Football Gold Coast

Arkinstall Park Field 1

Venue Address:
Heffron Street, Tweed Heads South
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Surfers Apollo
16/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Surfers Apollo
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) Tweed United   def. by   Palm Beach
06/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) Tweed United   def. by   Palm Beach
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 15 Division 2) 4     Tweed   vs   Runaway Bay
27/04/19 (Sat) 08:30 (2019 Under 14 Division 3) Tweed   def. by   Kingscliff
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) 2     Tweed United   def. by   Nerang
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) Tweed United   def. by   Nerang
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) Tweed United   def. by   Broadbeach United
04/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Broadbeach United
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 16 Division 1) 6     Tweed   def.   Runaway Bay
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (2019 Under 14 Division 3) 1     Tweed   def. by   Musgrave
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (2019 Under 14 Division 3) 2     Tweed   vs   Nerang
21/05/19 (Tue) 19:00 (2019 Under 14 Division 1) 3     Tweed   def.   Coomera
24/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW) 1     Tweed   def. by   Tamborine Mt
24/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 16 Division 1) 4     Tweed   def.   Tamborine Mt
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under 16 Division 1) 6     Tweed   def.   Mudgeeraba
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Burleigh Bulldogs
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) Tweed United   def. by   Burleigh Bulldogs
03/06/19 (Mon) 19:00 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) Tweed Blue   def. by   Tally Valley
07/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW) 3     Tweed   def.   Coomera
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) Tweed Blue   def. by   Kingscliff
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 6     Tweed White   def.   Mudgeeraba
19/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (2019 Women's Metro Division 1) Tweed United White   def. by   Surfers Apollo Blue
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 16 Division 1) 1     Tweed   def.   Magic
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW) 4     Tweed   def.   Musgrave
01/07/19 (Mon) 19:00 (2019 Women's Metro Division 2) 1     Tweed United Blue   def. by   Southport 12 
03/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (2019 Women's Metro Division 2) 1     Tweed United Blue   def. by   Mudgeeraba
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) Tweed United   def. by   Surfers Apollo
06/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Surfers Apollo
12/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW) 5     Tweed   def.   Mudgeeraba
12/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 4     Tweed White   def.   Ormeau
15/07/19 (Mon) 19:00 (2019 Women's Metro Division 1) 2     Tweed United White   def. by   Broadbeach United
16/07/19 (Tue) 18:30 (2019 Under 14 Division 1) 3     Tweed   def.   Nerang
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 4     Tweed Blue   def.   Ormeau
22/07/19 (Mon) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 5     Tweed Blue   def.   Tweed White
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) Tweed White   def. by   Tally Valley
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 3     Tweed Blue   def.   Coomera
29/07/19 (Mon) 19:00 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW) 2     Tweed   vs   Robina
31/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (2019 Women's Metro Division 1) 3     Tweed United White   def.   Kingscliff Yellow
31/07/19 (Wed) 20:30 (2019 Women's Metro Division 2) Tweed United Blue   def. by   Robina City Blue
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 15 Division 2) 2     Tweed   def.   Kingscliff
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 3     Tweed White   def. by   Kingscliff
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Palm Beach
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) Tweed United   def. by   Palm Beach
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) Tweed United   def. by   Mudgeeraba
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Mudgeeraba 3 
14/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (2019 Women's Metro Division 2) Tweed United Blue   def. by   Nerang Blue
14/08/19 (Wed) 20:30 (2019 Women's Metro Division 1) 6     Tweed United White   def.   Surfers Apollo White
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW) 5     Tweed White   def.   Palm Beach
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (2019 Men's Premier League Reserve) 1     Tweed United   def. by   Nerang
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (2019 Men's Premier League) Tweed United   def. by   Nerang
19/08/19 (Mon) 18:30 (2019 Under 15 Division 2)   Tweed   vs   Palm Beach  
21/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (2019 Women's Metro Division 2)   Tweed United Blue   vs   Pacific Pines  
23/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 18 JPL NEW)   Tweed   vs   Palm Beach  
23/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW)   Tweed White   vs   Tweed Blue  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (2019 Men's Weekend Metro)   Robina   vs   Nerang Red  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:30 (2019 Men's Weekend Metro)   Tweed United   vs   Bilambil  
30/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (2019 Under 18 Division 1 NEW)   Tweed Blue   vs   Palm Beach