Fixtures & Results

University of Qld 3

Venue Address:
Sir William Macgregor Drive, St Lucia
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/02/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def. by   Grange Thistle BPL Reserves
23/02/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 2     UQ FC BPL   def. by   Grange Thistle BPL
02/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 7     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   North Brisbane BWPL Res
02/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     UQ FC BWPL   def.   North Brisbane BWPL
09/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def.   Brisbane Knights BPL Reserves
09/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 1     UQ FC BPL   def.   Brisbane Knights BPL
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 1     UQFC MC6G   vs   North Brisbane MC6G
22/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 7     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Mooroondu U18 Div 3
23/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def. by   Albany Creek BPL Reserves
23/03/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Premier League) UQ FC BPL   def. by   Albany Creek BPL
24/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC MC5B   def.   Pine Rivers MC5B
24/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     UQFC MC4G   def.   Southside Eagles MC4G
27/03/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 5     UQFC Legends   def.   Capalaba Legends
29/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC MC5B   def.   Taringa Rovers MC5B
29/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     UQFC MC4G   def.   Toowong MC4G
30/03/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Veto Womens City League 2) 1     UQ FC WC2   def. by   Ipswich Knights WC2
30/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 1) 3     UQFC WC1   def.   Capalaba WC1
30/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves
30/03/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     UQ FC BWPL   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL
31/03/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) UQFC U18 Div 1B   def. by   Caboolture U18 Div 1B
31/03/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Mens Under 20) 7     UQFC U20   def.   Ipswich City U20
31/03/19 (Sun) 15:45 (Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def.   Caboolture BPL Reserves
31/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Premier League) 2     UQ FC BPL   def. by   Caboolture FC BPL
03/04/19 (Wed) 18:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     UQFC U18 Div 1B   def. by   Moggill U18 Div 1B
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 6     UQ FC WC3B   def.   Samford Rangers WC3B
06/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 2     UQFC MC6G   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers MC6G
06/04/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     UQFC MC3 Blue   vs   Pine Hills MC3B
07/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def. by   Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves
07/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Premier League) 1     UQ FC BPL   def. by   Taringa Rovers BPL
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 2     UQFC WC5B   def.   Peninsula Power WC5B
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   The Lakes BWPL Reserves
27/04/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) UQ FC BWPL   def. by   The Lakes BWPL
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     UQFC U18 Div 1B   def.   Grange Thistle U18
28/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 5     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Samford Rangers MC3B
28/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Capalaba Yellow MC1
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Virginia United FC U18 Div 3
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 2     UQFC U18 Div 1B   def.   Albany Creek U18 Div 1B
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 4     UQFC WC4S   def.   AC Carina WC4S
04/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 2     UQ FC WC3B   vs   The Lakes WC3B
04/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 5     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def.   Acacia Ridge BPL Reserves
04/05/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Premier League) UQ FC BPL   def. by   Acacia Ridge BPL
04/05/19 (Sat) 19:30 (Veto Womens City League 1) 3     UQFC WC1   def.   Eastern Suburbs WC3S
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     UQFC MC4G   def. by   Brisbane City NIG MC4G
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 3     UQFC U20   def.   Brisbane Knights U20
05/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Southside Eagles MC3B
05/05/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) UQFC Maroon MC1   def. by   Rochedale Rovers MC1
08/05/19 (Wed) 18:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 7     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Olympic FC U18 Div 3
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC MC5B   def.   Newmarket MC5B
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     UQFC MC4G   def.   Eastern Suburbs MC4G
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Redlands United White MC1
11/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def. by   Toowong BPL Reserves
11/05/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Premier League) UQ FC BPL   vs   Toowong BPL
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Tarragindi U18 Div 3
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U20
12/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Womens City League 2) 1     UQ FC WC2   def.   Springfield United WC2
12/05/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Womens City League 1) 3     UQFC WC1   def.   Pine Rivers WC1
