FFV comp 2015

Comets Stadium - Pitch 1

Venue Address:
Casey Comets FC, O'Tooles Road, Cranbourne
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Malvern City FC
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 3     Casey Comets FC   def.   Malvern City FC
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   vs   Beaumaris SC
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 2     Casey Comets FC   def.   Beaumaris SC
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Blue)   Casey Comets Franc   vs   Mount Eliza Yellow  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13C) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Aspendale SC
15/04/18 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 1     Casey Comets FC   vs   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 South) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Beaumaris SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 12     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Richmond SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 8     Casey Comets FC   def.   Richmond SC
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   vs   Mornington SC
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 3     Casey Comets FC   vs   Mornington SC
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 South) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Monash Uni Womens 2nds
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Brighton SC
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 7     Casey Comets FC   def.   Brighton SC
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Morwell Pegasus SC
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 5     Casey Comets FC   def.   Morwell Pegasus SC
20/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 3 South) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Glen Waverley SC Women
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 6     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Sandringham SC
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 4     Casey Comets FC   def.   Sandringham SC
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Caulfield United Cobras SC
01/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Caulfield United Cobras SC
10/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 5     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Skye United FC
10/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 10     Casey Comets FC   def.   Skye United FC
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 South) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def. by   Berwick City SC
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 3     Casey Comets FC   def.   Berwick City SC
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 1 South-East) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos)   Casey Comets Bizza   vs   Berwick City Tigers  
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Richmond SC
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Richmond SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 South) 1     Casey Comets FC   vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 2     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     Casey Comets FC   def. by   St Kilda SC
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) Casey Comets FC   def. by   St Kilda SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South 13-14C) 5     Casey Comets FC   def.   South Springvale SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 7     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Monbulk Rangers SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Monbulk Rangers SC
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     Casey Comets FC   def.   South Springvale SC
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 2     Casey Comets FC   def.   South Springvale SC 0 
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 1     Casey Comets FC   def.   Seaford United SC
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 South) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Boronia SC
05/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 13-14A ) 2     Casey Comets FC   vs   South Melbourne Womens FC
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16B) Casey Comets FC   def. by   Bentleigh Greens SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 6     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC Reserves
12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 1     Casey Comets FC   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Warragul United SC Reserves
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 2     Casey Comets FC   vs   Warragul United SC
27/08/18 (Mon) 18:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13F) Peninsula Strikers JFC - Bruce   def. by   Casey Comets FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Red)   Casey Comets Jesse   vs   Skye United FC Red  
02/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 6     Casey Comets Women Reserves   def.   Mooroolbark SC Reserves
02/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 8     Casey Comets FC   def.   Mooroolbark SC Senior Women
08/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Casey Comets FC   def. by   Eltham Redbacks FC
08/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 1     Casey Comets FC   vs   Eltham Redbacks FC
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Men's State League 5 Elimination Final: South Winner v East )
12:30 (Men's State League Finals) 1     Chelsea FC   def. by   Monash City SC
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Men's State League 4 Elimination Final: South Winner v East )
15:15 (Men's State League Finals) 2     Monash University SC   def.   Ashburton United SC
16/09/18 (Sun)
(WSL 4: Winner NvW v Winner SvE)
12:00 (Women's State League Finals) 7     Brunswick City SC   def.   Kings Domain FC
16/09/18 (Sun)
(WSL2/3 Playoff: Winner WSL3SvE Playoff vs. WSL2SE 8th)
14:30 (Women's State League PlayOffs) Monash Uni Womens 1sts   def. by   FC Clifton Hill
20/09/18 (Thu)
(Men's State League 2 Final: NW Winner vs. SE Winner)
19:30 (Men's State League Finals)   Doveton SC   vs   Whittlesea United SC