Knox Park 1

Venue Address
Home Club: Knox Churches [KCSC]
Ferntree Gully Road [via Knox Obedience Dog Club Entrance]
Knoxfield
Map Reference
E6 73
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 11) 7     KCSC U11 Strikers   def.   FC CityLife U11
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:50 (Under 11) 6     KCSC U11 Force   def.   Yarra Valley U11
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:40 (Under 10) 12     KCSC U10 Force   def.   Maroondah Utd U10
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 6     KCSC Strikers   def.   Whitehorse United Reserves
21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 3     KCSC Force   def.   Whitehorse United SC
28/04/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) KCSC U16 Strikers   def. by   Berwick U16 United
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 14) 3     KCSC U14 Strikers   def.   Monbulk Rangers U14 Rebels
05/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
08:45 (Under 16/17) KCSC U16 Strikers   def. by   KCSC U17 Force
05/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
10:05 (Under 15) 1     KCSC U15 Pride   def. by   KCSC U15 Force
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 1     KCSC Strikers   def.   Maroondah Utd 2nds
05/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 5     KCSC Force   def.   Maroondah Utd 1sts
12/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
09:00 (Under 16/17) 2     KCSC U16 Force   def.   KCSC U16 Strikers
12/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
10:20 (Under 15) 4     KCSC U15 Force   def.   KCSC U15 Strikers
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 4     KCSC Strikers   def.   Bayswater Strikers Reserves
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 1     KCSC Force   def. by   Bayswater Strikers
19/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
08:45 (Under 16/17) 2     KCSC U16 Force   def. by   KCSC U17 Force
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 15) 2     KCSC U15 Force   def.   Berwick U15 Spirit
19/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
11:20 (Under 11) 1     KCSC U11 Force   vs   KCSC U11 Strikers
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 9     KCSC Strikers   def.   Mooroolbark Warriors
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 1     KCSC Force   def.   Mooroolbark Knights
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 14) 1     KCSC U14 Force   def.   BNFC U14 Stingrays
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 10) 2     KCSC U10 Strikers   def.   BNFC U10 Scorpions
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 10) 7     KCSC U10 Force   def.   BNFC U10 Pythons
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 3     KCSC Power   def.   Maroondah Utd 3rds
26/05/18 (Sat)
(Sock Clash)
15:00 (Seniors Division 1) KCSC Pride   def. by   Mitcham Titans
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 14) 6     KCSC U14 Strikers   def.   Berwick U14 Spirit
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 14) 1     KCSC U14 Force   def. by   Berwick U14 United
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 15) 3     KCSC U15 Pride   def.   Berwick U15 Blues
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 11) 2     KCSC U11 Strikers   vs   Berwick U11 Blues
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 11) 7     KCSC U11 Force   def.   Berwick U11 Spirit
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 1     KCSC Strikers   vs   FC CityLife B
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 2     KCSC Force   vs   FC CityLife
23/06/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
09:00 (Under 10) 4     KCSC U10 Force   def.   KCSC U10 Strikers
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 12) 3     KCSC U12 Force   def.   Gideon's Warriors U12
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 12) 1     KCSC U12 Strikers   def. by   BNFC U12 Dingos
30/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 11) 5     KCSC U11 Strikers   def.   Monbulk Rangers U11 Genies
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:40 (Under 11) 1     KCSC U11 Force   vs   Monbulk Rangers U11 Dynamite
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Under 10) 6     KCSC U10 Force   def.   Berwick U10 United
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:20 (Under 12) 1     KCSC U12 Strikers   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U12 Wizards
30/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 2     KCSC Power   def.   BNFC Reserves
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 3     KCSC Strikers   def.   Berwick Reserves
30/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 3     KCSC Force   def.   Berwick United
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Arnold Visser Cup 2018) KCSC Strikers   def. by   Western United Reserves
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Parry Shield 2018) 2     KCSC Force   def.   Eltham Eagles Premiers
14/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 14) 4     KCSC U14 Force   def.   Gideon's Warriors U14
14/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 12) 2     KCSC U12 Force   vs   KCSC U12 Strikers
21/07/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 13) 2     KCSC U13 Pride   vs   Eltham Eagles U13
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:45 (Under 13) 6     KCSC U13 Strikers   def.   Yarra Valley U13
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Under 12 S1) 3     KCSC U12 Force   def.   Monbulk Rangers U12 Centaurs
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 2     KCSC Strikers   def. by   Eltham Eagles Gold
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 3     KCSC Force   def.   Eltham Eagles Premiers
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 14) 4     KCSC U14 Strikers   def.   Monbulk Rangers U14 Renegades
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 14) 1     KCSC U14 Force   def. by   Mooroolbark U14 Burras
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 11 S1) 1     KCSC U11 Strikers   def. by   BNFC U11 Cougars
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 11 S1) KCSC U11 Force   vs   BNFC U11 Cheetahs
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 10 S2) 5     KCSC U10 Strikers   def.   Berwick U10 Spirit
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 5     KCSC U16 Strikers   def.   Berwick U16 Spirit
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 16/17) 3     KCSC U16 Force   def.   Mooroolbark U16 Raptors
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:25 (Under 12 S1) 2     KCSC U12 Strikers   def.   Monbulk Rangers U12 Centaurs
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16-S1) 1     KCSC U16 Force   def. by   Berwick U16 United
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 16-S2) 3     KCSC U16 Strikers   vs   Monbulk Rangers U16 Rudolfs
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 1     KCSC Power   vs   Monbulk Rangers Nuggets
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 4     KCSC Pride   def.   Monbulk Rangers Knights
25/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 17) 2     KCSC U17 Force   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U17 Salamanders
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 16-S1) 3     KCSC U16 Force   def.   Maroondah Utd U16
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Under 10-CupA) 3     KCSC U10 Force   def.   BNFC U10 Pythons
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 6     KCSC Strikers   def.   Western United Reserves
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 5     KCSC Force   def.   Western United FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) 7     KCSC U15 Force   def.   Berwick U15 Blues
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 15) KCSC U15 Strikers   def. by   Berwick U15 United
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 15) 1     KCSC U15 Pride   def. by   Lilydale Eagles U15
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 3     KCSC Power   def.   Dandy Casuals
01/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 3     KCSC Pride   def.   Gideon's Warriors FC
08/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 7     KCSC Strikers   def.   Donvale Reserves
08/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 7     KCSC Force   def.   Donvale Cannons
15/09/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Gwen Wright Shield - 2018) 1     Croydon City SC Women   def. by   KCSC Ladies Force
15/09/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Parry Shield 2018) Mooroolbark Knights   def. by   KCSC Force

Notice Board

VCFA Duty Officers - Are only available Saturdays.

Juniors

 David Dunlop 0438055139
 Elliot Lauder 0431715132

 

Seniors & Women

Nicola Westwood

0433039352

Stuart Baird

 0410058407

 

Representative Teams

 

Photo Gallery