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     UQFC U18 Div 1B   vs   Brisbane City U18 Div 1B
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 1) UQFC Maroon MC1   vs   Taringa Rovers MC1
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 8     UQFC WC5B   def.   Mitchelton WC5B
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   def.   Wolves FC U20
18/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) UQFC MC6G   def. by   Annerley MC6G
18/05/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 4     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Virginia United FC MC3B
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Veto Womens City League 2) 2     UQ FC WC2   def. by   Bethania Rams WC2
19/05/19 (Sun) 15:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   vs   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves
19/05/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     UQ FC BWPL   def.   Virginia United FC BWPL
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 3     UQFC MC6G   def.   Centenary Stormers MC6G
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   UQFC Maroon MC1
29/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) UQFC Legends   def. by   Park Ridge Legends
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Veto Womens City League 1) 1     UQFC WC1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs WC1
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Coomera BWPL Reserves
01/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC BWPL   def.   Coomera BWPL
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC MC5B   def.   Albany Creek MC5B
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 6     UQFC MC4G   def.   Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G
02/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 20) 4     UQFC U20   def.   Toowong U20
02/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC Maroon MC1   def. by   Capalaba Yellow MC1
07/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 3     UQFC MC6G   def.   Bardon Latrobe MC6G
07/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 7     UQFC MC5B   def.   The Lakes MC5B
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Samford Rangers MC1
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) UQ FC BPL Reserves   vs   The Gap BPL Reserves
08/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 2     UQ FC BPL   def.   The Gap BPL
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Womens City League 2) 5     UQ FC WC2   def.   Toowong WC2
09/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 7     UQFC WC5B   def.   Pine Rivers WC5B
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 1     UQFC Legends   def. by   Annerley Legends
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     UQFC WC4S   def.   Oxley Utd WC4S
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 2     UQ FC WC3B   def.   Virginia United FC WC3B
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Logan Lightning U18 Div 3
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 3     UQFC U18 Div 1B   def.   Samford Rangers U18 D1B
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 8     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   North Brisbane MC3B
19/06/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 1     UQFC Legends   def. by   Redlands United Legends
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 8     UQFC MC6G   def.   Moggill MC6G
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 1     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Toowong MC1
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 5     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def.   North Pine BPL Reserves
22/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 3     UQ FC BPL   def.   North Pine BPL
22/06/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 4     UQFC WC5B   def.   Grange Thistle WC5B
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 5     UQ FC WC3B   def.   Taringa Rovers WC3B
23/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 7     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Ipswich City BWPL Res
23/06/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     UQ FC BWPL   def.   Ipswich City BWPL
25/06/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 8     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Brisbane City MC3B
28/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 1) 2     UQFC WC1   def. by   Mitchelton WC1
28/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 2) 3     UQ FC WC2   vs   Caboolture WC5
29/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   def. by   Grange Thistle U20
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves
29/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC BWPL   vs   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     UQFC WC4S   vs   Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   North Star U18 Div 3
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 5     UQFC MC5B   def.   Peninsula Power MC5B
30/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     UQFC MC4G   def.   Tarragindi Tigers MC4G
30/06/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 4     UQFC Maroon MC1   def.   Centenary Stormers MC1
06/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Olympic MC1
06/07/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 4     UQFC Maroon MC1   def.   Capalaba Blue MC1
10/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   def.   Souths United Legends
11/07/19 (Thu) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 3     UQFC Maroon MC1   def.   Redlands United White MC1
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) UQ FC WC3B   def. by   Pine Rivers WC3B
13/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     The Lakes U20   def. by   UQFC U20
13/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) UQFC U18 Div 1B   def. by   North Star U18 Div 1B
