-->
Football Federation Tasmania

Queens Walk

Venue Address:
Queens Walk, Bay Road, Cnr Risdon Road and Brooker Highway, New Town
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Hobart United
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 7     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Cygnet Sea Dragons   def. by   Hobart Zebras
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   vs   Southern FC
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside Black
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC White
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   University Black 25 
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Social League 3 Cup ) Hobart United   def. by   University Dynamo
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart Red
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Metro FC Yellow
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Metro FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Kingborough Lions
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 7     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Clarence United
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Clarence United
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Hobart United   def. by   South Hobart FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras   def. by   King. Lions
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:15 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 7     Hobart Zebras   def.   Clarence United
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside Green
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   South East United
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 8     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Kingborough Lions Black
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 11     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South East United
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC White
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 3) 1     Hobart United   def. by   Huon Valley SC
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside Black
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Taroona FC White
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
17/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Brighton Storm
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Huon Valley
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
24/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Southern FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2) 1     Hobart United   def. by   University Yellow
31/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Hobart Zebras   def.   Brighton Storm
31/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart Blue 0 
31/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
01/09/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Junior Youth Girls) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside White