Ocean Park 1

Venue Address:
Carrington Street, Woonona
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/03/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 8     Woonona FC   def.   Cringila Lions
26/03/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 3     Woonona FC   def.   Cringila Lions
02/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Woonona 8 Red   vs   Woonona 8 White  
02/04/16 (Sat) 09:45 (WIN Network 14 Division 1) 3     Woonona 14-1   def.   Bulli 14-1
02/04/16 (Sat) 11:20 (WIN Network 15 Division 1) 2     Woonona 15-1   def. by   Coniston 15-1
03/04/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 7     Woonona 15G-1 Blue   def.   Thirroul 15G-1
03/04/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 15 Division 3) 7     Woonona 15-3   def.   Dapto 15-3
10/04/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) Woonona 15G-1 Blue   def. by   Woonona 15G-1 Red
10/04/16 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 27     Woonona O30 W4   def.   Coniston W4
10/04/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Woonona W2   def. by   Thirroul 21 W2
10/04/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Woonona W1   def.   Tarrawanna W1
16/04/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 3     Woonona 18-1   vs   Albion Park White Eagles 18-1
16/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 5     Woonona FC   def.   Albion Park White Eagles
16/04/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
23/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Thirroul 6 White   vs   Coledale 6 Green  
23/04/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Thirroul 6 Royal   vs   Coledale 6 Red  
24/04/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 13 Girls Division 1) 8     Woonona 13G-1   def.   Wollongong 13G-2
24/04/16 (Sun) 09:45 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 4     Woonona 15G-1 Red   def.   Port Kembla 15G-1
30/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Coledale 7 Yellow   vs   Thirroul 7 Navy  
30/04/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Coledale 7 Maroon   vs   Thirroul 7 Sky  
30/04/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 2     Woonona 18-1   vs   Helensburgh Thistle 18-1
30/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 13     Woonona FC   def.   Shell Cove FC
30/04/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Woonona FC   def. by   Shell Cove FC
01/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 5     Woonona 15G-1 Blue   def.   Balgownie 15G-1
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 1     Woonona O30 W4   def. by   Figtree W4
01/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Woonona W2   vs   Bulli W2
01/05/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Woonona W1   def.   Port Kembla W1
07/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   FSC Knights   vs   Woonona 6 Pink  
08/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 3     Woonona 15G-1 Red   def.   Figtree 15G-1
14/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 Red   vs   Thirroul 6 Sky  
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Thirroul 6 Purple   vs   Thirroul 6 Orange  
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 2     Woonona 18-1   def. by   South Coast United 18-1
14/05/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 4     Woonona FC   def.   South Coast United
14/05/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   South Coast United
15/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 3     Woonona 16G-1   def.   Unanderra 16G-1
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 13 Girls Division 1) 2     Woonona 13G-1   def.   Shellharbour 13G-1
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:15 (MCR Youth Cup) 2     Woonona FC   def.   Albion Park White Eagles
15/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (MCR Bert Bampton Cup) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
21/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 Blue   vs   Bulli 8 Green  
21/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 Gold   vs   Woonona 8 Blue  
21/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 Red   vs   Woonona 8 White  
28/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Thirroul 7 Red   vs   Helensburgh 7 Red  
28/05/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Thirroul 7 Navy   vs   Helensburgh 7 Green  
28/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 2     Woonona 18-1   def. by   Port Kembla 18-1
28/05/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 5     Woonona FC   def.   Port Kembla
28/05/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   vs   Port Kembla
29/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 2     Woonona 16G-1   def.   Coledale 16G-1
29/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 11     Woonona 15G-1 Red   def.   Albion Park 15G-1
29/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) Woonona O30 W4   vs   Wollongong Olympic W4
29/05/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 2     Woonona W1   def.   Thirroul W1
11/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 1) 1     Woonona 15-1   vs   Corrimal 15-1
11/06/16 (Sat) 10:00 (WIN Network 14 Division 1) 2     Woonona 14-1   def.   Coniston 14-1
12/06/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 13 Girls Division 1) 2     Woonona 13G-1   def.   Figtree 13G-1
12/06/16 (Sun) 09:45 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 2     Woonona 15G-1 Red   def.   Dapto 15G-1
12/06/16 (Sun) 11:30 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 3     Woonona O30 W4   def.   Kiama Juniors W4
12/06/16 (Sun) 13:30 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Woonona W2   def. by   Wollongong Olympic W2
