Fixtures & Results

Lions Stadium 3E

Venue Address:
133 Pine Road, Richlands
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Lions FC U12 Div 2   def. by   Redlands U12 Div 2
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 3     Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   def. by   Clairvaux U12 Div 6 12 
24/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 4     Lions FC U12 Div 1   def.   Tarragindi U12 Div 1
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:15 (U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U11 The Storm (Goannas)   vs   Oxley United U11 Mariners (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 7     Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   def.   Bayside MBBC U12 Div 6
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     Lions FC U12 Div 2   def. by   Capalaba U12 Div 2
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 1     Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   def. by   Oxley U12 Div 6
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 2     Lions FC U12 Div 1   vs   Logan FC U12 Div 1
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Lions FC U10 United (Komodo)   vs   AC Carina U10 Napoli (Komodo)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   def. by   Springfield U12 Div 6
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 1     Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   def. by   Logan City Kings U12 Div 6
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 5     Lions FC U12 Div 1   def.   Western Pride U12 Div 1
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Lions FC U10 United (Komodo)   vs   UQFC U10 Maroon (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 6     Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   vs   Holland Park U12 Div 6
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) Lions FC U12 Div 2   vs   Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 1     Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   def. by   Clairvaux U12 Div 6
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:25 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 8     Lions FC U12 Div 1   def.   Mt Gravatt U12 Div 1
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Lions FC U10 United (Komodo)   vs   Capalaba FC U10 Academy (Komodo)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Lions FC U12 Div 2   def. by   UQ FC U12 Div 2
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 2     Lions FC U12 Div 1   vs   Wolves FC U12 Div 1
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)   vs   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 6     Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   def.   Oxley U12 Div 6
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U11 Lions Mane (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U11 Panthers (Goanna)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   def. by   Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 5     Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   def.   John Paul College U12 Div 6
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Lions FC U12 Div 2   def. by   Victoria Point U12 Div 2
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South) 2     Lions FC U12 Div 1   def. by   Olympic FC U12 Div 1
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   vs   Holland Park U12 Div 6  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   vs   Annerley White U12 Div 6  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 2   vs   St. George U12 Div 2  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 1   vs   Brisbane Strikers U12 Div 1  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)   vs   Park Ridge U11 Predators (Komodo)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   vs   Annerley Blue U12 Div 6  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 2   vs   Rochedale U12 Div 2  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 1   vs   Rochedale U12 Div 1  
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)   vs   Southside Eagles U11 England (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   vs   John Paul College U12 Div 6  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   vs   Springfield U12 Div 6  
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 2   vs   Bayside U12 Div 2  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)   vs   Oxley United U11 Victory (Komodo)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Orange U12 Div 6   vs   Jimboomba U12 Div 6  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:15 (U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U11 Lions Mane (Goannas)   vs   Centenary Stormers U11 Monsoons (Goanna)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South)   Lions FC Blue U12 Div 6   vs   Bayside MBBC U12 Div 6  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 2   vs   Souths U12 Div 2  
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South)   Lions FC U12 Div 1   vs   Annerley U12 Div 1  
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:30 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)   vs   Centenary Stormers U11 Thunder (Komodo)