Fixtures & Results

Lions Stadium 4A

Venue Address:
133 Pine Road, Richlands
Map Reference:
R6 217
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Moggill U8 Roar  
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Knight Fury (Goannas)   vs   Moggill U9 Roar (Goanna)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC U9 Cheetahs (Goannas)   vs   Oxley United U9 Broich (Goanna)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 T-Rex   vs   Lions FC U8 Cubs  
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   Moggill U8 Mariners  
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U8 Blue Hub South)   Lions FC U8 Komodos   vs   Victoria Point U8 Red (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City FC Komodo  
05/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Lions FC U8 Dragons  
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC U9 Cheetahs (Goannas)   vs   Centenary U9 Hurricanes (Goannas)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Knight Fury (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Skinks (Goanna)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Dragons   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Tsunami  
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 T-Rex   vs   Moggill U8 Victory  
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Panthers (Goannas)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Knight Fury (Goannas)   vs   Centenary Stormers U9 Hailstones (Goannas)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   St. George Saints U8  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Blue Hub South)   Lions FC U8 Komodos   vs   Logan Lightning U8 Green  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)   vs   Rochedale U9 Team B (Komodo)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Dragons   vs   Oxley United U8 Theo  
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 White Lions (Goannas)   vs   Centenary Stormers U9 Hailstones (Goannas)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   Oxley United U9 Broich (Goanna)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Moggill U8 Mariners  
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Red Stars   vs   Moggill U8 Roar  
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Dragons (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Bulldogs (Goannas)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 T-Rex   vs   Lions FC U8 Red Stars  
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Blue Hub South)   Lions FC U8 Komodos   vs   Rochedale Rovers U8 A  
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 White Lions (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Lightning (Goannas)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Lions FC U8 Superheroes  
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Roar   vs   Moggill U8 Jets  
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Samurais (Goannas)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)   vs   Souths United U9 Monsoons (Komodo)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   Moggill U8 Jets  
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Tsunami  
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC U9 Cheetahs (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Panthers (Goannas)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Red Stars   vs   Moggill U8 Mariners  
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Roar   vs   Lions FC U8 T-Rex  
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   Oxley United U9 Cahill (Goanna)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)   vs   Wolves FC U9 Academy (Komodos)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   Moggill U8 Roar  
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 T-Rex   vs   Moggill U8 Jets  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Lions FC U8 Roar  
04/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Red Stars   vs   Lions FC U8 Cubs  
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Roar   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Blizzards  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 White Lions (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Skinks (Goanna)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   Lions FC U8 T-Rex  
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Blue Hub South)   Lions FC U8 Komodos   vs   Logan Lightning U8 Maroon  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Knight Fury (Goannas)   vs   Lions FC U9 White Lions (Goannas)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   Centenary Stormers U9 Valkyries (Goannas)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Red Stars   vs   Moggill U8 Victory  
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Dragons (Goannas)   vs   Moggill U9 Roar (Goanna)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC U9 Cheetahs (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Samurais (Goannas)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   St. George Saints U8  
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Roar   vs   Lions FC U8 Cubs  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U8 Blue Hub South)   Lions FC U8 Komodos   vs   Olympic FC U8 Red  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Goannas West Hub 1)   Lions FC Big Cats (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Lizards (Goanna)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Dragons (Goannas)   vs   UQFC U9 Bulldogs (Goannas)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Red Stars   vs   Lions FC U8 Superheroes  
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Cubs   vs   Moggill U8 Jets  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Dragons (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Skinks (Goanna)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Superheroes   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Blizzards  
08/09/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   Lions FC U8 Roar   vs   Moggill U8 Victory  
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Goannas West Hub 2)   Lions FC U9 Knight Fury (Goannas)   vs   Lions FC U9 Dragons (Goannas)