Football Federation Northern Territory

Darwin Football Stadium 2

Venue Address:
Lot 5826, 23 Abala road, Marrara
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 1     Swami Army   def. by   Outer Milan
16/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) Happy Garden   def. by   Hardly Athletic
16/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     The Wharfies   def. by   Azzurri 7s
16/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Real O.L.D.   def.   Wombats
16/10/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Super 7's Men) 9     Football Without Borders   def.   Last Minute (Geebags)
17/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 8     Northern Lions   def.   Port Darwin Mudskippers
17/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Padres   vs   Nakara 35s
17/10/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Mindil Aces   def. by   Budjumen
18/10/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 2     The All Stars   def.   FIRE
18/10/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) Mandela United FC   def. by   Olympic
18/10/18 (Thu) 20:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 3     FOOTSKILLS   def. by   Malak Warriors
23/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 4     Zinedine   def. by   Real O.L.D.
23/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 6     Outer Milan   def.   Big Dawg Strikers
23/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Wombats   def.   The Wharfies
23/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) Worldwide   vs   Mindil Muffin Men
23/10/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     Last Minute (Geebags)   def. by   Happy Garden
24/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 3     Nakara 35s   def.   Mindil Aces
24/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) Budjumen   def. by   Padres
24/10/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 2     Port Darwin Mudskippers   def. by   Darwin City Buffaloes
24/10/18 (Wed) 20:30 (Super 7's Women) FFNT Referees   vs   C.F.W.
25/10/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 2     Stingers   vs   FOOTSKILLS
25/10/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) Spartans   def. by   Malak Warriors
25/10/18 (Thu) 20:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 6     Olympic   def.   FIRE
30/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 6     Azzurri 7s   def.   Zinedine
30/10/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Football Without Borders   vs   Wombats
30/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Hardly Athletic   def.   Last Minute (Geebags)
30/10/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     Swami Army   def. by   Happy Garden
30/10/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     The Wharfies   def.   Real O.L.D.
30/10/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Super 7's Men) 1     Worldwide   vs   Congolese Team
31/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 5     Northern Lions   def.   Darwin City Buffaloes
31/10/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Super 7's Women)   FFNT Referees   vs   Port Darwin Women  
31/10/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Budjumen   def. by   Nakara 35s
31/10/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Mindil Aces   vs   Padres
01/11/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 5     Olympic   def.   Litchfield Squad
06/11/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Real O.L.D.   def. by   Worldwide
06/11/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     Happy Garden   def. by   Football Without Borders
06/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Zinedine   def.   The Wharfies
06/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 1     Last Minute (Geebags)   def. by   Congolese Team
07/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Darwin City Buffaloes   def. by   Mindil Aces
07/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) Padres   def. by   Northern Lions
07/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 8     Nakara 35s   def.   Port Darwin Mudskippers
07/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Super 7's Women)   C.F.W.   vs   FFNT Referees  
08/11/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 2     GPU   def. by   Litchfield Squad
08/11/18 (Thu) 18:00 (Super 7's Under 15) 1     The All Stars   def. by   Malak Warriors
13/11/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Swami Army   def.   Football Without Borders
13/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 7     Worldwide   def.   Mindil Muffin Men
13/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Wombats   def.   Real O.L.D.
14/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 2     Mindil Aces   def.   Northern Lions
14/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Port Darwin Mudskippers   def. by   Padres
14/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Nakara 35s   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
14/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 5     Budjumen   def.   Darwin City Buffaloes
15/11/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15) Mandela United FC   def. by   Malak Warriors
20/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 1     Last Minute (Geebags)   def. by   Outer Milan
20/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Banterlona   def. by   Football Without Borders
20/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) Worldwide   def. by   Azzurri 7s
21/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 3     Northern Lions   def. by   Nakara 35s
21/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Mindil Aces  
21/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 2     Budjumen   vs   Port Darwin Mudskippers
21/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Padres   def. by   Darwin City Buffaloes
22/11/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15) 6     FOOTSKILLS   def.   Spartans
27/11/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) Wombats   def. by   Outer Milan
27/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 1     Banterlona   def. by   Zinedine
27/11/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 4     Congolese Team   def.   Hardly Athletic
28/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Padres   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
28/11/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Northern Lions   vs   Budjumen  
28/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 4     Darwin City Buffaloes   def.   Nakara 35s
28/11/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 3     Mindil Aces   def.   Port Darwin Mudskippers
29/11/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15) 1     FIRE   def. by   Malak Warriors
04/12/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) Banterlona   def. by   Swami Army
04/12/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 4     Wombats   def.   The Wharfies
04/12/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     Last Minute (Geebags)   vs   Hardly Athletic
05/12/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 2     Budjumen   def.   Mindil Aces