13/06/16 (Mon) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 Green   vs   Woonona 6 Navy  
13/06/16 (Mon) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Coledale 6 Maroon  
13/06/16 (Mon) 10:10 (WIN Network 9 Mini Roos (2))   Woonona 9 White   vs   Bulli 9 Gold  
13/06/16 (Mon) 11:20 (WIN Network 15 Division 3) 17     Woonona 15-3   def.   Bulli 15-3
18/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Coledale 7 White   vs   Woonona 7 Rose  
18/06/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Coledale 7 Red   vs   Woonona 7 Pink  
18/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 1     Woonona 18-1   vs   Tarrawanna Blueys 18-1
18/06/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 6     Woonona FC   def.   Tarrawanna Blueys
18/06/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Woonona FC   def. by   Tarrawanna Blueys
19/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 3     Woonona 15G-1 Red   def.   Woonona 15G-1 Blue
19/06/16 (Sun) 10:30 (WIN Network 13 Bob Maughan Cup) 1     Woonona 13-2   def. by   Balgownie 13-1
19/06/16 (Sun) 13:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Woonona W2   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons W2
25/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 White   vs   Thirroul 6 White  
25/06/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Thirroul 6 Red   vs   Thirroul 6 Purple  
25/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 2     Woonona 18-1   def.   Wests Illawarra 18-1
25/06/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 4     Woonona FC   def.   Kemblawarra Fury
25/06/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   def.   Kemblawarra Fury
26/06/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 1     Woonona 15G-1 Blue   def. by   Bulli 15G-1
26/06/16 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 3     Woonona O30 W4   def.   Oak Flats Falcons O30 W4
26/06/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Woonona W2   def. by   Thirroul W2 Blue
26/06/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 7     Woonona W1   def.   Balgownie W1
02/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Girls Joan Hudson Cup) Woonona 16G-1   def.   Thirroul 16G-1
02/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (WIN Network 14 John Whiddett Cup) 2     Woonona 14-1   def.   Figtree 14-1
09/07/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 2     Woonona FC   def.   Wollongong Olympic
09/07/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
16/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 9 Mini Roos (2))   Woonona 9 Green   vs   Coledale 9 Maroon  
16/07/16 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Woonona 8 Red   vs   Thirroul 8 Navy  
16/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 White   vs   Bulli 8 Blue  
16/07/16 (Sat) 11:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 Gold   vs   Bulli 8 Red  
17/07/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 2     Woonona 16G-1   def.   Thirroul 16G-1
17/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 3     Woonona O30 W4   def. by   Port Kembla W4
17/07/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 7     Woonona W1   def.   Balgownie W1
23/07/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 5     Woonona FC   def.   Picton Rangers
23/07/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Woonona FC   def. by   Picton Rangers
30/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Helensburgh 7 Black   vs   Woonona 7 Rose  
30/07/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Helensburgh 7 Red   vs   Woonona 7 Rose  
30/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) Woonona 18-1   vs   Cringila Lions 18-1
31/07/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 4     Woonona 16G-1   def.   Bulli 16G-1
31/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 4     Woonona O30 W4   def.   Russell Vale Vipers O30 W4
31/07/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 3     Woonona W2   def.   Coledale W2
31/07/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Woonona W1   def.   Albion Park W1
13/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Red   vs   Coledale 6 Green  
13/08/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 Blue   vs   Woonona 6 Ruby  
13/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) 3     Woonona 18-1   def.   Kemblawarra Fury 18-1
13/08/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   Wollongong United
13/08/16 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 6     Woonona FC   def.   Wollongong United
14/08/16 (Sun)
(Washout R16)
09:00 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) Woonona 18-1   def. by   Wollongong Olympic 18-1
14/08/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Womens Division 4) 1     Woonona O30 W4   def. by   Helensburgh W4
14/08/16 (Sun) 13:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 8     Woonona W1   def.   Helensburgh W1
20/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 1) Woonona 15-1   def. by   Wollongong 15-1
21/08/16 (Sun) 09:30 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 2     Dandaloo W3   def.   Bulli W3
21/08/16 (Sun) 11:45 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Wollongong Olympic W2   vs   University W2  
21/08/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna W1   def. by   Albion Park W1
28/08/16 (Sun) 10:30 (FSC Under 18 Division 1) Woonona 18-1   def. by   Bulli 18-1
28/08/16 (Sun) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier Youth League) 2     Woonona FC   def.   Bulli
28/08/16 (Sun) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Woonona FC   def. by   Bulli