Seddon Fields 1 FT (Football Turf, see rules for use)

Venue Address
180 Meola Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1R)
25/03/17 (Sat) 17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1)
31/03/17 (Fri) 19:45 (NRFL Womens Premier) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def. by   Three Kings Utd (NRFLW)
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 12th Blue) Western Springs G12/2 Diamonds   def. by   Ellerslie AFC G12/1 Red
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Orange) 1     Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   def. by   Papakura City FC 12/1A Juventus
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) 1     Pukekohe AFC 14/3 Red   def. by   Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen   def. by   Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 3     Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   vs   Bay Olympic (M30/2) Originals
01/04/17 (Sat) 16:30 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   def. by   Unimount (M40/1) HAWKS
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def. by   Three Kings Utd (NRFLWR)
02/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) 3     Western Springs 13M Bullets   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 13C Yellow
03/04/17 (Mon) 19:15 (AFF Mens Division 4) 2     Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M4) Shicksy
07/04/17 (Fri) 19:30 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 2     Western Springs M40C Hoops   vs   Western Springs M40C Kosmos
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Red) 4     Western Springs 12/4N Raiders   vs   Papakura City FC 12/4S Liverpool
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th White) 2     Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/4N Navy
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 11th Green) Western Springs 11/P Vitesse   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/P Gold
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 11th Red) 2     Western Springs 11/5 Barcelona   def.   Otahuhu Utd AFC 11/5
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 1     Western Springs (M1) TYO   def. by   SAR AFC (M1) Bullett Boyz
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   Waitemata FC (NRFL1R) Reserves
08/04/17 (Sat) 17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Waitemata FC (NRFL1)
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 6     Western Springs (WChamp) Development   def.   Takapuna AFC (WChamp)
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (17th Grade Conference) 4     Western Springs 17C Tornados   vs   Three Kings Utd 17C
17/04/17 (Mon) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   North Shore Utd (NRFL1R)
18/04/17 (Tue) 19:30 (NRFL Division 1) 6     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   North Shore Utd (NRFL1)
21/04/17 (Fri) 19:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 3     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   def. by   Western Springs M40/1 Royal
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) 2     Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   vs   Clevedon FC (M5)
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 8     Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   def.   Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches
22/04/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 1     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M2) Bish
25/04/17 (Tue) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 3     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1R)
25/04/17 (Tue) 17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1)
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Girls 13th Premier) 1     Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   def.   Forrest Hill Milford G13/P Diamonds
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th Green) 11     Western Springs 11/P Vitesse   def.   Unimount AFC 11/1B Inspire
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 10     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Clevedon FC 12/3S Clashers
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 1     Western Springs 12/1B lightning   def. by   Three Kings Utd 12/1A Blue
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 2     Western Springs (M1) TYO   vs   Drury Utd (M1) MacWeld
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Championship) 3     Western Springs (MCD) Olys   vs   Fencibles Utd AFC (MCD) Morgan
29/04/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 2     Western Springs (M8) White Swans   def. by   Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 3     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Claudelands Rovers (NRFLWR)
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (NRFL Womens Premier) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Claudelands Rovers (NRFLW)
30/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (14th Grade Metro) 4     Western Springs 14M Firebolts   def.   Central Utd 14M
05/05/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 1     Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris   def. by   Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Grading 11th Green) 4     Western Springs G11/3 Ajax   def.   Three Kings Utd G11/3 Purple
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 7     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def.   Bay Olympic 11/3B Mustangs
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th White) 2     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   def. by   Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Orange) Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 12/1B Yellow
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 10     Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def.   Beachlands Maraetai AFC 12/2A Raptors
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC (M40/2) Rewa
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Championship) 3     Western Springs (MCD) Olys   def.   Unimount (MCD) Mountaineers
06/05/17 (Sat) 16:50 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   def. by   Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 3     Western Springs 15M   def.   Three Kings Utd 15M
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) 3     Western Springs 13M Bullets   def.   Western Springs 13C Vipers
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17th Grade Metro) 2     Western Springs 17M   def.   Three Kings Utd 17M
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls 14th Premier Division) 1     Western Springs G14/P Monaco   vs   Fencibles G14/P Felton
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 3     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/P LIlywhites
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 2     Western Springs (M1) Monro   vs   SAR AFC (M1) Bullett Boyz
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 3) 4     Western Springs M35/3 Goldenballs   def.   Papatoetoe AFC (M35/3) Red Mist
