Elderslie Reserve

Venue Address
Raith Terrace

Herne Hill
Phone
5222 2848
Map Reference
D2 451
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Grading) 4.6-30     Geelong Amateur   def. by   Ocean Grove 1 14.13-97 
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 12.17-89     Geelong Amateur   def.   Ocean Grove 4.9-33 
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 10.10-70     Geelong Amateur   def.   Ocean Grove 4.6-30 
22/04/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 11.13-79     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   St Mary's 2 1.2-8 
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Grading) 6.8-44     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Geelong West Giants 1 6.10-46 
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 22.8-140     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 5.6-36 
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 10.9-69     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Geelong West Giants 14.15-99 
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 2.3-15     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   St Mary's 1 5.4-34 
29/04/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 15.9-99     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   Geelong Amateur 2 1.3-9 
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Grading) 8.10-58     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Bell Park 7.5-47 
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 6.5-41     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Bell Park 9.6-60 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 9.9-63     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Bell Park 13.9-87 
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 15 Girls Grading) 1.10-16     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Barwon Heads 1.1-7 
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 19 Girls Grading) 10.7-67     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Barwon Heads 2.5-17 
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 12.15-87     Newtown & Chilwell 3   def.   Barwon Heads Gulls 3.0-18 
05/05/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 16 Grading) 5.5-35     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Mary's 1 10.11-71 
12/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 9.6-60     Eagles Black   def.   Tigers 2.0-12 
12/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 8.8-56     Eagles Black   def.   Tigers Gold 6.6-42 
12/05/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 4.16-40     Eagles Red   def.   Bell Park 0.2-2 
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 3.3-21     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   South Barwon 1 6.5-41 
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 20.11-131     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Drysdale Grigg 2.3-15 
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 15 Girls Grading) 3.6-24     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   St Albans Butterworth 2.3-15 
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 19 Girls Grading) 4.12-36     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Geelong West Giants 8.3-51 
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 11.13-79     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Ogcc 1 1.1-7 
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 8.8-56     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Grovedale 1 12.9-81 
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 7.9-51     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Grovedale 11.9-75 
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 13.9-87     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Grovedale 13.5-83 
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 3.1-19     Newtown & Chilwell 3   def. by   St Mary's 2 13.8-86 
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 1.6-12     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   Barwon Heads Heads 7.13-55 
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 2.3-15     Eagles Red   def. by   Saints Green 8.4-52 
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 1.3-9     Eagles White   def. by   Giants Orange 8.12-60 
26/05/17 (Fri) 19:20 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 9.10-64     Eagles Black   def.   Saints Green 4.2-26 
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 4.9-33     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Lara 14.8-92 
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 12.6-78     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Grovedale 1 8.5-53 
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 13.13-91     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   North Shore 3.10-28 
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 12.15-87     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   North Shore 11.6-72 
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 11.14-80     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Bell Park 1 4.8-32 
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 8.7-55     Eagles Red   def. by   Leaping Joeys 8.12-60 
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 3.1-19     Eagles Red   def. by   Saints White 7.14-56 
09/06/17 (Fri) 19:20 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 5.9-39     Eagles Red   def.   Ammos Black 3.2-20 
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 4 Cleanaway Cup) 3.7-25     Geelong West Giants / Newtown   def. by   Torquay Jones 5.6-36 
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 8.9-57     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 1 6.7-43 
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 36.26-242     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Lara 2.0-12 
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 41.25-271     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Lara 3.1-19 
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 3.3-21     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Torquay Papworth 6.9-45 
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:45 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 3.5-23     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Torquay Scott 6.3-39 
17/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 8.5-53     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Grovedale Broad 2.1-13 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 15.25-115     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Drysdale Ruggles 1.1-7 
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 15 Girls Div 1) 3.6-24     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Torquay Canning 4.6-30 
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 7.4-46     Newtown & Chilwell 3   def. by   St Albans McFarlane 8.5-53 
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 3.7-25     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Modewarre 2.10-22 