13/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Taringa Rovers MC3B
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 4     UQFC WC4S   def.   Redlands United WC4S
14/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 1     UQFC MC6G   vs   Toowong MC6G
14/07/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 3     UQFC WC5B   def.   Caboolture City WC5B
17/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 3     UQFC Legends   def.   Slacks Creek Legends
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Virginia United FC U18 Div 3
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 20) UQFC U20   vs   Annerley U20
20/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves
20/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 0     UQ FC BWPL   def. by   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL 2 
20/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate) 3     UQFC Blue MC1   def.   Redlands United White MC1
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 1) 4     UQFC WC1   def.   Moggill WC1
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 1     UQFC MC5B   def.   North Star MC5B
21/07/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     UQFC MC4G   def. by   New Farm MC4G
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 2     UQFC MC6G   def.   Mt Gravatt MC6G
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     UQFC MC3 Blue   def. by   Grange Thistle MC3B
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     UQFC WC4S   def.   Eastern Suburbs WC4S
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BPL Reserves   def.   Bayside United BPL Reserves
27/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) UQ FC BPL   def. by   Bayside United BPL
27/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Womens City League 2) 3     UQ FC WC2   def.   Eastern Suburbs WC2
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Mooroondu U18 Div 3
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 4     UQFC U18 Div 1B   def.   Peninsula Power U18 Div 1B
28/07/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 9     UQFC WC5B   def.   Deception Bay WC5B
28/07/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 4     UQ FC WC3B   def.   Westside WC3B
31/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 7     UQFC Legends   def.   Capalaba Legends
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 2     UQFC MC5B   def.   Bardon Latrobe MC5B
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     UQFC MC4G   def. by   AC Carina MC4G
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate) UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Taringa Rovers MC1
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def. by   Peninsula Power BWPL Reserves
03/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     UQ FC BWPL   def. by   Peninsula Power BWPL
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     UQFC WC4S   def.   AC Carina WC4S
04/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     UQFC U18 Div 3   vs   Olympic FC U18 Div 3
04/08/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Womens City League 1) 6     UQFC WC1   def.   Samford Rangers WC1
04/08/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Championship) 1     UQFC Maroon MC1   vs   Toowong MC1
07/08/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 1     Brisbane City MC3B   def. by   UQFC MC3 Blue
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 7     UQ FC WC3B   def.   Mitchelton WC3B
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue) 2     UQFC WC5B   def. by   ACU WC5B
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL Reserves
10/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     UQ FC BWPL   def.   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) UQFC U18 Div 1B   def. by   The Gap U18 Div 1B
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 1     UQFC MC6G   def. by   Tarragindi MC6G
11/08/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 6     UQFC MC3 Blue   def.   Albany Creek MC3B
13/08/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 1 Championship) 1     UQFC Maroon MC1   def. by   Bayside United MC1
17/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 2) 4     UQ FC WC2   def.   Mitchelton WC2
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     UQ FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Annerley BWPL Res
17/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     UQ FC BWPL   vs   Annerley BWPL
17/08/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate) 3     UQFC Blue MC1   def. by   Olympic MC1
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 17     UQFC U18 Div 3   def.   Ipswich Knights U18 Div 3
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver) UQFC WC4S   def. by   Slacks Creek WC5S
18/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     UQFC U20   vs   Redlands United U20
23/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue)   UQFC MC5B   vs   North Star MC5B  
23/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue)   UQFC WC5B   vs   Peninsula Power WC5B  
24/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Premier League Reserves)   UQ FC BPL Reserves   vs   Centenary Stormers BPL Reserves  
24/08/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Premier League)   UQ FC BPL   vs   Centenary Stormers BPL  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3)   UQFC U18 Div 3   vs   Logan Lightning U18 Div 3  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (Veto Womens City League 4 Silver)   UQFC WC4S   vs   AC Carina WC4S  
25/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   UQ FC WC3B   vs   Virginia United FC WC3B  
01/09/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Championship)   UQFC Maroon MC1   vs   Rochedale Rovers MC1  
31/12/19 (Tue) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Championship)   UQFC Maroon MC1   vs   Capalaba Yellow MC1