Fixtures & Results

Cleveland Showgrounds 2

Venue Address:
Waterloo Street, Cleveland
Map Reference:
M19 185
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/02/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 2     Redlands United U14 BYPL   def. by   Albany Creek U14 BYPL
18/02/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Redlands United U16 BYPL   def. by   Albany Creek U16 BYPL
04/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 6     Redlands United U14 BYPL   def.   Olympic FC U14 BYPL
04/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     Redlands United U16 BYPL   def.   Olympic FC 16 BYPL
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Redlands United U16 BYPL   vs   Caboolture FC U16 BYPL
18/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 2     Redlands United U14 BYPL   def.   The Gap U14 BYPL
18/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) Redlands United U16 BYPL   def. by   Peninsula Power U16 BYPL
18/03/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 7     Redlands United City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
25/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 6     Redlands United U18D1   def.   Olympic FC U18 Div 1
25/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) 4     Redlands United U18 Div 2   def. by   Caboolture U18 Div 2
25/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 3     Redlands Utd City 4   def.   Clairvaux City 4
14/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) Redlands U18 Div 3   def. by   New Farm U18 Div 3 Red
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 5     Redlands Utd City 4   def.   Wolves FC City 4
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Wolves FC U11 Avengers (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 7     Redlands U12 Div 2   def.   Bayside U12 Div 2
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Capalaba U11 Clare (Goannas)  
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 1     Redlands United U14 BYPL   def.   Brisbane City U14 BYPL
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) Redlands United U16 BYPL   def. by   Brisbane City U16 BYPL
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 1     Redlands United U15 Div 6   def. by   Park Ridge U15 Div 6
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Eastern Suburbs U11 Japan (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Logan Village U11 White (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     Redlands U18 Div 3   def.   Tarragindi U18 Div 3
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Redlands United U18D1   def. by   Ipswich Knights U18 Div 1
28/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     Redlands United City 4   def. by   Toowong City 4
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) Redlands U12 Div 2   def. by   Souths U12 Div 2
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Bayside United U11 MBBC (Goannas)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Redlands U12 Div 3   def. by   Logan FC U12 Div 3
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) Redlands United U15 Div 6   def. by   Logan FC U15 Div 5 10 
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   AC Carina U11 Lazio (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Arsenal (Goannas)  
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Redlands United U18D1   def. by   Logan Lightning U18 Div 1
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Chelsea (Goannas)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 6     Redlands U12 Div 3   def.   Eastern Suburbs U12 Div 3
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 7     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   Brighton Bulldogs U15 Div 3
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Redlands United U15 Div 1   def. by   Mitchelton U15 Div 1
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:45 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) Redlands U12 Div 2   def. by   Capalaba U12 Div 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:45 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Bayside United U11 MBBC (Goannas)  
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 7     Redlands United U18D1   def.   Eastern Suburbs U18 Div 1
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Redlands United U15 Div 1   def. by   The Lakes U15 Div 1
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:45 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     Redlands United City 4   def. by   Oxley United City 4
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Capalaba U11 Clare (Goannas)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Olympic FC U11 Blue (Komodo)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Redlands U12 Div 3   def. by   Olympic FC U12 Div 3
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U11 Gold (Komodo)  
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) Redlands United U14 BYPL   def. by   North Pine U14 BYPL
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   Samford Rangers U15 Div 3
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 4     Redlands United U15 Div 6   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 6
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U10 Celtic (Komodo)   vs   Bethania U10 Blue (Komodo)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Park Ridge U11 Predators (Komodo)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 4     Redlands U12 Div 2   def.   Lions FC U12 Div 2
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14) 4     Redlands United U14 BYPL   def.   Grange Thistle U14 BYPL
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:45 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 3     Redlands United U16 BYPL   def.   Grange Thistle U16 BYPL
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 3   vs   Southside Eagles U12 Div 3
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Liverpool (Goanna)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 7     Redlands United City 4   def.   UQ FC City 4
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 4     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   UQFC U15 Div 3
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:45 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 3     Redlands United U15 Div 1   def. by   Peninsula Power U15 Div 1
01/07/18 (Sun) 11:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Redlands U18 Div 3   vs   Logan Lightning U18 Div 3
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) Redlands United U18 Div 2   def. by   The Gap U18 Div 2
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 6     Redlands United U18D1   def.   Tarragindi U18 Div 1
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) Redlands United U20   vs   Ipswich Knights U20
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 2   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 2
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Southside Eagles U11 England (Komodo)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 3   vs   Oxley U12 Div 3
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 1     Redlands United U15 Div 6   def. by   Redcliffe PCYC U15 Div 6
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 2     Redlands United U15 Div 1   vs   Logan Lightning U15 Div 1
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Wolves FC U11 Avengers (Goannas)  
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     Redlands U18 Div 3   def.   Mooroondu U18 Div 3
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) Redlands United U20   def. by   Lions FC U20
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     Redlands U12 Div 2   vs   Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Lions FC U11 Blazing Lions (Komodo)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Oxley United U11 Victory (Komodo)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 3   def. by   Holland Park U12 Div 3
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Arsenal (Goannas)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:15 (U10 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U10 Celtic (Komodo)   vs   Bayside United U10 Gold (Komodos)  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 3     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   The Gap U15 Div 3
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:45 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 5     Redlands United U15 Div 6   def.   The Lakes U15 Div 6
08/08/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Womens Legends) 2     Redlands Utd Legends   vs   UQFC Legends
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 2   vs   Victoria Point U12 Div 2
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U10 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U10 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Mooroondu FC U10 Sevilla (Goannas)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Chelsea (Goannas)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U10 Celtic (Komodo)   vs   Centenary Stormers U10 Vortex (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Centenary Stormers U11 Thunder (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 2     Redlands U12 Div 3   vs   Park Ridge U12 Div 3
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Capalaba U11 Clare (Goannas)  
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 2     Redlands United U15 Div 6   def. by   Mooroondu U15 Div 6
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   Jimboomba U15 Div 3
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   Logan Village U11 White (Komodo)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Redlands U12 Div 2   def. by   St. George U12 Div 2
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Redlands U12 Div 3   def. by   Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:30 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Chelsea (Goanna)   vs   Bayside United U11 MBBC (Goannas)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) Redlands U12 Div 2   def. by   Rochedale U12 Div 2
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Bethania U10 Blue (Komodo)   vs   Redlands United U10 Celtic (Komodo)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)   vs   Eastern Suburbs U11 Japan (Komodo)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1)   Redlands United U11 Arsenal (Goannas)   vs   Mooroondu FC U11 Arsenal (Goannas)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)   vs   AC Carina U11 Lazio (Komodo)