Football West

Grindleford Reserve 1

Venue Address:
Grindleford Drive, (Enter via Beryl Street), Balcatta
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/18 (Mon) 10:30 (Belt Up State League U18 Cup) 7     Balcatta   def.   Dianella White Eagles SC
02/04/18 (Mon) 12:45 (Belt Up State League Reserves Cup) 1     Balcatta   def.   Dianella White Eagles SC
02/04/18 (Mon) 13:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) Balcatta FC (NDV1)   def. by   AFC Gortankaku (NDV1)
02/04/18 (Mon) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Cup) Balcatta FC (NDV1)   def. by   Fremantle City (SDV1)
08/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2) 3     Balcatta FC   def.   UWA-Nedlands FC
08/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 3) 4     Balcatta FC   def.   Joondanna Blues FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:45 (16s - Girls Div 2) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers JFC
15/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Beckenham Angels SC
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 4     Balcatta FC   def.   Beckenham Angels SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 3) 3     Balcatta FC   def.   Carramar FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2) 2     Balcatta FC   def. by   Yokine Eagles SC
25/04/18 (Wed) 13:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 6     Balcatta FC (NDV3)   def.   Whitford City (NDV3)
25/04/18 (Wed) 15:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 1     Balcatta FC (NDV2)   def.   Baldivis SC (SDV1)
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   def.   Northern Redbacks SC
29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) Balcatta FC   def. by   Northern Redbacks SC
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) Balcatta FC   vs   NTC Women
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 2     Balcatta FC   vs   NTC Women
20/05/18 (Sun) 08:30 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   7s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:15 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 9     Balcatta FC (NDV3)   def.   Western FC (NPrem)
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 1     Balcatta FC (NDV2)   def. by   Joondalup City (NPrem)
27/05/18 (Sun) 08:30 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   7s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:15 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   7s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:15 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balcatta FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 2  
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   def.   Fremantle City FC
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Fremantle City FC
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (13s - Cup) 3     Balcatta FC - DV1   def.   Gosnells City FC - DV1
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (16s - Girls Div 2) 2     Balcatta FC   def. by   Western Knights SC
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 3) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Noranda City FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 6     Balcatta FC   def.   UWA-Nedlands FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 5     Balcatta FC   def.   UWA-Nedlands FC
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (14s - Girls Div 2) 3     Balcatta FC   def.   Fremantle City FC
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:45 (13s - Div 3) Balcatta FC   def. by   Gwelup Croatia SC
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (15s - Div 3) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Canning City SC
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (14s - Cup) 3     Balcatta FC - NPL   def.   Quinns FC -NPL
01/07/18 (Sun) 08:30 (13s - Div 1) 4     Balcatta FC   def.   Rockingham City FC
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (13s - Div 3) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Subiaco AFC
01/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (15s - Div 3) 8     Balcatta FC   def.   Cockburn City SC
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2) 5     Balcatta FC   def.   Noranda City FC
08/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   vs   Queens Park SC
08/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 1     Balcatta FC   def.   Queens Park SC
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (16s - Girls Div 2) 7     Balcatta FC   def.   Joondalup City FC
22/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 1) Balcatta FC   def. by   Joondalup City FC
22/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2) 5     Balcatta FC   def.   Tuart Hill SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 8     Balcatta FC   def.   Stirling Panthers SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 4     Balcatta FC   def.   Stirling Panthers SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 9     Balcatta FC   def.   Beckenham Angels SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 1     Balcatta FC   vs   Beckenham Angels SC
26/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (14s - Girls Div 2) 3     Balcatta FC   def.   Quinns FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (14s - Girls Cup )   Ellenbrook United FC - DV1   vs   Murdoch University Melville FC - DV1  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:30 (16s - Girls Cup) Quinns FC - DV1   def. by   Northern Redbacks SC - DV1
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:45 (Women Metropolitan Cup) 3     North Beach (NDV1)   def.   Perth AFC (SDV2)
01/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Women's State Cup) Northern Redbacks SC Prem   def. by   Queens Park SC Prem
02/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 1) 6     Balcatta FC   def.   Westnam United FC
09/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   def.   NTC Women
09/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League Reserves) 2     Balcatta FC   def. by   NTC Women
16/09/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 3) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
23/09/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   def.   Northern Redbacks SC
23/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's Premier League) 3     Queens Park SC   def.   Fremantle City FC
30/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Premier League) Balcatta FC   def.   Queens Park SC