A.J.Burkitt Oval

Venue Address
Beverley Road

Banyule
Map Reference
D3 32
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls North 2019)   Banyule   vs   Parkside R  
07/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Heidelberg T  
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 0.2-2     Banyule M   def. by   Warrandyte 3.5-23 
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2019) 8.5-53     Banyule W   def.   Macleod 0.2-2 
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 5.7-37     Banyule   def.   Beverley Hills 2.3-15 
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2019) 15.11-101     Banyule   def.   Warrandyte 0.2-2 
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Heidelberg B  
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule L   vs   Banyule C  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Brunswick W  
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Black 2019) 11.12-78     Banyule R   def.   Kew Comets 2 2.1-13 
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Green 2019) 7.6-48     Banyule C   def.   Fitzroy 2 4.4-28 
05/05/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Macleod G  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Parade/St Damians  
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2019) 6.3-39     Banyule W   def.   Fitzroy 2 2.5-17 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 0.7-7     Banyule   def.   Park Orchards 0.3-3 
05/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2019) 8.6-54     Banyule   def.   Surrey Park 5.7-37 
12/05/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule L   vs   Brunswick W  
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 3.2-20     Banyule M   def.   Ashburton 2.2-14 
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Black 2019) 4.2-26     Banyule R   def. by   Kew Rovers W 8.11-59 
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Green 2019) 3.4-22     Banyule C   def. by   Bulleen Temp 7.8-50 
19/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Park Orchards B  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Mixed Brown 2019) 10.4-64     Banyule F   def.   Bulleen Temp 0.8-8 
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Mixed Gold 2019) 3.9-27     Banyule G   def. by   Glen Iris N 4.6-30 
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Black 2019) 7.4-46     Banyule R   def.   Brunswick 5.8-38 
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 16 Girls (1) 2019) 11.16-82     Banyule   def.   Park Orchards 2 1.2-8 
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Ashburton B  
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 2.2-14     Banyule M   def. by   Ashburton 4.1-25 
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019) 6.11-47     Banyule L   def. by   St Marys BM 7.9-51 
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls North 2019)   Banyule   vs   Parkside W  
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Banyule C  
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Brown 2019)   Banyule Y   vs   Camberwell 1  
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Black 2019) 7.9-51     Banyule R   def.   Kew Rovers W 2.6-18 
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Green 2019) 8.12-60     Banyule   def.   Warrandyte 6.20-56 
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Girls North 2019)   Banyule   vs   Brunswick  
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed North (1) 2019)   Banyule B   vs   Macleod B  
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Mixed Brown 2019) 4.5-29     Banyule F   def. by   Ashburton R 6.6-42 
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 16 Girls (1) 2019) 7.13-55     Banyule   def.   Glen Iris 3.2-20 
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019) 7.8-50     Banyule L   def. by   Ashburton G 9.10-64 
23/06/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Parkside  
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Richmond B  
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 7.2-44     Banyule M   def.   Ivanhoe 2.5-17 
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Brown 2019) 1.5-11     Banyule C   def. by   St Marys CS 4.6-30 
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 2.2-14     Banyule   def. by   Kew Rovers B 3.7-25 
14/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule C   vs   Macleod B  
14/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule L   vs   Heidelberg B  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Girls Green 2019) 7.13-55     Banyule W   def.   Brunswick 0.0-0 
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 3.12-30     Banyule   def.   Park Orchards 2.0-12 
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019) 1.4-10     Banyule L   def. by   Fitzroy 2 13.8-86 
21/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls North 2019)   Banyule   vs   Parkside R  
21/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Ivanhoe  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 2.8-20     Banyule M   def.   Parkside 2.3-15 
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2019) 2.3-15     Banyule W   def. by   Fitzroy 2 4.4-28 
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Brown 2019) 4.6-30     Banyule C   def. by   Park Orchards R 8.4-52 
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 7.6-48     Banyule   def.   Doncaster 4.3-27 
28/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule C   vs   Banyule L  
28/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Mixed North (1) 2019)   Banyule B   vs   St Marys LP  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2019) 1.1-7     Banyule M   def. by   Park Orchards 1.4-10 
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Brown 2019) 6.1-37     Banyule C   def.   Surrey Park 1.2-8 
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2019) 3.7-25     Banyule   def.   Ivanhoe 2.4-16 
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019)   Banyule L   def. by   Brunswick  
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule L   vs   Parade/St Damians  
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule M   vs   Brunswick P  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Banyule PA   vs   Parade/St Damians  
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Mixed Gold 2019) 8.11-59     Banyule G   def.   Canterbury B 2.1-13 
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Mixed Blue 2019) 12.11-83     Banyule B   def.   Ashburton G 0.0-0 
04/08/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 13 Mixed Gold 2019) 7.4-46     Banyule O   def.   Glen Iris V 7.1-43 
09/08/19 (Fri) 17:30 (Under 8 Mixed North 2019)   Banyule L   vs   Banyule M  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Park Orchards B   vs   Parade/St Damians  
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Mixed Brown 2019) 3.6-24     Banyule C   def.   Bulleen Temp 1.2-8 
11/08/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019) 2.5-17     Banyule L   def. by   Bundoora 14.11-95 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:15 (Under 14 Girls Green 2019) 3.5-23     Parkside   def.   Heidelberg 3.2-20 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Under 15 Girls (2) 2019) 5.9-39     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Canterbury 4.9-33 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2019) 1.3-9     Richmond   def. by   Surrey Park 5.6-36