A.K. Lines Reserve

Venue Address
Grimshaw Street

Watsonia
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:40 (2019 Under-19s Grading) 6.12-48     Mill Park FC   def.   Eltham 2 6.11-47 
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 4.7-31     Watsonia   def. by   St Mary's 11.13-79 
06/04/19 (Sat) 16:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 15.6-96     Watsonia   def.   St Mary's 9.10-64 
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under-19s Grading) 16.15-111     Mill Park FC   def.   Greensborough 2 2.6-18 
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:40 (2019 Under-19s Grading) 12.5-77     Mill Park FC   def. by   Banyule 17.9-111 
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 3.6-24     Watsonia   def. by   Banyule 7.17-59 
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 4.12-36     Watsonia   def. by   Banyule 15.7-97 
05/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 NFNL Women's Grading) 3.7-25     St Mary's   def.   Laurimar 1.7-13 
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:40 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 25.12-162     Mill Park FC   def.   Mernda 2.0-12 
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 7.8-50     Watsonia   def. by   Thomastown 7.12-54 
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 9.8-62     Watsonia   def. by   Thomastown 16.21-117 
17/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 4.5-29     Mill Park FC   def. by   Lower Plenty 7.10-52 
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 8.9-57     Watsonia   def.   Diamond Creek 6.6-42 
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 9.9-63     Watsonia   def. by   Diamond Creek 9.20-74 
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 6.4-40     Mill Park FC   def. by   Bulldog Bloods 9.6-60 
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:40 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 10.6-66     Mill Park FC   def.   Eltham 2 2.9-21 
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 17.11-113     Watsonia   def.   Epping 2.2-14 
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 2.6-18     Watsonia   def. by   Epping 5.8-38 
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 MC Security Division 2 Women’s) 3.3-21     St Mary's   def. by   Diamond Creek Women's 2 4.5-29 
26/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 24.13-157     Mill Park FC   def.   Hurstbridge 7.2-44 
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 MC Security Division 2 Women’s) 0.1-1     St Mary's   def. by   South Morang 9.13-67 
02/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 MC Security Division 2 Women’s) 0.2-2     St Mary's   def. by   Heidelberg 8.5-53 
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:40 (2019 Division 2 Under-19) 16.12-108     Mill Park FC   def.   South Morang 1.4-10 
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 1.3-9     Watsonia   def. by   Eltham 20.16-136 
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 5.5-35     Watsonia   def. by   Eltham 14.17-101 
11/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:30 (2019 Under 13 Blue) 4.4-28     Laurimar Black   def.   Montmorency 1.2-8 
11/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:00 (2019 Under 14 Blue) 6.10-46     South Morang   def.   Eltham Black 1.1-7 
11/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (2019 Under 15 Blue) 10.7-67     Yarrambat   def.   West Preston Lakeside 6.12-48 
11/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:15 (2019 Under 16 Blue) 10.3-63     Yarrambat   def.   Greensborough 4.6-30 
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 3.3-21     Watsonia   def. by   Fitzroy Stars 21.21-147 
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 7.9-51     Watsonia   def. by   Fitzroy Stars 12.3-75 
24/08/19 (Sat) 09:40 (2019 Division 1 Under-19) 9.10-64     Whittlesea   def.   Banyule 2.5-17 
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:55 (2019 Division 2 Reserves) 1.1-7     Watsonia   def. by   Whittlesea 12.16-88 
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2 Seniors) 7.5-47     Watsonia   def. by   Whittlesea 18.13-121