Fixtures & Results

University of Qld 3

Venue Address:
Sir William Macgregor Drive, St Lucia
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC   def.   Park Ridge WBPL Reserves
04/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     UQ FC   def.   Park Ridge WBPL
10/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC   def.   Mt Gravatt
10/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     UQ FC   vs   Mt Gravatt
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 4     UQ FC   def.   Ridge Hills United
16/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 2) 3     UQFC City 2   def.   Taringa Rovers City 2
16/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 1     UQ FC City 3   def.   Virginia United City 3 White
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     UQ FC City 4   def.   Oxley United City 4
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Womens City League 2) UQFC City 2   def. by   The Lakes Womens City 2
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:30 (Womens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 1
18/03/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2) 4     UQFC U16 Div 2   def.   The Lakes U16 Div 3
18/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 8     UQFC U16 Div 5   def.   Taringa Rovers U16 Div 5
18/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC   vs   Pine Hills
18/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     UQ FC   def.   Pine Hills
24/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Under 20) UQFC U20   def. by   Rochedale Rovers U20
25/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     UQFC U16 BYPL   def. by   Redlands United U16 BYPL
25/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     UQFC City 1   def.   Redlands United City 1
14/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC   def.   Virginia United
14/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) UQ FC   def. by   Virginia United
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     UQ FC City 4   def.   Ipswich Knights City 4
15/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 2) 3     UQFC City 2   def. by   Moggill City 2
15/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def.   Tarragindi Tigers City 2
15/04/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     UQFC City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning
21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def.   Annerley City 2
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 6     UQ FC City 4   def.   Redlands United City 4
22/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 9     UQ FC City 3   def.   Albany Creek City 3
25/04/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 1     UQFC Legends   def. by   Slacks Creek Legends
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     UQ FC City 4   def.   Eastern Suburbs City 4
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 5 Blue) UQFC City 5   vs   North Star City 5
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 5     UQ FC   def.   Acacia Ridge
28/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 4     UQ FC   def.   Acacia Ridge
28/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Womens City League 2) 7     UQFC City 2   def.   Rochedale City 2
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 5     UQFC U16 BYPL   def.   Olympic FC 16 BYPL
29/04/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Mens Under 20) 1     UQFC U20   vs   Brisbane Knights U20
29/04/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Mens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Souths United City 1
02/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Elaine Watson Cup 2018) 4     UQ FC - Elaine Watson Cup   def. by   Taringa Rovers - Elaine Watson Cup
09/05/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Womens City League Cup) UQFC - Womens City League Cup   def. by   Logan Lightning - Womens City League Cup
09/05/18 (Wed) 20:30 (Mens City League Cup) 3     UQ FC - Mens City League Cup   def.   AC Carina - Mens City League Cup
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Virginia United
12/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def.   Logan Lightning City 2
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 3     UQFC U16 BYPL   def.   Peninsula Power U16 BYPL
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Womens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning City 1
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC   def.   Ipswich City BWPL Res
13/05/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Ipswich City BWPL
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   def.   New Farm Utd U20
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Olympic FC City 1
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 5 Blue) 1     UQFC City 5   vs   North Brisbane City 5
19/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     UQ FC City 4   def.   New Farm City 4
19/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Womens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 2
23/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 2     UQFC Legends   def.   Park Ridge Legends
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     UQ FC City 3   def.   Moggill City 3
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 4     UQFC City 2   def.   Centenary Stormers City 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 1) 1     UQFC City 1   def. by   The Gap City 1
26/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC   def. by   Peninsula Power
26/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) UQ FC   def. by   Peninsula Power
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     UQFC U16 BYPL   def.   Brisbane City U16 BYPL
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     UQ FC City 4   def. by   Toowong City 4
29/05/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     UQ FC   def.   Virginia United
30/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 6     UQFC Legends   def.   Clairvaux Legends
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 2) 1     UQFC City 2   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 2
01/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 1) 2     UQFC City 1   def. by   Mitchelton City 1
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 6     UQ FC City 4   def.   Souths Utd City 4 Gold
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC   vs   Bayside United
02/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     UQ FC   vs   Bayside United
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     UQFC U20   def. by   Eagles FC U20
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC   def.   Holland Park Hawks
03/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     UQ FC   def.   Holland Park Hawks
06/06/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   def. by   Capalaba Legends
10/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     UQFC U16 BYPL   vs   Lions FC U16 BYPL
10/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Womens City League 2) 4     UQFC City 2   def.   Logan Lightning City 2
10/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC   def.   Taringa Rovers
10/06/18 (Sun) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def. by   Taringa Rovers
12/06/18 (Tue) 18:45 (Mens City League Cup) 1     UQ FC - Mens City League Cup   def. by   Olympic FC - Mens City League Cup
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 2) UQFC City 2   def. by   Rochedale Rovers City 2
16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 1     UQ FC City 3   def. by   Grange Thistle City 3
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 1     UQFC U16 Div 5   def. by   North Star U16 Div 5
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2) 5     UQFC U16 Div 2   def.   The Gap U16 Div 2
