SkyBus Stadium

Venue Address
Cnr Young Street & Plowman Place

FRANKSTON
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 8.13-61     Oakleigh Chargers   def.   Eastern Ranges 1.5-11 
24/03/18 (Sat) 13:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 3.9-27     Northern Knights   def. by   Sandringham Dragons 9.18-72 
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 6.5-41     Frankston   def. by   Essendon 21.17-143 
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 9.10-64     Frankston   def. by   Box Hill Hawks 14.19-103 
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:15 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 5.7-37     Southern Saints   def. by   Carlton 9.5-59 
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 8.8-56     Frankston   def. by   Northern Blues 14.11-95 
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 16.13-109     Frankston   def.   Coburg 8.12-60 
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 4.9-33     Frankston   def. by   Casey Demons 21.13-139 
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:30 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 6.3-39     Southern Saints   def.   Casey Demons 4.7-31 
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018)   Frankston   vs   Port Melbourne  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:15 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's)   Southern Saints   vs   NT Thunder  
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018)   Frankston   vs   Werribee  
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018)   Frankston   vs   Geelong  
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018)   Frankston   vs   North Melbourne  
22/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's)   Southern Saints   vs   Melbourne Uni  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's)   Southern Saints   vs   Richmond  
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018)   Frankston   vs   Richmond  

VFL 2017 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 56
2 Box Hill Hawks 54
3 Port Melbourne 50
4 Casey Demons 48
5 Richmond 44
6 Essendon 40
7 Footscray 40
8 Collingwood 32
9 Northern Blues 32
10 Geelong 32
11 Sandringham 32
12 Werribee 32
13 Coburg 8
14 North Ballarat 4