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:45 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 1.2-8     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   Queenscliff 3.11-29 
30/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 13.5-83     Eagles Red   def.   Saints Green 9.4-58 
30/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 16.10-106     Eagles   def.   Flying Joeys 1.2-8 
01/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 3.6-24     Newtown & Chilwell 3   def. by   Modewarre / Winchelsea 5.4-34 
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 10.5-65     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   South Barwon 1 4.8-32 
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 9.11-65     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   South Barwon 8.10-58 
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 9.4-58     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   South Barwon 16.8-104 
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 1.4-10     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   Torquay Bumpstead 6.1-37 
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 14.13-97     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Ocean Grove 1 4.1-25 
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 8.9-57     Eagles Black   def.   Jumping Joeys 0.5-5 
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 2.7-19     Eagles Black   def. by   Saints Blue 8.8-56 
14/07/17 (Fri) 19:20 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 6.4-40     Eagles   def.   Saints Green 2.9-21 
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 10.15-75     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def.   Colac 1.1-7 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 2.3-15     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Joseph's 1 21.4-130 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 6.12-48     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Joseph's 9.11-65 
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 12.6-78     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Joseph's 12.15-87 
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 4 Cleanaway Cup) 5.14-44     Geelong West Giants / Newtown   def.   Bell Park 2 3.5-23 
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:45 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 1.1-7     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Mary's 1 17.10-112 
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 2.6-18     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   Leopold 1 5.11-41 
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 4.6-30     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def. by   St Joseph's 1 5.7-37 
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 1.0-6     Eagles White   def. by   Leaping Joeys 17.13-115 
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 3.3-21     Eagles Red   def. by   Eagles Black 6.14-50 
28/07/17 (Fri) 19:20 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 15.13-103     Eagles   def.   Leaping Joeys 1.3-9 
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 0.1-1     Newtown & Chilwell 3   def. by   Torquay Dunstan 9.10-64 
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 5.9-39     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   St Mary's 1 14.7-91 
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 3.7-25     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Torquay Scott 9.7-61 
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:45 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 12.7-79     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 1 5.5-35 
04/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 15.11-101     Eagles Black   def.   Giants 1.1-7 
04/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 7.6-48     Eagles White   def.   Saints Green 4.6-30 
04/08/17 (Fri) 19:20 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 9.11-65     Eagles   def.   Ammos Blue 1.4-10 
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 4.5-29     Newtown & Chilwell 1   vs   St Mary's 1 4.5-29 
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 11.3-69     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Colac 9.8-62 
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 4.3-27     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Colac 4.9-33 
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 5.13-43     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Colac 11.13-79 
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 2.4-16     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   Geelong Amateur 1 6.6-42 
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 6.5-41     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Geelong West Giants 6.1-37 
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 11.6-72     Eagles Black   def.   Tigers 5.2-32 
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 2.8-20     Eagles White   def. by   Saints Blue 11.5-71 
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 2 Buckley's Cup) 1.2-8     Newtown & Chilwell 2   def. by   South Barwon 1 6.3-39 
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 8.8-56     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   Grovedale Broad 4.0-24 
19/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 5.5-35     Leopold 2   def. by   Queenscliff 15.16-106 
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 1 K Rock Cup) 6.14-50     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Leopold 1 5.9-39 
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Geelong FNL Reserves Buckley's Cup) 7.12-54     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Leopold 9.4-58 
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2017 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup) 8.8-56     Newtown & Chilwell   def. by   Leopold 15.11-101 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
08:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 17.8-110     Drysdale Richardson   def.   East Geelong 3.0-18 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
10:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 4.4-28     Leopold Pitt   def. by   Geelong Amateur 1 9.14-68 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
12:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 4 Cleanaway Cup) 4.17-41     Geelong West Giants / Newtown   def.   Bell Park 2 5.6-36 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
13:45 (2017 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 7.8-50     Newtown & Chilwell 1   def.   St Joseph's 1 5.1-31 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (2017 Under 19 Girls Div 1) 6.6-42     Lara   def.   Modewarre 1.1-7 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:45 (2017 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 7.8-50     St Joseph’s Podbury   def.   Newtown & Chilwell 6.4-40 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (2017 Under 15 Girls Div 1) 1.4-10     Colac Imperials   def. by   Lara 3.3-21