Adelaide Shores Football Centre

Venue Address:
West Beach Road, West Beach
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/02/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   Raiders
18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   Raiders
18/02/17 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   Raiders
26/02/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Campbelltown City
26/02/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def.   Campbelltown City
26/02/17 (Sun) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     West Adelaide   vs   Campbelltown City
03/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide University
03/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Cumberland United   def. by   Metro United WFC
04/03/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   vs   WT Birkalla
04/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 3     West Adelaide   def.   WT Birkalla
04/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     West Adelaide   vs   WT Birkalla
11/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (U18 - State League 1) 6     Sturt Lions   def.   Noarlunga United
11/03/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Reserves - State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   Noarlunga United
11/03/17 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   Noarlunga United
17/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 10     West Adelaide   def.   Campbelltown City
17/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Cumberland United   def. by   Fulham United
18/03/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     West Adelaide   vs   Cumberland United
18/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Cumberland United
24/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Cumberland United   def.   Adelaide University
24/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Fulham United   def. by   West Adelaide
25/03/17 (Sat) 09:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - Under 18s ) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Para Hills Knights
25/03/17 (Sat) 12:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves) 4     Sturt Lions   def.   Para Hills Knights
31/03/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Fulham United   vs   Metro United WFC
31/03/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Adelaide University   def.   Salisbury Inter
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Modbury Jets
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Modbury Jets
07/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Cumberland United   def. by   Adelaide City
07/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Adelaide University   def.   Fulham United
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 2     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
09/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   vs   Adelaide Olympic
09/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
21/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Fulham United   vs   Salisbury Inter
21/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Cumberland United   def. by   West Adelaide
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   South Adelaide
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   South Adelaide
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   South Adelaide
28/04/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Fulham United   def. by   Adelaide City
28/04/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 3     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide University
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Comets
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide Comets
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Comets
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) West Adelaide   vs   Metro United WFC
05/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Cumberland United   vs   Salisbury Inter
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Western Strikers
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Western Strikers
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   Western Strikers
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL Reserves) 2     Cumberland United   vs   Campbelltown City
19/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 4     Cumberland United   def.   Campbelltown City
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 3     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide City
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 3     West Adelaide   vs   Adelaide City
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide City
21/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide City
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Adelaide University   def.   Cumberland United
26/05/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     West Adelaide   def.   Fulham United
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 4     West Adelaide   def.   Croydon Kings
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     West Adelaide   def.   Croydon Kings
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) West Adelaide   def. by   Croydon Kings
02/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 3     Fulham United   def.   Cumberland United
02/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Adelaide University   vs   Metro United WFC
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def. by   Adelaide Victory
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   vs   Adelaide Victory
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   vs   Adelaide Victory
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Fulham United   def. by   Adelaide University
09/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     West Adelaide   vs   Salisbury Inter
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def.   Salisbury United
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Salisbury United
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Salisbury United
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   Para Hills Knights
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   vs   Para Hills Knights
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) West Adelaide   def. by   Para Hills Knights
23/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 15     Adelaide University   def.   Campbelltown City
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Cumberland United   def. by   West Adelaide
30/06/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     West Adelaide   vs   Adelaide University
30/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 1     Cumberland United   def. by   Metro United WFC
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 4     Sturt Lions   def. by   White City
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   White City
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 3     Sturt Lions   def.   White City
07/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Fulham United   def.   Campbelltown City
07/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Adelaide University   def.   Adelaide City
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 4     West Adelaide   def. by   SA NTC
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) West Adelaide   def. by   Adelaide United FC
08/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide United FC
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Fulham United   def.   Metro United WFC
14/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 2     Adelaide University   def.   Salisbury Inter
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 6     Sturt Lions   def.   Adelaide Hills
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   vs   Adelaide Hills
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 4     Sturt Lions   def.   Adelaide Hills
21/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Fulham United   def. by   West Adelaide
21/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 7     Adelaide University   def.   Cumberland United
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) West Adelaide   vs   Adelaide Blue Eagles
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 2     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 2     West Adelaide   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 7     West Adelaide   def.   Campbelltown City
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 3     Cumberland United   def. by   Fulham United
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Pirates
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) Sturt Lions   def. by   Pirates
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Pirates
04/08/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) Cumberland United   def. by   Adelaide City
04/08/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 5     Adelaide University   def.   Fulham United
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - PS4 NPL) 3     West Adelaide   def. by   MetroStars
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - PS4 NPL) 1     West Adelaide   def. by   MetroStars
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (PlayStation 4 NPL SA) 3     West Adelaide   def. by   MetroStars
09/08/17 (Wed) 19:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 11     Noarlunga United   def.   Adelaide Hills
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:15 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 4     Fulham United   def.   Salisbury Inter
11/08/17 (Fri) 20:00 (PlayStation 4 Women's NPL) 3     West Adelaide   def.   Cumberland United
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def. by   Cove FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Reserves - State League 1) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   Cove FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     Sturt Lions   def. by   Cove FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) 2     White City   def. by   Cove FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 16:30 (State League 1 Reserves Finals Series) 1     White City   def. by   Noarlunga United
19/08/17 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1 Finals Series) 1     Sturt Lions   def.   White City
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (State League 2 Under 18's Finals Series) 3     Fulham United FC   def.   Gawler
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:30 (State League 2 Reserves Finals Series) 3     Fulham United FC   def.   Playford
20/08/17 (Sun) 14:30 (State League 2 Finals Series) 3     Fulham United FC   def.   Eastern United
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (State League 1 Under 18's Finals Series) Cove FC   def. by   Modbury Jets
26/08/17 (Sat) 16:30 (State League 1 Reserves Finals Series) Noarlunga United   def. by   Cove FC
26/08/17 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1 Finals Series) 2     Sturt Lions   def.   Raiders