FFV-Metropolitan

Macleay Park 1 South

Venue Address:
Boroondara Eagles FC, Belmore Road, North Balwyn
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies)   Boroondara Eagles FC (RM)   vs   Nunawading City FC  
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Ben)  
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 7     Boroondara Eagles FC (SOB)   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC Falcons
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   Ashburton United SC (JT)
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NB)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Kosta and Aresh)  
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Joeys) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (ND)   def.   Mazenod Victory Football Club
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CK)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Adam)  
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def.   Malvern City FC 13D
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   def. by   Ashburton Utd (MB)
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Knox City FC U12 Silver
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def.   Riversdale U12 Red
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 5     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def.   Whitehorse United SC (David)
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13A) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (SV)   def.   Templestowe United FC Red
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AA)   vs   Riversdale U10 Blue  
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (AA)   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC (JT/CD)
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   def.   Nunawading City FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   South Yarra SC 18 
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM)   vs   Nunawading City FC  
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (DS)  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def.   Knox United SC
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   vs   Wonga Wizards FC (MA)
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Rowville Eagles SC
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Templestowe United FC  
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (JT/CD)   def. by   Riversdale U12 Girls
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) Boroondara Eagles FC (AA)   def. by   East Kew FC
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (DS)   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Americo)  
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   vs   Templestowe United FC  
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 6     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def.   Mooroolbark SC
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14B) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (MC)   def.   Knox United SC
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   def. by   Templestowe United FC Gold
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AM)   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC - Leopards  
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (SF)   vs   Glen Waverley SC ZL  
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NB)   vs   Old Scotch Strikers  
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (IP)   vs   South Yarra SC  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   South Yarra SC Red 11 
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def. by   Knox City FC U12 Blue
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (SOB)   def. by   Ashburton United SC (SD)
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def. by   East Kew Junior FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14B) Boroondara Eagles FC (MC)   def. by   Knox City FC U14 Blue
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Colin)
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (AC)   def. by   Riversdale U15 Blue
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AM)   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM)  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (TVR)   vs   Knox United SC  
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (DS)   vs   Rowville Eagles SC  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   Croydon City Arrows SC Falcons
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Liam
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13B) Boroondara Eagles FC (GM)   def. by   Mazenod Victory Football Club
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13A) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (SV)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Riley)
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16A) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (LV)   def.   Mazenod Victory FC
06/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Kensington Junior SC
07/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14B) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (MC)   def.   Knox United SC
13/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Kensington Junior SC
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AA)   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (CK)  
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM)   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC - Leopards  
13/07/19 (Sat) 11:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   vs   Ringwood City FC  
13/07/19 (Sat) 11:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Ringwood City FC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (NB)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Kosta and Aresh)  
14/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Kangaroos Green) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (JW)   def.   Riversdale U12 Blue
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   Ashburton United SC (SD)
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (SOB)   def.   Knox City FC U12 Yellow
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (JT/CD)   def.   Templestowe United FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13B) Boroondara Eagles FC (GM)   def. by   Mooroolbark SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (AC)   def. by   Whitehorse United SC (Damian)
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (PA)   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Joe B)
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def. by   South Yarra SC Red
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:10 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (MB)   vs   South Yarra SC  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:20 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Collingwood City FC (Aresh)  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (DC)   def. by   Knox City FC U12 Yellow
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 6     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Riversdale U12 White
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CK)   vs   Ringwood City FC Orange  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AA)   vs   Ashburton United SC (SA)  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AM)   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC - JI  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   vs   Riversdale U11 Blue  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   South Yarra SC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (TH)   vs   Knox United SC Blue  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 9 )   Boroondara Eagles FC (AL)   vs   St Kevins Old Boys SC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 6     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def.   Wonga Wizards FC (DP)
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   def.   Rowville Eagles SC 0 
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16A) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (LV)   vs   Macedon Blues United FC u16a
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13A) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (SV)   def.   Whitehorse United SC (Jordan/Brett)
24/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Saturday East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (PK)   def.   Knox City FC U12 Silver
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos Blue)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   vs   Ashburton United SC (MG)  
25/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14B) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC (AS)   def. by   Bentleigh Greens SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC (PM)   def. by   Ringwood City FC
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14A) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC (ML)   vs   Richmond SC
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (AM)   vs   Riversdale U10 Blue  
31/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies Green)   Boroondara Eagles FC (CAT)   vs   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors  
01/09/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Boroondara Eagles FC (TVR)   vs   Ashburton United SC (RP)  
01/09/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) 3     Boroondara Eagles FC (DB)   def.   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions