McLeod Park 1

Venue Address
Mcleaod Rd

Te Atatu
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
09/04/16 (Sat) 13:15 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Saturday Group B) 5     Waitemata FC 19/1 Wanderers   def.   Waitakere City19/2
09/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   vs   Claudelands Rovers AFC (NRFL2R)
09/04/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 5     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Claudelands Rovers AFC (NRFL2)
10/04/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship Division) 1     Waitemata FC (W1)   def. by   Manukau City AFC (W1)
22/04/16 (Fri) 19:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 1     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   vs   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1)
23/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   def. by   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1R)
25/04/16 (Mon) 14:00 (2016 Chatham Cup) 3     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   South Auckland Rangers AFC (CL)
30/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) 1     Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   def. by   Fencibles Utd (NRFL2R)
30/04/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 4     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Fencibles Utd (NRFL2)
08/05/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Group B) 5     Waitemata FC 19S/1   def.   Glenfield Rovers 19S/2 Gold
15/05/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Group B) 3     Waitemata FC 19S/1   def.   Franklin United 19S/2
21/05/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) 2     Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   vs   Papatoetoe AFC (NRFL2R)
21/05/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 5     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Papatoetoe AFC (NRFL2)
04/06/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) 2     Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   def.   Ngaruawahia AFC (NRFL2R)
04/06/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 1     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def. by   Ngaruawahia AFC (NRFL2)
11/06/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 2     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Northland FC (NRFL2)
12/06/16 (Sun) 14:45 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Division 1) 2     Waitemata FC 19S/1   def. by   Three Kings Utd 19S/1
18/06/16 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship Girls 17th Grade Division 2) 1     Waitemata FC G17/2 Warriors   def. by   Pukekohe AFC G17/2
18/06/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2 Reserves) Waitemata FC (NRFL12R) Reserves   def. by   Takapuna AFC (NRFL2R)
18/06/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 2     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   vs   Takapuna AFC (NRFL2)
25/06/16 (Sat) 12:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 3     Waitemata FC 19/1 Wanderers   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 19/1 Rovers 10 
02/07/16 (Sat) 17:30 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 2     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Albany Utd (NRFL2)
20/08/16 (Sat) 15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 4     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Onehunga Mangere AFC (NRFL2)
21/08/16 (Sun)
(RESCHEDULED FROM 17 JULY)
11:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship Division) Waitemata FC (W1)   def. by   Central Utd (W1)
01/09/16 (Thu)
(Rescheduled)
18:30 (13th Grade Metro) 5     Waitemata FC 13M   def.   Hibiscus Coast AFC 13M
10/09/16 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
15:00 (2016 NRFL Division 2) 3     Waitemata FC (NRFL1)   def.   Te Atatu AFC (NRFL2)

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News