Canning Reserve

Venue Address
Old Canning St

Maribyrnong
Phone
9318 5571
Map Reference
G-8 27
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 5) 1.1-7     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Aberfeldie 4 8.6-54 
08/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 1) 2.1-13     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Keilor 1 15.12-102 
08/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 8.6-54     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Maribyrnong Park 2 4.6-30 
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 3) 2.5-17     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   East Keilor 1 11.22-88 
08/04/18 (Sun) 14:20 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 36.27-243     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Tullamarine 1 1.1-8 
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division) 2.2-14     Avondale Heights   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 17.20-122 
14/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 3.4-22     Avondale Heights   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 10.17-77 
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 4.9-33     Avondale Heights   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 10.13-73 
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 5) 1.1-7     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Craigieburn 2 3.8-26 
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 1) 2.5-17     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Craigieburn 1 3.5-23 
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 11.3-69     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Keilor 2 10.2-62 
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 15 Girls Division 2) 2.6-18     Avondale Heights   def. by   Sunbury 4.4-28 
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (EDFL Women's) 1.0-6     Avondale Heights/Taylors Lakes   def. by   Roxburgh Park 4.8-32 
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Keilor Park  
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 3) 4.3-27     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Strathmore 2 9.20-74 
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:35 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 11.19-85     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Oak Park 1 7.4-46 
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:25 (EDFL Women's) 0.1-1     Avondale Heights/Taylors Lakes   def. by   Keilor 15.10-100 
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 8.7-55     Avondale Heights   def.   Glenroy 7.10-52 
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 12.9-81     Avondale Heights   def. by   Glenroy 16.14-110 
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 6) 0.0-0     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Moonee Valley 2 9.8-62 
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 17.8-110     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Roxburgh Park 1 4.7-31 
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 15 Girls Division 3) 3.8-26     Avondale Heights   def.   East Keilor 1.2-8 
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 6.7-43     Avondale Heights   def. by   Pascoe Vale 16.17-113 
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 5.4-34     Avondale Heights   def. by   Pascoe Vale 17.14-116 
27/05/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   East Keilor 2  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 6) 1.1-7     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Oak Park 1 10.5-65 
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 15 Girls Division 3) 2.1-13     Avondale Heights   def. by   Sunbury 8.17-65 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:45 (EDFL Women's) 6.7-43     Avondale Heights/Taylors Lakes   def.   Hillside 3.1-19 
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Hume Bombers 1  
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 2.5-17     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Essendon Doutta Stars 1 7.4-46 
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 17.15-117     Avondale Heights 1   def.   East Sunbury 1 0.0-0 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 8.5-53     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 2 19.13-127 
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:20 (Under 15 Girls Division 3) 1.3-9     Avondale Heights   def. by   Moonee Valley 2.5-17 
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division) 0.0-0     Avondale Heights   def. by   Strathmore 17.17-119 
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 3.4-22     Avondale Heights   def. by   Keilor 26.15-171 
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 8.8-56     Avondale Heights   def. by   Keilor 14.14-98 
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Coburg 2  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 6) 2.1-13     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Keilor 3 4.5-29 
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 15 Girls Division 3) 3.3-21     Avondale Heights   def. by   Taylors Lakes 3.6-24 
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:50 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Keilor 2  
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division) 4.4-28     Avondale Heights   def. by   Greenvale 4.5-29 
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 2.0-12     Avondale Heights   def. by   Greenvale 32.18-210 
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 10.10-70     Avondale Heights   def. by   Greenvale 10.13-73 
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Moonee Valley 2  
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 0.0-0     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Airport West 1 11.6-72 
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 11.6-72     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Keilor Park 1 2.0-12 
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 10.11-71     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Strathmore 3 8.8-56 
01/07/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   St Francis 1  
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 13.5-83     Avondale Heights 1   def.   Greenvale 2 2.3-15 
01/07/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 3.4-22     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Jacana 1 20.15-135 
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:05 (EDFL Women's) 0.3-3     Avondale Heights/Taylors Lakes   def. by   Strathmore 4.12-36 
06/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (EDFL Women's) 0.0-0     Avondale Heights/Taylors Lakes   def. by   Aberfeldie 11.15-81 
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division)   Avondale Heights   def. by   Aberfeldie  
07/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 2.5-17     Avondale Heights   def. by   Aberfeldie 18.14-122 
07/07/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 13.8-86     Avondale Heights   def. by   Aberfeldie 21.12-138 
08/07/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Avondale Heights 1   vs   Hadfield 2  
08/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 1.1-7     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Hadfield 1 8.5-53 
08/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 6.2-38     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Strathmore 2 18.6-114 
08/07/18 (Sun) 12:50 (Under 15 Girls Division 3) 0.0-0     Avondale Heights   def. by   Sunbury 12.14-86 
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:40 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 10.6-66     Avondale Heights 1   vs   Taylors Lakes 1 10.6-66 
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 6) 2.0-12     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Northern Saints 1 5.7-37 
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 2.2-14     Avondale Heights 1   vs   Pascoe Vale 1 1.8-14 
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:15 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 6.4-40     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   Westmeadows 2 15.5-95 
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 5.17-47     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   East Keilor 1 8.12-60 
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division) 2.2-14     Avondale Heights   def. by   Keilor 16.19-115 
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 8.12-60     Avondale Heights   vs   Essendon Doutta Stars 9.6-60 
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 15.9-99     Avondale Heights   def. by   Essendon Doutta Stars 19.8-122 
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 6) 2.3-15     Avondale Heights 2   def. by   Oak Park 1 8.9-57 
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 4.3-27     Avondale Heights 1   def. by   East Sunbury 1 7.12-54 
29/07/18 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 4) 0.0-0     Roxburgh Park 1   def. by   Airport West 2 3.4-22 
29/07/18 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 4) 10.6-66     Keilor Park 1   def.   Glenroy 1 4.0-24 
29/07/18 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 4.3-27     Westmeadows 2   def. by   Strathmore 2 3.11-29 
29/07/18 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
14:20 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 4) 5.4-34     Hillside 2   def. by   Keilor Park 1 13.10-88 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
10:00 (Under 18 Girls Division 2) 3.8-26     Essendon Doutta Stars   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 5.11-41 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:00 (Under 18 Girls Division 1) 3.5-23     Pascoe Vale   def. by   Keilor 7.8-50 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:00 (EDFL Women's) 9.7-61     Sunbury Kangaroos   def.   Sunbury Lions 3.4-22 
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19.5 Premier Division) 0.0-35     Avondale Heights   def. by   Keilor 0.0-54 
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 9.11-65     Avondale Heights   def.   Strathmore 5.13-43 
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 8.9-57     Avondale Heights   def. by   Strathmore 9.9-63 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 4.5-29     Airport West 1   def.   Essendon Doutta Stars 1 1.4-10 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 2) 4.6-30     Taylors Lakes 1   def. by   Northern Saints 1 5.6-36 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 2) 4.9-33     Pascoe Vale 1   def. by   Oak Park 1 8.11-59 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:20 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 2) 9.7-61     Maribyrnong Park 1   def.   Westmeadows 1 4.3-27 
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (Premier Reserves) 3.6-24     Avondale Heights   def. by   West Coburg 10.12-72 
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division ) 13.18-96     Avondale Heights   def.   West Coburg 7.9-51