Fixtures & Results

Bob Brock Park 1

Venue Address:
Marsden Road, Dakabin
Map Reference:
M6 88
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
20/01/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL Res   vs   North Star Cap 1 Res  
20/01/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL   vs   North Star Cap 1  
10/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL Res   vs   Beerwah Glasshouse  
10/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL   vs   Beerwah Glasshouse  
13/02/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL Res   vs   North Star Cap 1 Res  
13/02/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   North Pine BPL   vs   North Star Cap 1  
04/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) North Pine   def. by   Brisbane Knights
17/03/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     North Pine   vs   UQ FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) North Pine   def. by   UQ FC
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 3     North Pine City 3   vs   The Lakes Womens City 3
18/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     North Pine Womens Capital   def. by   North Brisbane Womens Capital
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 3     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   Taringa Rovers U13 Div 4 Nth
25/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     North Pine U16 Div 1   def. by   Mitchelton U16 Div 1
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Virginia United City 3
07/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     North Pine Womens Capital   vs   Taringa Rovers Womens Capital
08/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 3     North Pine   vs   Taringa Rovers
08/04/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) North Pine   vs   Taringa Rovers
14/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     North Pine   def.   Bayside United
14/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     North Pine   def.   Bayside United
21/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) North Pine U14 BYPL   def. by   UQFC U14 BYPL
21/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     North Pine   def.   Mt Gravatt
21/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     North Pine   def.   Mt Gravatt
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 6     North Pine U16 Div 1   def.   Souths United U16 Div 1
22/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 4     North Pine Womens Capital   def.   Caboolture Womens Capital
24/04/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     North Pine   def.   Brisbane Knights
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 2     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Lakes U13 Div 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 3     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   Virginia United FC U14 Div 3 Nth
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 1     North Pine U14 BYPL   vs   Pine Hills U14 BYPL
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 4     North Pine U16 Div 1   def.   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 1     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def. by   Taringa Rovers U13 Div 4 Nth
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 2     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def. by   Grange Thistle U14 Div 3 Nth
13/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Toowong City 3
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 5     North Pine U14 BYPL   def.   North Star U14 BYPL
19/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     North Pine   def. by   Grange Thistle
19/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) North Pine   def. by   Grange Thistle
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 4     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Moggill U14 Div 2 Girls
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 6     North Pine U16 Div 1   def.   Slacks Creek U16 Div 1
20/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Eagles FC City 2
20/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 5     North Pine Womens Capital   def.   Pine Rivers Womens Capital
22/05/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 1     North Pine U14 BYPL   def. by   Redlands United U14 BYPL
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def. by   Albany Creek U13 Div 4 Nth 10 
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 5     North Pine U14 BYPL   def.   Southside Eagles U14 BYPL
26/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     North Pine   def. by   The Gap
26/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     North Pine   vs   The Gap
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 3     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2 Girls
29/05/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 3     North Pine Womens Capital   def.   Grange Womens Capital
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 3     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   Bardon Latrobe U14 Div 3 Nth
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     North Pine U16 Div 1   def. by   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
08/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) North Pine U14 BYPL   vs   Albany Creek U14 BYPL
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 1     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   Pine Rivers Athletic U13 Div 4
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 1     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def. by   Mitchelton U14 Div 3 Nth
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls
10/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 4     North Pine U16 Div 1   def.   Wolves FC U16 Div 1
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) North Pine   def. by   Acacia Ridge
16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     North Pine   def.   Acacia Ridge
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Samford Rangers City 3
17/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 2     North Pine Womens Capital   def. by   Toowong Womens Capital
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 3     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   Redcliffe PCYC U13 Div 4 Nth
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 4     North Pine U14 BYPL   def.   Grange Thistle U14 BYPL
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 6     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   The Gap U14 Div 3 Nth
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Olympic FC U14 Div 2 Girls
30/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Pine Rivers Athletic City 3
30/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     North Pine Womens Capital   def. by   The Lakes Womens Capital
01/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     North Pine   def.   Centenary Stormers
01/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     North Pine   def. by   Centenary Stormers
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) North Pine U14 BYPL   def. by   The Gap U14 BYPL
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 3     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 5     North Pine U16 Div 1   def.   Jimboomba U16 Div 1
22/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) North Pine City 3   def. by   Narangba United City 3 Womens
22/07/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 3     North Pine Womens Capital   def.   AC Carina Womens Capital
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   The Lakes U13 Div 4
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 1     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   Pine Hills U14 Div 3 Nth
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 1     North Pine U14 BYPL   vs   Brisbane City U14 BYPL
11/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 4     North Pine   def.   Virginia United
11/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 7     North Pine   def.   Virginia United
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 12     North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   Albany Creek U14 Div 3 Nth
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) North Pine U14 BYPL   vs   Lions FC U14 BYPL
18/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     North Pine   def. by   Albany Creek
18/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     North Pine   def. by   Albany Creek
19/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) North Pine U16 Div 1   def. by   Bayside United U16 Div 1
19/08/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 2     North Pine Womens Capital   def.   Albany Creek Womens Capital
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 1     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def. by   Albany Creek U13 Div 4 Nth
26/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls  
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 4     North Pine U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   Redcliffe PCYC U13 Div 4 Nth
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 3     North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2) 4     Samford Rangers U16 Div 2   def.   UQFC U16 Div 2
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:45 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Slacks Creek U16 Div 1   def. by   Bayside United U16 Div 1
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 4     Mitchelton U16 Div 1   def.   Jimboomba U16 Div 1
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 3     Pine Hills U14 Div 5 Nth   def.   Redcliffe PCYC U14 Div 5 Nth
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 5     UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth 2 
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 1     Mitchelton U14 Div 3 Nth   def.   Narangba United U14 Div 3 Nth
05/01/19 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves)   North Pine   vs   UQ FC  
05/01/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League)   North Pine   vs   UQ FC  
06/01/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue)   North Pine City 3   vs   The Lakes Womens City 3  
06/01/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League)   North Pine Womens Capital   vs   North Brisbane Womens Capital