Kalamunda Kostera Oval

Venue Address
Recreation Rd

Kalamunda
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Caversham Orange Y03  
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Upper Swan Black Y06  
27/04/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y12) 8.6-54     Kalamunda Y12   def.   Bassendean Y12 7.6-48 
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Bassendean Black Y04  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y08 Blue) 0.0-0     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Mt Hawthorn Y08 10.0-60 
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 15.11-101     Kalamunda Black Y09   def.   Lynwood/Ferndale Y09 10.11-71 
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Caversham Blue Y03  
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Caversham Blue Y06  
04/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y11 Red) 12.2-74     Kalamunda Y11   def.   Chittering Y11 2.2-14 
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Darlington Black Y05  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Chittering Y05  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 0.0-23     Kalamunda Y07   def.   Hills Rangers Orange Y07 0.0-22 
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Red) 12.14-86     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def.   High Wycombe Y09 8.6-54 
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y10 White) 5.4-34     Kalamunda Y10   def. by   South City Thunder Y10 6.13-49 
11/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y04   vs   Mundaring Y04  
11/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Kalamunda White Y04  
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y11 Red) 1.2-8     Kalamunda Y11   def. by   Ellenbrook Y11 11.2-68 
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Forrestfield Red Y03  
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Midvale Y06  
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y08 Blue) 4.3-27     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Noranda Y08 14.3-87 
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 Red) 11.20-86     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def.   Bassendean Y09 4.4-28 
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:30 (2018 Y12) 12.12-84     Kalamunda Y12   def.   Hills Rangers Y12 6.3-39 
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Forrestfield Y05  
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Lesmurdie Y05  
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y10 White) 12.12-84     Kalamunda Y10   def.   Mt Hawthorn Y10 1.6-12 
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Upper Swan Black Y03  
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Upper Swan Black Y04  
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 8.6-54     Kalamunda Y07   def.   Swan View Y07 6.4-40 
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y08 Blue) 0.3-3     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Thornlie Green Y08 10.3-63 
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 Red) 3.4-22     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def. by   Mazenod Blue Y09 13.11-89 
20/05/18 (Sun) 14:30 (2018 Y11 Red) 7.5-47     Kalamunda Y11   def. by   Caversham Y11 17.5-107 
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   High Wycombe Blue Y04  
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Bassendean Black Y06  
25/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y09 Red) 12.1-73     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def.   Ballajura Y09 2.1-13 
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Mundaring Y03  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y04   vs   Upper Swan Gold Y04  
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Chidlow Y06  
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 13.10-88     Kalamunda Black Y09   def.   Manning Y09 10.10-70 
08/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Lesmurdie Y03  
08/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Bassendean Black Y04  
08/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y12) 9.6-60     Kalamunda Y12   def. by   Belmont Y12 11.13-79 
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Caversham Y05  
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Bassendean White Y05  
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y08 Blue) 2.1-13     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y08 11.7-73 
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 7.12-54     Kalamunda Black Y09   def.   Chittering Y09 2.1-13 
10/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y10 White) 8.9-57     Kalamunda Y10   def.   Caversham Y10 7.8-50 
10/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (2018 Y11 Red) 5.2-32     Kalamunda Y11   def. by   Swan View Y11 9.11-65 
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Bassendean Black Y03  
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Caversham Y04  
15/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y08 Blue) 5.6-36     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Caversham Orange Y08 7.2-44 
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Gidgegannup Y06  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   High Wycombe Y06  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 4.4-28     Kalamunda Y07   def. by   Bassendean White Y07 8.12-60 
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y04   vs   Aveley Y04  
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Aveley Y05  
22/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y12) 3.2-20     Kalamunda Y12   def. by   High Wycombe Y12 13.2-80 
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Darlington Black Y03  
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Bassendean White Y04  
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 3.5-23     Kalamunda Black Y09   def. by   Mazenod White Y09 12.5-77 
