Camberwell Sportsground

Venue Address
Cambwerwell Road

Camberwell
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (2) 2019) 11.15-81     Camberwell   def.   Parkside 5.12-42 
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Youth Girls (1) 2019) 0.1-1     Camberwell   def. by   St Marys 6.11-47 
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Gold 2019) 14.18-102     Camberwell 1   def.   Heidelberg 3.6-24 
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 3.1-19     Camberwell 2   def. by   Brunswick 18.18-126 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (2) 2019) 17.9-111     Camberwell   def.   Preston Bullants 5.2-32 
05/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (2) 2019) 4.5-29     Camberwell 1   def. by   Glen Iris 1 10.9-69 
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 4.11-35     Camberwell 2   def. by   Glen Iris 2 15.13-103 
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Youth Girls (1) 2019) 0.2-2     Camberwell   def. by   Whitehorse Colts 8.7-55 
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Mixed Gold 2019) 3.4-22     Camberwell 1   def. by   Ashburton R 7.13-55 
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2019) 0.1-1     Camberwell   def. by   Richmond 8.12-60 
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Green 2019) 2.4-16     Camberwell   def. by   Heidelberg 4.3-27 
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Youth Girls (2) 2019) 10.19-79     Camberwell   def.   Kew Rovers 4.3-27 
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts Boys (5) 2019) 10.9-69     Camberwell 2   def.   Park Orchards 2 6.12-48 
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 14 Mixed Gold 2019) 6.13-49     Camberwell 1   def. by   Glen Iris H 7.10-52 
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Gold 2019) 8.10-58     Camberwell 1   def.   Ivanhoe 7.13-55 
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Youth Girls (2) 2019) 1.2-8     Camberwell   def. by   Ashburton 4.2-26 
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (2) 2019) 19.11-125     Camberwell   def.   Banyule S 2.4-16 
23/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (5) 2019) 8.1-49     Camberwell 2   def. by   Bundoora 16.11-107 
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Green 2019) 0.2-2     Camberwell   def. by   Preston Bullants 6.5-41 
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Youth Girls (2) 2019) 9.11-65     Camberwell   def.   Richmond 0.1-1 
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (2) 2019) 9.11-65     Camberwell   def.   Preston Bullants 6.6-42 
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2019) 9.18-72     Camberwell   def.   Heidelberg 4.3-27 
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Mixed Brown 2019) 6.11-47     Camberwell 1   def.   Surrey Park B 4.2-26 
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Girls Brown 2019) 6.5-41     Camberwell   def.   Glen Iris 2 2.0-12 
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 14 Girls Green 2019) 3.3-21     Camberwell   def.   Canterbury 2.3-15 
11/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Mixed Brown 2019) 4.2-26     Camberwell 1   def. by   Hawthorn Citizens Elliot 5.6-36 
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Gold 2019) 8.8-56     Camberwell 1   def.   Balwyn B 5.4-34 
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (5) 2019)   Camberwell 2   def. by   Ashburton B  
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
10:15 (Under 12 Mixed Gold 2019) 7.9-51     Kew Comets 1   def.   Parkside 6.8-44 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:30 (Under 15 Boys (3) 2019) 18.10-118     Doncaster   def.   Greythorn 7.11-53 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:45 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 3.3-21     Fitzroy 3   def. by   Boroondara Hawks 2 5.5-35