Football Federation Tasmania

Wellesley Park

Venue Address:
Wellesley Street, South Hobart
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 8     South Hobart FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights Blue
16/03/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Beachside
16/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B) 7     South Hobart Red   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
23/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 6     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
23/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 2     South Hobart Red   vs   Hobart Zebras
30/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 7     South Hobart FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
30/03/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 7     South Hobart Red   def.   Glenorchy Knights
30/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 3     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Kingborough Lions
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 3     South Hobart Red   def.   Beachside
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) 3     South Hobart FC   def. by   Kingborough Lions
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 5     South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 2     South Hobart Red   def.   South Hobart Blue
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 3) 3     South Hobart FC   def. by   Beachside FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 17     South Hobart Red   def.   Hobart Zebras
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 2     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 3     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough Lions
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart   def. by   Hobart Zebras
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 6     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough Lions
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 1     South Hobart FC   def. by   Huon Valley SC
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Red   def.   Hobart United
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 8     South Hobart Blue   def.   South Hobart Red
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Taroona FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Blue   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) South Hobart   def. by   King. Lions
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     South Hobart Red   def. by   Huon Valley
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     South Hobart FC   def.   Brighton Storm
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 16     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart United
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Beachside
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     South Hobart   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Hobart Zebras
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 10     South Hobart FC   def.   DOSA
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Clarence United
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 6     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     South Hobart Blue   vs   South East United
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 9     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Clarence United
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     South Hobart Red   def.   Hobart Zebras
17/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart   def.   King. Lions
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Red   vs   Clarence United
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Kingborough Lions
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) Taroona FC Tangerine   def. by   South Hobart
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) South Hobart FC   def. by   University Dynamo
24/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   vs   Clarence United
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     South Hobart Blue   def. by   South Hobart Red
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     South Hobart FC   def.   Hobart United
31/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Red   vs   Kingborough Lions
31/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     South Hobart Red   def. by   South East United
14/09/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 0     South Hobart Red   def. by   Cygnet Sea Dragons 3