13/05/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/1)
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 2     Western Springs (WChamp) Development   def. by   Manukau City AFC (WChamp)
14/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 17C Tornados   def.   Birkenhead AFC 17C
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (ASFA 2017 Premiership Division ) 4     A1 Internationale FC   def.   A1 Bohemian Celtic 2
19/05/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Division 3) 3     Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   def.   Western Springs (M3) Wanderers
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Grading 12th Blue) Western Springs G12/2 Diamonds   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC G12/1 Yellow
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Purple) 12     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def.   Central Utd 11/4A Geckos
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) 1     Western Springs 13C Vipers   def. by   Hibiscus Coast 13M
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   Tauranga City Utd (NRFL1R)
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Tauranga City Utd (NRFL1)
20/05/17 (Sat) 17:15 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def. by   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 8     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Hamilton Wanderers (NRFLWR)
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (NRFL Womens Premier) 6     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Hamilton Wanderers (NRFLW)
21/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17th Grade Metro) 8     Western Springs 17M   def.   Waiheke Utd AFC 17M
26/05/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def. by   Western Springs M40/1 Geris
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (10th Grade Premier Division)   Western Springs 10/P Rebels   vs   Three Kings Utd 10/P Sykes [Premier 1]  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 2     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def.   Metro FC 11/3A Comets
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th Orange) 3     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def.   Metro FC 11/1A Hurricanes
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Green) 1     Western Springs 12/P Nero   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/P Yellow
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 4     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def.   Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 8     Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   def.   Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 1     Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   def. by   Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris
27/05/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/1)
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (14th Grade Metro) Western Springs 14M Firebolts   def. by   Eastern Suburbs 14M
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Conference) 1     Western Springs 17C Tornados   def. by   Fencibles Utd 17C
02/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 NZF Womens KO Cup) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Hibiscus Coast (WCon)
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def. by   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:45 (Girls 14th Premier Division) 2     Western Springs G14/P Monaco   vs   Norwest Utd G14/P Emeralds
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Geris   def. by   Three Kings Utd M40/1 Havoc
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Northern KO Cup) 7     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   Central Utd (M8) Birthday Boys
03/06/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def.   SAR AFC (M40/1) Nadro
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:45 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves KOCup) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Three Kings Utd (NRFLWR)
05/06/17 (Mon) 19:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) 9     Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   def.   Papakura City FC (M5) Lami
09/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def. by   Three Kings Utd M40/1 Havoc
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 3     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   def.   Metro FC 11/4A Thunder
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs G12/1 Java   def. by   Three Kings Utd G12/1 Lomax
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1A) Western Springs 12/1A Verde   def. by   Bay Olympic 12/1A Panthers
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 4     Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 12/P Gold
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 1) 2     Western Springs G11/1 Napoli   def.   Three Kings Utd G11/1 Blue
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 3) Western Springs G11/3 Ajax   vs   Three Kings Utd G11/3 Purple
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 1     Western Springs (M1) TYO   def. by   Western Springs (M1) Monro
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   Metro FC (NRFL1R)
10/06/17 (Sat) 17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   vs   Metro FC (NRFL1)
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 5     Western Springs 15M   def.   East Coast Bays 15M Poore
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Grade Metro/Conference) 4     Western Springs 16M   def. by   Pukekohe AFC 16C
11/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (14th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def.   Western Springs 14C Sonics
12/06/17 (Mon) 19:15 (AFF Mens Division 3) Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   def. by   Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi
16/06/17 (Fri) 19:45 (NRFL Womens Premier) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (NRFLW)
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/1A Yellow
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Premier Division) 7     Western Springs 11/P Vitesse   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/P White
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 1     Western Springs 12/P Nero   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/P Yellow
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 13th Premier) 4     Western Springs G13/P Emeralds   def.   Ellerslie AFC G13/P Red
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Championship 14th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs 14/1 Venom   vs   Pukekohe AFC 14/1 Blue
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:15 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 6     Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def.   Fencibles Utd AFC (M40/2) Knaves
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Championship) 3     Western Springs (MCD) Olys   vs   Tuakau (MCD) Wanderers
17/06/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def. by   Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (NRFLWR)
