter   def.   Campbelltown City
28/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   Cumberland United
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   vs   Adelaide City
29/04/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 4     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide City
29/04/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide City
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Adelaide City   vs   Adelaide University
05/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Fulham United
05/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 3     Adelaide City   def. by   Adelaide University
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 3     SA NTC   def. by   WT Birkalla
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 4     Adelaide United FC   def.   WT Birkalla
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) Adelaide United FC   def. by   WT Birkalla
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Metro United WFC   def.   Fulham United
19/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Adelaide University
19/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 2     Metro United WFC   vs   Fulham United
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Para Hills Knights
20/05/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Para Hills Knights
20/05/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Para Hills Knights
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) Metro United WFC   vs   Salisbury Inter
26/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Metro United WFC   def.   Salisbury Inter
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   SA NTC
27/05/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide United FC
02/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 7     Adelaide City   def.   Salisbury Inter
02/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 8     Adelaide City   def.   Salisbury Inter
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 5     SA NTC   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 4     Adelaide United FC   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     Adelaide United FC   vs   Adelaide Comets
06/06/17 (Tue) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18s ) 2     Para Hills Knights   def.   Adelaide Comets
06/06/17 (Tue) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18s ) 2     Adelaide Blue Eagles   def. by   Campbelltown City
07/06/17 (Wed) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) 2     Noarlunga United   def.   Raiders
07/06/17 (Wed) 19:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) 1     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Comets
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Metro United WFC
09/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 4     Adelaide City   def.   Cumberland United
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 6     Adelaide Olympic   def.   MetroStars
10/06/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   MetroStars
10/06/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def.   MetroStars
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     SA NTC   def. by   Campbelltown City
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 3     Adelaide United FC   def.   Campbelltown City
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide United FC   def.   Campbelltown City
23/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 2     Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide City
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Salisbury Inter   def. by   Fulham United
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Metro United WFC   vs   Adelaide City
30/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Salisbury Inter
30/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 8     Adelaide City   def.   Fulham United
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   WT Birkalla
01/07/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   vs   WT Birkalla
01/07/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   WT Birkalla
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) SA NTC   def. by   Para Hills Knights
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide United FC   vs   Para Hills Knights
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide United FC   def. by   Para Hills Knights
07/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Metro United WFC   def.   West Adelaide
07/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   vs   Cumberland United
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Comets
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Comets
08/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Comets
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Adelaide City   def.   West Adelaide
14/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Cumberland United
14/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 1     Adelaide City   def. by   West Adelaide
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   West Adelaide
15/07/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def.   West Adelaide
15/07/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   West Adelaide
21/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Campbelltown City   def. by   Adelaide City
21/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Salisbury Inter   def. by   Metro United WFC
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide Comets
22/07/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Adelaide Comets
22/07/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Adelaide Comets
26/07/17 (Wed) 19:30 (State League 2) Uni SA FC   def. by   Vipers FC
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 6     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide University
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 6     Adelaide City   def.   Salisbury Inter
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide University
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 6     SA NTC   def.   Croydon Kings
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     Adelaide United FC   vs   Croydon Kings
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     Adelaide United FC   def.   Croydon Kings
02/08/17 (Wed) 19:45 (U18 - State League 2) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Gawler
04/08/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Salisbury Inter   def. by   West Adelaide
04/08/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 7     Metro United WFC   def.   Campbelltown City
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     WT Birkalla   vs   Adelaide United FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     WT Birkalla   vs   SA NTC
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     WT Birkalla   def. by   Adelaide United FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Campbelltown City
05/08/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Campbelltown City
05/08/17 (Sat) 19:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Campbelltown City
08/08/17 (Tue) 18:45 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
09/08/17 (Wed) 18:15 (U18 - State League 1) 5     Raiders   def.   Adelaide Victory
09/08/17 (Wed) 20:15 (Reserves - State League 1) 2     Raiders   vs   Adelaide Victory
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Campbelltown City   def. by   Adelaide University
11/08/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Metro United WFC   def.   Adelaide City 1 
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 4     SA NTC   def.   Cumberland United
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 6     Adelaide United FC   def.   Cumberland United
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     Adelaide United FC   vs   Cumberland United
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (State League 2 Under 18's Finals Series) 2     Playford   def.   Adelaide Cobras
19/08/17 (Sat) 16:30 (State League 2 Reserves Finals Series) 2     Seaford Rangers   def.   Vipers FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 2 Finals Series) 1     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Vipers FC
25/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series) 3     Adelaide City   def.   Adelaide University
25/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series - Reserves) 4     Metro United WFC   def.   West Adelaide
25/08/17 (Fri) 20:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series) 3     West Adelaide   vs   Metro United WFC
25/08/17 (Fri) 20:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series - Reserves) 4     Adelaide University   def.   Adelaide City
01/09/17 (Fri) 18:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series - Reserves) 4     Adelaide City   def.   Metro United WFC
01/09/17 (Fri) 20:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series) 1     Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide City
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) 6     Western Strikers   def.   Raiders
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (State League 2 Under 18's Finals Series) 4     Fulham United FC   def.   Gawler
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:30 (PS4 NPL Under 18's Finals Series) Campbelltown City   def. by   Para Hills Knights
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:30 (State League 2 Reserves Finals Series) Fulham United FC   def. by   Playford
10/09/17 (Sun) 14:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL SA Finals Series - Reserves) 2     Adelaide University   def. by   Adelaide City
10/09/17 (Sun) 14:00 (State League 1 Reserves Finals Series) Raiders   def. by   Cove FC
10/09/17 (Sun) 16:30 (PS4 NPL Reserves Finals Series) 3     Adelaide United FC   def.   MetroStars