Nunawading 1

Venue Address
Nunawading Basketball Centre

East Burwood
Map Reference
C7 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Girls 10) 32     WNJ G10 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   WNJ G10 Kingswood Wyverns 1 12 
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B) 13     WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 1 42 
09/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 16A) 26     WNJ G16 Waverley 1   def.   WNJ G16 Nunawading Kangas 1 11 
09/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A) 23     WNJ G23 East Burwood Rams 1   def. by   WNJ G23 Waverley Wildcats 1 36 
10/10/18 (Wed) 17:00 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14A) 20     WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 1 23 
10/10/18 (Wed) 17:45 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14B/C) 10     WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 3   def. by   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 2 71 
11/10/18 (Thu) 17:00 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12A) 9     WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   WNJ G12 Kingswood Wyverns 1 27 
11/10/18 (Thu) 17:45 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12B) 36     WNJ G12 E Bees 1   def.   WNJ G12 Wattle Park Saints 1
12/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12A) 22     FNJ B12 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B12 Wattle Park Saints 2 39 
12/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2) 37     FNJ B14 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 2 26 
12/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 21     FNJ B16 Waverley 1   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8 21 
13/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 28     GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 1   def.   GEBC X08 Spirit Magic 2 12 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 24     GEBC X08 Waverley Raiders 1   def.   GEBC X08 Nunawading Kangas 2 10 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10A) 25     GEBC X10 Huntingtower Heat 1   def. by   GEBC B10 Ashwood Wolves 1 37 
13/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10A2) 2     GEBC X10 Waverley Raiders 1   def. by   GEBC X10 Waverley Wildcats 1 47 
13/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 10A/B) 42     GEBC G10 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   GEBC G10 Spirit Magic 2
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12A/B) 24     GEBC G12 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC G12 Spirit Magic 1 20 
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12A/A2) 37     GEBC B12 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley 2 18 
13/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14A) 48     GEBC B14 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   GEBC B14 Ashwood Wolves 1 19 
13/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 14A/A2) 30     GEBC G14 E Bees 1   def.   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 2 20 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14A2) 20     GEBC B14 E Bees 2   def. by   GEBC B14 Eastside Warriors 1 58 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14A) 27     GEBC B14 Waverley 1   def. by   GEBC B14 Vermont Vultures 1 31 
13/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16A) 52     GEBC B16 Waverley 1   def. by   GEBC B16 Spirit Magic 1 53 
13/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18A) 47     GEBC G18 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 1 21 
13/10/18 (Sat) 18:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18B) 27     GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 2   def.   GEBC B18 Vermont Vultures 2 23 
13/10/18 (Sat) 18:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 23) 21     GEBC B23 Waverley 1   def. by   GEBC B23 Balwyn Redbacks 1 47 
13/10/18 (Sat) 19:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18A/A2) 21     GEBC B18 Huntingtower Heat 2   def. by   GEBC B18 Eastside Warriors 1 39 
13/10/18 (Sat) 20:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18A/A2) 48     GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   GEBC B18 East Burwood Rams 1 46 
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08) 2     WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1   def. by   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 2 15 
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B) 38     WNJ B10 Blackburn Vikings 1   def.   WNJ B10 E Bees 1 17 
16/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 16A) 41     WNJ G16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   WNJ G16 Waverley Wildcats 1 14 
16/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A) 49     WNJ G23 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   WNJ G23 Huntingtower Heat 1 45 
17/10/18 (Wed) 17:00 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14A) 49     WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 1   def.   WNJ G14 E Bees 2
17/10/18 (Wed) 17:45 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14B/C) 41     WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 2   def.   WNJ G14 E Bees 3
18/10/18 (Thu) 17:00 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12A) 24     WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 3 30 
18/10/18 (Thu) 17:45 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12B) 14     WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   WNJ G12 E Bees 1 34 
19/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12A) 47     FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B12 E Bees 1 23 
19/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2) 40     FNJ B14 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 1 25 
19/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 33     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1 24 
20/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC G08 Nunawading Kangas 1G  
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 3   vs   GEBC X08 Eastern Bulls 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10A)   GEBC X10 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC X10 Nunawading Kangas 2  
20/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10A2)   GEBC X10 Spirit Magic 2   vs   GEBC X10 Waverley Raiders 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12A/A2)   GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 10A/B)   GEBC G10 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC G10 Wattle Park Saints 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12A/B)   GEBC G12 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC G12 E Bees 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14A)   GEBC B14 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   GEBC B14 Eastern Bulls 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 14B/B2)   GEBC G14 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC G14 Spirit Magic 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 14B/B2)   GEBC G14 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   GEBC G14 Vermont Vultures 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16B)   GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 2   vs   GEBC B16 Heathmont Hornets 2  
20/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16A)   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC B16 Ashwood Wolves 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18A)   GEBC G16 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC G16 Vermont Vultures 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 18:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18A)   GEBC G18 Vales Basketball 1   vs   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 18:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 23)   GEBC B23 Balwyn Redbacks 1   vs   GEBC B23 Waverley Raiders 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 19:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18A/A2)   GEBC B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 1  
20/10/18 (Sat) 20:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18A/A2)   GEBC B18 Eastside Warriors 1   vs   GEBC B18 Vermont Vultures 1  
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Girls 10)   WNJ G10 Vermont Vultures 3   vs   WNJ G10 Vermont Vultures 2  
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B)   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 1  
23/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 16A)   WNJ G16 Waverley Wildcats 1   vs   WNJ G16 St Benedicts 1  
23/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A)   WNJ G18 E Bees 2   vs   WNJ G23 Wattle Park Saints 1  
24/10/18 (Wed) 17:00 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14A)   WNJ G14 E Bees 2   vs   WNJ G14 E Bees 1  
24/10/18 (Wed) 17:45 (S18/19 WEDNESDAY Girls 14B/C)   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 3   vs   WNJ G14 Mitcham Thunder 1  
25/10/18 (Thu) 17:00 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12A)   WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 3   vs   WNJ G12 Kingswood Wyverns 1  
25/10/18 (Thu) 17:45 (S18/19 THURSDAY Girls 12B)   WNJ G12 Nunawading Kangas 2   vs   WNJ G12 Blackburn Vikings 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12A)   FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   FNJ B12 Wattle Park Saints 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2)   FNJ B14 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   FNJ B14 Wantirna South Devils 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A)   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form