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     UQ FC City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Capalaba City 1
20/06/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   vs   Redlands Utd Legends
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 20) 6     UQFC U20   def.   Olympic FC U20
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) UQFC City 2   vs   The Gap City 2
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     UQ FC City 3   def.   Southside Eagles City 3
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC   def.   Annerley
23/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     UQ FC   vs   Annerley
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     UQ FC City 4   def.   Toowong City 4
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def.   Mitchelton City 2
24/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 5     UQ FC   def.   North Pine
24/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   North Pine
27/06/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   def.   Centenary Stormers Legends
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) UQ FC City 3   def. by   North Brisbane FC City 3
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     UQ FC City 4   def.   Mt Gravatt City 4
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC   def.   Albany Creek
30/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     UQ FC   vs   Albany Creek
30/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC City 5   def.   Taringa Rovers City 5
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Womens City League 1) 4     UQFC City 1   def.   Souths United City 1
01/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) UQ FC   vs   Park Ridge WBPL Reserves
01/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   Park Ridge WBPL
07/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC City 1   def. by   Souths United City 1
11/07/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 2     UQFC - Canale Cup   def.   Samford Rangers - Canale Cup
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Capalaba City 1
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def.   Grange Thistle
14/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     UQ FC   def.   Grange Thistle
14/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 5 Blue) 4     UQFC City 5   def.   Grange Thistle City 5
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     UQ FC City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
15/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Womens City League 2) UQFC City 2   def. by   Ipswich Knights City 2
18/07/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 8     UQFC Legends   def.   Clairvaux Legends
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC   def.   Pine Hills
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   Pine Hills
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   vs   The Gap
21/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     UQ FC   def. by   The Gap
21/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 3     UQFC City 2   def.   Pine Hills City 2
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 5     UQFC U16 Div 5   def.   Souths United U16 Div 5
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2) UQFC U16 Div 2   vs   Logan FC U16 Div 2
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 4     UQ FC City 3   def.   Virginia United City 3 Red
22/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) UQ FC City 4   vs   Oxley United City 4
22/07/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Womens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 1
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     UQ FC City 4   def.   The Gap City 4
27/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) 3     UQFC City 1   def.   Redlands United City 1
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   def. by   Ipswich Knights U20
28/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 5 Blue) 2     UQFC City 5   vs   Brighton Bulldogs City 5
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     UQFC U16 BYPL   vs   Caboolture FC U16 BYPL
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Brisbane Knights
29/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   Brisbane Knights
01/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   def.   Slacks Creek Legends
02/08/18 (Thu) 19:00 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 5     UQFC - Canale Cup   def.   AC Carina - Canale Cup
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 5     UQ FC City 3   def.   Samford Rangers City 3
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) UQ FC City 4   vs   Logan Metro FC City 4
04/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     UQFC City 2   def.   Toowong City 2
04/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Womens City League 1) 2     UQFC City 1   def. by   Mitchelton City 1
06/08/18 (Mon) 19:00 (Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC City 1   def. by   Southside Eagles City 1
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) UQFC U20   def. by   Toowong U20
11/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC   def.   Holland Park Hawks
11/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   Holland Park Hawks
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Blue)   UQFC City 5   vs   Virginia Utd City 5  
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 5     UQ FC City 4   def.   Western Spirit City 4
18/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     UQFC U20   def. by   Lions FC U20
18/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 1) UQFC City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning
19/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 6     UQFC U16 Div 5   def.   Brighton Bulldogs U16 Div 5
19/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2) 1     UQFC U16 Div 2   def. by   Samford Rangers U16 Div 2
19/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC   def.   Virginia United
19/08/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     UQ FC   def.   Virginia United
22/08/18 (Wed)
(Semi Final 1)
19:00 (Womens Legends) 2     UQFC Legends   def. by   Park Ridge Legends
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
14:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 7     UQ FC City 4   def.   Toowong City 4
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
16:45 (Mens City League 2) 3     UQFC City 2   def.   Rochedale Rovers City 2
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
19:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     UQ FC City 3   def.   Samford Rangers City 3
28/08/18 (Tue)
(Semi Final 2)
19:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) UQ FC City 4   def.   Western Spirit City 4
29/08/18 (Wed)
(Preliminary)
19:00 (Womens Legends) 1     UQFC Legends   def. by   Capalaba Legends
30/08/18 (Thu) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 5     UQ FC   def.   Centenary Stormers
31/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC   def.   Centenary Stormers
07/09/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Grange Thistle
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     UQ FC City 3   def.   Samford Rangers City 3
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
16:45 (Mens City League 2) UQFC City 2   def. by   The Gap City 2
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
19:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def.   Virginia United
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     UQ FC City 4   def.   Western Spirit City 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:30 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     UQ FC   def. by   The Gap
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Peninsula Power
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC   def. by   Annerley