Football Federation Tasmania

Sandown Park

Venue Address:
Sandown Avenue, Sandy Bay
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Beachside FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
08/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Beachside FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights FC
14/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) 6     Beachside   def.   South East United
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern League 1) 1     Beachside FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 14 
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White) 12     Beachside FC   def.   Taroona FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Beachside FC   vs   South Hobart
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 5     Beachside FC   def.   New Town Eagles
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 10     Beachside   def.   Southern FC
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 6     Beachside   def.   Southern FC
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Beachside FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 10 
06/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 1) 2     Beachside FC   def. by   South East United
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Beachside HSC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Beachside (T1)   vs   South East United (T1)  
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White)   Beachside FC   vs   Southern FC  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     Beachside HSC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 9     Beachside HSC   def.   Hobart United
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 7     Beachside   def.   Metro
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 6     Beachside   def.   Metro
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 7     Beachside FC   def.   Clarence
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Challenge League 2018) Beachside FC   def. by   Kingborough
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Beachside (T1)   def.   Olympia FC Warriors (T1)
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Beachside HSC   vs   Hobart Zebras
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Beachside FC   def. by   Taroona FC
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 5     Beachside FC   def.   Clarence
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 7     Beachside HSC   def.   Brighton Storm
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 6     Beachside HSC   def.   South Hobart Blue
10/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White) 2     Beachside FC   def.   University SC
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 4     Beachside HSC   def.   Kingborough Lions
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 5     Beachside   def.   Hobart Utd
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Beachside   def. by   Hobart Utd
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 6     Beachside HSC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Beachside FC   def. by   South Hobart
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) Beachside FC   def. by   Olympia
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Beachside HSC   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   def.   Taroona
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 3     Beachside   def.   Taroona
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 2) 3     Beachside FC   def.   DOSA
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women's Championship 1 White) 4     Beachside FC   def.   South East United Diamonds
07/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 2     Beachside   def.   Nelson
14/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Beachside   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern League 2) Beachside FC   def. by   Huon Valley SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Beachside FC   def. by   Kingborough
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Beachside FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
18/07/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Beachside FC   def.   University SC
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 10     Beachside FC   def.   Clarence
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 6     Beachside   def.   New Town
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 5     Beachside   def.   New Town
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern League 2) 1     Beachside FC   def.   University Dynamo
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White) 1     Beachside FC   def. by   Southern FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Beachside HSC   def. by   South Hobart Blue
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     Beachside HSC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 7     Beachside (T1)   def.   Taroona (T2)
05/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Beachside FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Beachside FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights FC
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Beachside (T1)   def.   Olympia FC Warriors (T1)
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Beachside   def.   University
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 2     Beachside   vs   University
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 4     Beachside HSC   def.   South Hobart Red
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) Beachside FC   def. by   Taroona FC
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Beachside HSC   def. by   Southern FC
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White) 9     Beachside FC   def.   University SC 2 
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Beachside FC   def.   University SC
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Beachside (T1)   def.   Glenorchy Knights (T1)
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Beachside HSC   def.   Hobart Zebras
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Beachside FC   def. by   University SC
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 4     Beachside HSC White   def.   Hobart Zebras
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Championship 1 White)   Beachside FC   vs   Kingborough  
26/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) Beachside FC   def. by   Hobart United
29/08/18 (Wed) 18:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Beachside FC   vs   Kingborough
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     Beachside HSC   def.   Brighton Storm
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Beachside (T1)   def.   South East United (T1)