Elderslie Reserve

Venue Address
Raith Terrace

Herne Hill
Phone
5222 2848
Map Reference
D2 451
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Under 19's Grading) 19.9-123     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 1 3.1-19 
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Grading) 3.8-26     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   St Mary's Dobbyn 3.9-27 
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 17's Grading) 1.3-9     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Mary's Digby 10.13-73 
21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 0.0-0     Newtown & Chilwell Black   def. by   Flying Joeys 5.13-43 
21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 11.11-77     Newtown & Chilwell Red   def.   Portarlington Red 1.1-7 
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 15.10-100     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Leopold 4.5-29 
21/04/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 10.5-65     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Leopold 18.11-119 
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Grading) 1.2-8     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   Torquay Watson 11.10-76 
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Grading) 9.11-65     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Torquay Bumpstead 2.3-15 
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:15 (2018 Under 17's Grading) 8.2-50     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Josephs Podbury 10.10-70 
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 5.0-30     Newtown & Chilwell Black   def. by   Torquay McCartney 6.3-39 
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 11.14-80     Newtown & Chilwell Red   def.   Joeys Jets 1.1-7 
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Under 11's Geelong Advertiser) 13.15-93     Newtown & Chilwell Black   def.   South Barwon White 2.3-15 
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 11.6-72     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Bell Park 5.4-34 
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 6.5-41     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Bell Park 12.7-79 
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Grading) 1.8-14     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   Bannockburn Tigers Taylor 8.2-50 
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Grading) 3.2-20     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   St Mary's McMahon 11.9-75 
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Grading) 12.10-82     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   South Barwon Red 1.1-7 
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Grading) 11.8-74     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   Anglesea 4.7-31 
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 10's Geelong Advertiser) 11.8-74     Newtown & Chilwell Red   def.   Queenscliff 2.5-17 
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 5.6-36     Newtown & Chilwell Black   def.   Grovedale Ford 2.1-13 
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Under 19 Div 1 GForce Cup) 4.8-32     St Albans/Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   South Barwon 1 12.6-78 
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 12.13-85     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   South Barwon 3.2-20 
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 9.5-59     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   South Barwon 11.12-78 
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Girls Div 1 Epworth Cup) 2.1-13     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Torquay Canning 2.6-18 
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 12.9-81     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   East Geelong / Geelong West Giants 6.5-41 
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 10's Geelong Advertiser) 7.9-51     Newtown & Chilwell Black   def.   Grovedale McNeel 1.0-6 
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser) 7.10-52     Newtown & Chilwell White   def.   Ammos Fagan 2.2-14 
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:50 (2018 Under 10's Geelong Advertiser) 4.3-27     Newtown & Chilwell Red   def.   Lara Walker 1.7-13 
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 13.11-89     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Barwon Heads Gulls 4.3-27 
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup) 16.10-106     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Ammos McSparron 1.8-14 
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:15 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 9.9-63     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Bell Park 1 8.9-57 
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Girls Div 1 Epworth Cup) 2.3-15     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Mary's 3.4-22 
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 10.8-68     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 1.9-15 
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 10's Geelong Advertiser)   Newtown & Chilwell Red   vs   Torquay Voss  
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser)   Newtown & Chilwell Red   vs   Inverleigh Hawks  
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Under 19 Div 1 GForce Cup)   St Albans/Newtown & Chilwell   vs   South Barwon 1  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   St Albans  
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   St Albans  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Ammos Hickey  
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   St Mary's Digby  
09/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 10's Geelong Advertiser)   Newtown & Chilwell Black   vs   Torquay Voss  
09/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (2018 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser)   Newtown & Chilwell Black   vs   St Albans Brogden  
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   Barwon Heads  
10/06/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Ocean Grove 1  
10/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Grovedale Williams  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   Anglesea  
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   St Josephs 1  
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Torquay Papworth  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   Bannockburn Tigers  
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Grovedale Broad  
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Lara  
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Lara  
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 13's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Geelong West Giants 1  
01/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 13's Div 5 Supatramp Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   Bannockburn Tigers Giles  
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Bell Park 1  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   St Albans McFarlane  
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Under 19 Div 1 GForce Cup)   St Albans/Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Torquay 1  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Colac  
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Colac  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Geelong West Giants  
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Geelong West Giants  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Div 3 The Drain Man Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 2   vs   Bannockburn Tigers  
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:45 (2018 Under 17's Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   St Mary's Digby  
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Under 15's Girls Div 1 Epworth Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Lara Orr  
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:30 (2018 Under 15's Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   Torquay Bumpstead  
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Under 19 Div 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup)   North Shore   vs   Belmont Lions  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   North Shore  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   North Shore  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Under 19 Div 1 GForce Cup)   St Albans/Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Grovedale  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Geelong FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Grovedale  
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:10 (2018 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup)   Newtown & Chilwell   vs   Grovedale