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 5     Western Springs (WChamp) Development   def.   Birkenhead Utd (WChamp)
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17th Grade Metro) 1     Western Springs 17M   def. by   Fencibles Utd 17M
23/06/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 3     Unimount (M40/1) HAWKS   def.   Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 5     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   def. by   Waiheke Utd AFC 11/4A Assassins
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 2) Western Springs G12/2 Aurora   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G12/2 White
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Western Springs G14/1 Malaga   vs   Pukekohe AFC G14/1 Strikers
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Reserves Knock Out Cup) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   Glenfield Rovers AFC (NRFLPR)
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 40's Knockout Cup) 11     Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def.   Mangere United (M40/3S) Nadroga
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 5     Western Springs 15M   def.   Bay Olympic 15M
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (13th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 13C Vipers   def.   Glenfield Rovers 13C
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (2017 NZF Womens KO Cup) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def. by   Glenfield Rovers (NRFLW)
30/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 2     Western Springs M40C Kosmos   def. by   Western Springs M40C Hoops
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls 16th Premier) 3     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC G16/P Yellow
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 14th Premier Division) 3     Western Springs G14/P Monaco   vs   Three Kings Utd G14/P Metzger
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 8     Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M40/3M) Mustangs
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 4     Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def. by   SAR AFC (M4) Botany
01/07/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 6     Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys   def.   SAR AFC (M40/1) Nadro
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (AFF Womens Division 2) Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   def. by   Onehunga Mangere (W2) Scarlets
07/07/17 (Fri) 19:45 (NRFL Womens Premier) Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def. by   Forrest Hill Milford AFC (NRFLW)
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (13th Grade Conference) 7     Western Springs 13C Vipers   def.   Waiheke Utd AFC 13C Mangosta
08/07/17 (Sat)
(POSTPONED)
13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1)   Western Springs M40/1 Geris   vs   SAR AFC (M40/1) Lautoka  
08/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1R)
08/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
17:00 (NRFL Division 1) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1)
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 6     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Forrest Hill Milford AFC (NRFLWR)
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 16M   vs   Oratia Utd 16C
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   def. by   Western Springs (M8) White Swans
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches   def. by   Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats
15/07/17 (Sat) 17:15 (2017 Chatham Cup) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def. by   Bay Olympic (NRFLP)
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Metro) Western Springs 14M Firebolts   def. by   Onehunga Sports 14M
21/07/17 (Fri) 19:45 (NRFL Womens Premier) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def. by   Glenfield Rovers (NRFLW)
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Girls 13th Premier) 2     Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   vs   Hibiscus Coast G13/P Cyra
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 4     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   vs   Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 1     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/1A Yellow
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs G12/1 Java   def. by   Fencibles G12/1 Ferns
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 3     Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   def.   Three Kings Utd 12/4N Orange
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/P Yellow
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 1) 4     Western Springs M35/1 Revolution   def.   Fencibles Utd AFC (35/1) Cush
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (13th Grade Metro) 3     Western Springs 13M Bullets   def.   Three Kings Utd 13M
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 5     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Glenfield Rovers (NRFLWR)
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Metro) 3     Western Springs 14M Firebolts   def.   East Coast Bays 14M Elliott
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:30 (17th Grade Metro) 9     Western Springs 17M   def.   Central Utd
24/07/17 (Mon) 19:15 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 4     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez
25/07/17 (Tue)
(Rescheduled)
19:30 (NRFL Division 1) 5     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls 16th Premier) 3     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def.   Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 14th Premier Division) 1     Western Springs G14/P Monaco   vs   Fencibles G14/P Felton
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 3     Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def.   Mangere United (M40/2) Men in Black
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   def.   Franklin United (NRFL1R)
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 9     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Franklin United (NRFL1)
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (13th Grade Conference) 4     Western Springs 13C Vipers   def.   Central Utd 13C
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (NRFL Womens Premier) 5     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Northland FC (NRFLW)
30/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (17th Grade Conference) 4     Western Springs 17C Tornados   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 17C
04/08/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Division 3) 2     Western Springs (M3) Wanderers   def.   Western Springs (M3) Black Swans
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 4     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   def.   Central Utd 11/4A Geckos
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def. by   Onehunga Sports 12/P Rangers