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Upper Swan White Y05  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Upper Swan White Y06  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Red) 5.6-36     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def. by   Upper Swan Black Y09 13.14-92 
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y10 White)   Kalamunda Y10   def.   Swan View Y10  
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Midvale Y04  
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Swan View Y04  
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 4.10-34     Kalamunda Y07   def. by   Hills Rangers White Y07 6.3-39 
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Upper Swan Gold Y06  
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Caversham Blue Y03  
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Swan View Y05  
13/07/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y10 White) 6.14-50     Kalamunda Y10   def. by   Thornlie Y10 8.10-58 
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Darlington White Y05  
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Darlington Y06  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y08 Blue) 1.6-12     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Lynwood/Ferndale Y08 7.9-51 
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y11 Red) 10.6-66     Kalamunda Y11   def. by   Huntingdale Y11 13.10-88 
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Upper Swan Gold Y03  
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Kalamunda Black Y04  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Lesmurdie Y04  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Caversham Blue Y06  
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y11 Red) 10.5-65     Kalamunda Y11   def.   Chittering Y11 0.5-5 
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Upper Swan Gold Y05  
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Upper Swan Black Y06  
27/07/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y12) 3.6-24     Kalamunda Y12   def. by   Mazenod Y12 8.7-55 
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Upper Swan Black Y03  
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y04   vs   Upper Swan Black Y04  
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 0.0-72     Kalamunda Y07   def. by   Forrestfield Y07 0.0-73 
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   Upper Swan Black Y05  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 1.3-9     Kalamunda Black Y09   def. by   Vic Park Y09 11.3-69 
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y10 White) 6.9-45     Kalamunda Y10   def.   Kenwick Y10 3.11-29 
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Mundaring Y04  
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Mundaring Y06  
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 11.11-77     Kalamunda Black Y09   def.   Midvale Y09 7.8-50 
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Parkerville Y03  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Parkerville Y04  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y08 Blue) 3.2-20     Kalamunda Y08   def. by   Mazenod White Y08 9.12-66 
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y03   vs   Lesmurdie Y03  
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y05   vs   High Wycombe Y05  
10/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y12) 4.10-34     Kalamunda Y12   def.   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y12 4.7-31 
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y04   vs   Bassendean Black Y04  
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y05 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y05   vs   Bassendean Black Y05  
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 3.10-28     Kalamunda Y07   def. by   Caversham Y07 5.3-33 
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Black Y06   vs   Chittering Y06  
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Super 15s) 9.8-62     Kalamunda Black Y09   def.   Ellenbrook Purple Y09 7.11-53 
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 Red) 10.4-64     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def.   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y09 0.4-4 
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y03 Swans District)     Kalamunda Black Y03   vs   Forrestfield Blue Y03  
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda White Y04   vs   Mt Helena Y04  
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y10 White) 11.5-71     Kalamunda Y10   def. by   Morley Y10 12.8-80 
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y04 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y04   vs   Upper Swan Gold Y04  
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (2018 Y06 Swans District)   Kalamunda Gold Y06   vs   Kalamunda Black Y06  
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 Red) 11.11-77     Kalamunda Gold Y09   def.   Coolbinia Red Y09 10.12-72 
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y11 Red) 16.8-104     Kalamunda Y11   def.   Bassendean Y11 6.8-44 
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:30 (2018 Y12) 8.9-57     Kalamunda Y12   def.   South City Thunder Y12 8.8-56 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 4.5-29     Bassendean White Y07   def. by   Midvale Y07 10.4-64 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:40 (2018 Y07 Swans District) 4.7-31     Mazenod Blue Y07   def. by   Caversham Y07 6.6-42 
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (2018 Y08 Red) 0.0-21     Bassendean Y08   def. by   Caversham Blue Y08 0.0-52 
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:40 (2018 Y09 Red) 22.14-146     Upper Swan Black Y09   def.   Mazenod Blue Y09 5.1-31 
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (2018 Y10 Barry Cable) 6.8-44     Upper Swan Y10   def. by   High Wycombe Y10 9.5-59 
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (2018 Y12) 11.12-78     Belmont Y12   def.   Mazenod Y12 5.2-32