RAMS Arena

Venue Address
Cnr Cleveland Drive & Grand Boulevarde

CRAIGIEBURN
Map Reference
J3 386
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 0.2-2     Calder Cannons   def. by   Northern Knights 7.8-50 
23/03/18 (Fri) 19:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 12.9-81     Western Jets   def.   Calder Cannons 12.5-77 
24/03/18 (Sat) 14:45 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 4.4-28     Murray Bushrangers   vs   Gippsland Power 4.4-28 
25/03/18 (Sun) 11:00 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 2.1-13     Western Jets   def. by   Calder Cannons 4.1-25 
25/03/18 (Sun) 12:45 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 6.5-41     Northern Knights   def.   Sandringham Dragons 1.5-11 
25/03/18 (Sun) 14:30 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 2.1-13     Oakleigh Chargers   def. by   Eastern Ranges 6.5-41 
29/03/18 (Thu) 19:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 11.17-83     Calder Cannons   def.   Eastern Ranges 7.8-50 
31/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 13.11-89     Sandringham Dragons   def.   Oakleigh Chargers 9.12-66 
31/03/18 (Sat) 16:15 (TAC Cup 2018) 12.11-83     Northern Knights   def.   Western Jets 10.9-69 
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 5.8-38     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def.   Murray Bushrangers 5.2-32 
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.8-62     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Murray Bushrangers 11.13-79 
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 6.6-42     Calder Cannons   def. by   Geelong Falcons 14.7-91 
29/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 4.2-26     Calder Cannons   def. by   Geelong Falcons 7.4-46 
04/05/18 (Fri) 19:30 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 4.1-25     Calder Cannons   def. by   Dandenong Stingrays 3.9-27 
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:15 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 6.9-45     Northern Knights   def.   Murray Bushrangers 1.9-15 
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 2.6-18     Gippsland Power   def. by   Sandringham Dragons 6.6-42 
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:45 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 5.2-32     Calder Cannons   def.   Eastern Ranges 1.2-8 
12/05/18 (Sat) 16:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 10.8-68     Calder Cannons   def.   Bendigo Pioneers 4.5-29 
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 9.7-61     Carlton   def.   Western Bulldogs 2.3-15 
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 5.9-39     Calder Cannons   def. by   Northern Knights 8.12-60 
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 14.3-87     Murray Bushrangers   def. by   Dandenong Stingrays 16.13-109 
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 8.5-53     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Gippsland Power 11.13-79 
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:15 (TAC Cup 2018) 7.19-61     Calder Cannons   def. by   Greater Western Victoria Rebels 10.11-71 
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 2.3-15     Carlton   def. by   NT Thunder 8.3-51 
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 3.3-21     Essendon   def. by   Casey Demons 6.11-47 
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:10 (Peter Jackson VFL 2018) 6.10-46     Essendon   def. by   Casey Demons 8.6-54 
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:45 (TAC Cup 2018) 10.18-78     Calder Cannons   def.   Western Jets 3.4-22 
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 4.7-31     Carlton   def. by   Collingwood 6.12-48 
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 6.6-42     Calder Cannons   def. by   Dandenong Stingrays 12.10-82 
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 3.5-23     Essendon   def. by   Collingwood 6.13-49 

VFL 2018 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Richmond 56
2 Casey Demons 56
3 Geelong 52
4 Williamstown 52
5 Collingwood 48
6 Box Hill Hawks 48
7 Port Melbourne 40
8 Essendon 36
9 Footscray 32
10 North Melbourne 32
11 Werribee 28
12 Northern Blues 24
13 Sandringham 22
14 Frankston 8
15 Coburg 6