Football Far North Coast

Saunders 1

Venue Address:
Saunders Oval, Tamar Street, Ballina
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Seven) Ballina   vs   Nimbin Headers
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Five) 4     Ballina   def.   Eureka
14/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 15 Div. 2) 1     Ballina   def. by   TEBFC
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 14 Div. 1) Ballina   def. by   Alstonville
14/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 12 Div. 1) Ballina   def. by   Byron Bay
14/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two) 2     Ballina   vs   Lennox Head
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 3     Ballina   def.   Byron Bay
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Girls Grade 12) 9     Ballina   def.   Casino
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 5     Ballina   def.   Kyogle
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Bangalow
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Byron Bay
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:40 (Grade 12 Div. 1) 1     Ballina   def. by   Goonellabah
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two) 2     Ballina   def.   Dunoon
05/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 4     Ballina   def.   Italo Stars
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Girls Grade 12) 4     Ballina   def.   Kyogle
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 5     Ballina   def.   Bangalow
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2) 1     Ballina   vs   Byron Bay
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 12 Div. 1) 1     Ballina   def. by   Lennox Head
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 14 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Woodburn 13 
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two) 5     Ballina   def.   Rovers
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 3     Ballina   def.   Rovers
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Girls Grade 12) 4     Ballina   def.   Bangalow
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Grade 12 Div. 1) 1     Ballina   vs   Rovers
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Grade 14 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Goonellabah 11 
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 3     Ballina   def.   Goonellabah
20/05/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Mens Division One) 4     Ballina   def.   TEBFC
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Girls Grade 12) 3     Ballina   vs   Lennox Head
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Five) 2     Ballina   def.   MBVFC
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2) 3     Ballina   def. by   Goonellabah
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Grade 15 Div. 2) 2     Ballina   def.   Rovers
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two) Ballina   def. by   Nimbin Headers
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 2     Ballina   def.   TEBFC
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Girls Grade 12) 4     Ballina   def.   Byron Bay
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 6     Ballina   def.   Rovers
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Seven) 2     Ballina   def.   Eureka
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Division One) 6     Ballina   def.   Rovers
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Womens Division Two) 1     Ballina   vs   Goonellabah
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2) 4     Ballina   def.   Dunoon
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 2) 3     Ballina   def.   Alstonville
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:40 (Grade 12 Div. 1) 2     Ballina   vs   Casino United
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Four) 3     Ballina   def.   Eureka
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division Two) 1     Ballina   vs   Goonellabah
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Mens Division Four) 1     Ballina   vs   Bangalow
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Five) 1     Ballina   def.   Casino
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Womens Division Four) 2     Ballina   def.   Lennox Head
07/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 12 Div. 1) 5     Ballina   def.   Bangalow
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 13 Div. 2 North) 1     Ballina   def. by   MBVFC
07/07/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 1     Ballina   def. by   Pottsville
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two) Ballina   def. by   Uki
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 5     Ballina   def.   MBVFC
08/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Division Seven) 1     Ballina   vs   Alstonville
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 3     Ballina   def.   Goonellabah
17/07/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Womens Division Five) Ballina   def. by   Alstonville
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 12 Div. 1) Ballina   def. by   MBVFC
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Grade 14 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Thistles
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Four) 4     Ballina   def.   Uki
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One) 4     Ballina   vs   Italo Stars
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 3     Ballina   def.   Casino
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2) 1     Ballina   def. by   Bangalow
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Byron Bay
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Girls Grade 12) 9     Ballina   def.   Dunoon
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Womens Division Two) 4     Ballina   def.   Casino
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 12 Div. 1) Ballina   def. by   Alstonville
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Grade 14 Div. 2) Ballina   def. by   Alstonville
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) 9     Ballina   def.   Uki
11/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division Four) 3     Ballina   def.   Alstonville
12/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Girls Grade 12) Ballina   vs   Alstonville
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Four) 9     Ballina   def.   Bangalow
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Womens Division Two) 4     Ballina   def.   Bangalow
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 2)   Ballina   vs   South Lismore  
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 14 Div. 1)   Ballina   vs   Kyogle  
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Two)   Ballina   vs   Alstonville  
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division One)   Ballina   vs   Shores  
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Five)   Ballina   vs   Bangalow  
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Two)   Ballina   vs   Rovers