05/12/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 1     Port Darwin Mudskippers   def. by   Northern Lions
05/12/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 4     Nakara 35s   def.   Padres
05/12/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Darwin City Buffaloes  
06/12/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15) 1     Litchfield Squad   def. by   FIRE
15/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 3     Azzurri 7s   def. by   Outer Milan
15/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Happy Garden   def.   Football Without Borders
15/01/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 5     Last Minute (Geebags)   def.   Congolese Team
15/01/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men) 2     Worldwide   def. by   Swami Army
16/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 4     Padres   def.   Budjumen
16/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men) 2     Darwin City Buffaloes   def.   Port Darwin Mudskippers
16/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Northern Lions   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
16/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men) 3     Mindil Aces   def. by   Nakara 35s
17/01/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15) 12     Spartans   def.   FIRE
22/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Azzurri 7s   vs   Last Minute (Geebags)  
22/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Real O.L.D.   vs   Swami Army  
22/01/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Outer Milan   vs   Football Without Borders  
22/01/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Happy Garden   vs   Zinedine  
23/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Darwin City Buffaloes   vs   Northern Lions  
23/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Nakara 35s   vs   Budjumen  
23/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Port Darwin Mudskippers  
23/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Padres   vs   Mindil Aces  
24/01/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   Spartans   vs   Litchfield Squad  
29/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Mindil Muffin Men   vs   Congolese Team  
29/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Azzurri 7s   vs   Croca Juniors  
29/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Happy Garden   vs   Swami Army  
29/01/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Wombats   vs   Last Minute (Geebags)  
30/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Port Darwin Mudskippers   vs   Nakara 35s  
30/01/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Northern Lions   vs   Padres  
30/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Mindil Aces   vs   Darwin City Buffaloes  
30/01/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Budjumen   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
31/01/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   Spartans   vs   Malak Warriors  
05/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Happy Garden   vs   Wombats  
05/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Mindil Muffin Men   vs   Last Minute (Geebags)  
05/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   The Wharfies   vs   Zinedine  
05/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Outer Milan   vs   Swami Army  
06/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Nakara 35s  
06/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Padres   vs   Port Darwin Mudskippers  
06/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Northern Lions   vs   Mindil Aces  
06/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Darwin City Buffaloes   vs   Budjumen  
07/02/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   FIRE   vs   GPU  
12/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   The Wharfies   vs   Swami Army  
12/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Mindil Muffin Men   vs   Wombats  
12/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Outer Milan   vs   Real O.L.D.  
12/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Zinedine   vs   Croca Juniors  
13/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Darwin City Buffaloes   vs   Padres  
13/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Mindil Aces   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
13/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Nakara 35s   vs   Northern Lions  
13/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Port Darwin Mudskippers   vs   Budjumen  
14/02/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   Mandela United FC   vs   Stingers  
19/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Outer Milan   vs   Worldwide  
19/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   The Wharfies   vs   Mindil Muffin Men  
19/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Zinedine   vs   Congolese Team  
19/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Football Without Borders   vs   Swami Army  
20/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Nakara 35s   vs   Darwin City Buffaloes  
20/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Port Darwin Mudskippers   vs   Mindil Aces  
20/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Padres  
20/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Budjumen   vs   Northern Lions  
21/02/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   FIRE   vs   Stingers  
26/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Zinedine   vs   Last Minute (Geebags)  
26/02/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Swami Army   vs   Congolese Team  
26/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Outer Milan   vs   Real O.L.D.  
26/02/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Azzurri 7s   vs   Mindil Muffin Men  
27/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Northern Lions   vs   Port Darwin Mudskippers  
27/02/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Darwin City Buffaloes   vs   Big Dawg Strikers  
27/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Mindil Aces   vs   Budjumen  
27/02/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Padres   vs   Nakara 35s  
28/02/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   Malak Warriors   vs   Olympic  
05/03/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Mindil Muffin Men   vs   Football Without Borders  
05/03/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Super 7's Men)   Wombats   vs   Zinedine  
05/03/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Last Minute (Geebags)   vs   Swami Army  
05/03/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Super 7's Men)   Real O.L.D.   vs   The Wharfies  
06/03/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Budjumen   vs   Padres  
06/03/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Over 35s Men)   Nakara 35s   vs   Mindil Aces  
06/03/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Big Dawg Strikers   vs   Northern Lions  
06/03/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Over 35s Men)   Port Darwin Mudskippers   vs   Darwin City Buffaloes  
07/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Super 7's Under 15)   Litchfield Squad   vs   Mandela United FC