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1A) Western Springs 12/1A Verde   vs   Central Utd 12/1A Yellow
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 2) Western Springs G12/2 Aurora   def. by   Metro FC G12/2 Red
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 2     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def.   Pukekohe AFC 13/2B Blue
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 4     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M1) Boylan
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 1     Western Springs M40C Kosmos   vs   East Coast Bays (M40C) Masters
05/08/17 (Sat) 16:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 6     Western Springs M40/1 Royal   def.   Unimount (M40/1) HAWKS
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (14th Grade Conference) Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def. by   North Shore Utd 14C
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 3     Western Springs (WChamp) Development   def.   Norwest Utd (WChamp) Barker
06/08/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17th Grade Conference) Western Springs 17C Tornados   vs   North Shore Utd 17C
11/08/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 1) 7     Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   def.   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 1     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def. by   Papatoetoe United FC 11/1A Giants
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Premier Division) Western Springs 11/P Vitesse   def. by   Fencibles 11/P Sha
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 1     Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   def. by   Western Springs 12/4N Raiders
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 13th Premier) 1     Western Springs G13/P Emeralds   def.   Western Springs G13/P Sportivo
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) Western Springs 12/P Nero   vs   Western Springs 12/P Blanco
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 7     Western Springs (M8) Choppers   def.   Central Utd (M8) Birthday Boys
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 1     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   vs   Oratia Utd (NRFL1R)
12/08/17 (Sat) 17:15 (NRFL Division 1) 7     Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   def.   Oratia Utd (NRFL1)
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (13th Grade Metro) Western Springs 13M Bullets   def. by   Greenhithe AFC 13M
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Metro) Western Springs 14M Firebolts   def. by   Fencibles Utd 14M
14/08/17 (Mon) 19:15 (2017 Northern KO Cup) Western Springs (MCD) Olys   def. by   Western Springs (M1) Monro
18/08/17 (Fri) 19:45 (NRFL Womens Premier) 4     Western Springs AFC (NRFLW)   def.   Norwest Utd (NRFLW)
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Premier Division) 4     Western Springs 11/P Vitesse   def.   Fencibles 11/P Brown
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) Western Springs 12/P Nero   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 12/P Red
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 2     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def. by   Bay Olympic 11/1A Bulldogs
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 13th Premier) 1     Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   def. by   Central Utd 13/P Spirit
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 13th Grade Division 1 Subsidiary)   Western Springs G13/1 Girls United   vs   Western Springs G13/1 Firebirds  
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) 1     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   vs   Western Springs (M3) Black Swans
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def. by   Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (NRFL Womens Premier Reserves) 2     Western Springs AFC (NRFLWR)   def.   Norwest Utd (NRFLWR)
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Metro) 2     Western Springs 17M   def.   Three Kings Utd 17M
20/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (14th Grade Conference) 3     Western Springs 14C Sonics   def.   East Coast Bays 14C Development
21/08/17 (Mon)
(Rescheduled)
19:15 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3) 4     Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings
25/08/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1)   Western Springs M40/1 Geris   vs   Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5)   Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   vs   Pukekohe AFC 11/5 Green  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1B)   Western Springs 12/1B lightning   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/1B White  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:30 (Championship 15th Grade Division 1)   Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   vs   Drury Utd 15/1 Phoenix  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3)   Western Springs M30/3 Stallions   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8)   Western Springs (M8) White Swans   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M8) Kayne East)  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
16:45 (AFF Mens Championship)   Western Springs (MCD) Olys   vs   Waiuku AFC (MCD)  
27/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (14th Grade Metro)   Western Springs 14M Firebolts   vs   Hibiscus Coast AFC 14M  
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Conference)   Western Springs 14C Espanyol   vs   Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/C Red  
01/09/17 (Fri) 19:15 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2 Subsidiary)   Western Springs M35/2 Doctors   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions  
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B)   Western Springs 13/2B Force   vs   Ellerslie AFC 13/2B Gold  
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   vs   Ellerslie AFC 13/4 Yellow  
02/09/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)   vs   Hibiscus Coast (NRFL1R)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)   vs   Hibiscus Coast (NRFL1)  
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
17:00 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference)   Western Springs M40C Kosmos   vs   Glenfield Rovers (M40C) Harcourts  
03/09/17 (Sun) 12:00 (14th Grade Conference)   Western Springs 14C Sonics   vs   Western Springs 14C Espanyol  
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1)   Western Springs (M1) Monro   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M1) Iguanas  
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 1)   Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   vs   Bay Olympic (M30/1) Clowns  
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Metro)   Western Springs 14M Firebolts   vs   Bay Olympic 14M Bombers  
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Three Kings Utd 15/3 Blue  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News