Knox School 2

Venue Address
220 Burwood Hwy

Wantirna South
Map Reference
E10 63
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14C) 27     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   FNJ B14 Kingswood Wyverns 1 15 
11/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14B) 26     FNJ B14 Blackburn Vikings 1   def.   FNJ B14 Nunawading Kangas 2 24 
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C) 23     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1 22 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 48     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 64 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 52     FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 31 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 56     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3   def.   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 4     GEBC X08 Waverley Wildcats 1   def. by   GEBC X08 Heathmont Hornets 2 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 20     GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 4   def.   GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 5
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10D2) 11     GEBC X10 Heathmont Hornets 7   def. by   GEBC B10 Ashwood Wolves 3 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D5) 2     GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 6   def. by   GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 3
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D3) 27     GEBC B12 E Bees 4   def. by   GEBC B12 Donvale Dunkers 2 55 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D2) 44     GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 4   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley 11 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12C) 33     GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 3   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley Wildcats 1 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C3) 10     GEBC B14 Huntingtower Heat 5   def. by   GEBC B14 Waverley Wildcats 2 48 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14B) 33     GEBC B14 Waverley 3   def.   GEBC B14 Heathmont Hornets 3 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16D2) 23     GEBC B16 Waverley 9   def.   GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 5 21 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C2) 6     GEBC B14 Waverley 11   def. by   GEBC B14 Wattle Park Saints 2 73 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A) 47     GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 70 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18C2) 4     GEBC G16/18 Waverley 5   def. by   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 4 65 
18/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14C) 22     FNJ B14 Waverley 2   def. by   FNJ B14 Wattle Park Saints 3 27 
18/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14B) 31     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 4   def.   FNJ B14 Eastern Bulls 1
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C) 20     FNJ B16 Waverley 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5 43 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 34     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 49 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 10     FNJ B18 Mitcham Thunder 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 85 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 14     FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 1 22 
19/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 19     GEBC X08 Nunawading Kangas 3   def.   GEBC X08 Vermont Vultures 2
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 3     GEBC X08 Waverley Wildcats 1   def. by   GEBC X08 Wattle Park Saints 1 34 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10D2) 47     GEBC X10 Ringwood Celtics 4   def.   GEBC X10 Vermont Vultures 7
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D4) 18     GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 3   def. by   GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 5 22 
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D2) 31     GEBC B12 Eastern Bulls 2   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley 11 13 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D3) 40     GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 4   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley 12 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12C) 16     GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   GEBC B12 Wattle Park Saints 2 40 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14D3) 65     GEBC B14 Huntingtower Heat 4   def.   GEBC B14 Vermont Vultures 9
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14D) 23     GEBC B14 Eastern Bulls 2   def.   GEBC B14 Spirit Magic 9 15 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C2) 35     GEBC B14 Waverley 9   def.   GEBC B14 Heathmont Hornets 6 24 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C) 65     GEBC B14 Nunawading Kangas 2   def.   GEBC B14 Huntingtower Heat 3 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16D2) 36     GEBC B16 Waverley 9   def.   GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 4 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16C) 79     GEBC B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   GEBC B16 Ashwood Wolves 2 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A2) 43     GEBC B16 Waverley 2   def.   GEBC B16 Vermont Vultures 2 38 
25/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14C)   FNJ B14 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 7  
25/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14B)   FNJ B14 Wattle Park Saints 2   vs   FNJ B14 Falcons 1  
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C)   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5  
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2)   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4   vs   FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder  
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2)   FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1  
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A)   FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Waverley 9   vs   GEBC X08 Waverley 7  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 E Bees 1   vs   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10D2)   GEBC X10 Heathmont Hornets 6   vs   GEBC X10 Waverley 9  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D5)   GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 4   vs   GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 14  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D4)   GEBC B12 E Bees 5   vs   GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 6  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12D2)   GEBC B12 Waverley 10   vs   GEBC B12 Eastern Bulls 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12C)   GEBC B12 Ashwood Wolves 2   vs   GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14D2)   GEBC B14 Spirit Magic 5   vs   GEBC B14 Donvale Dunkers 4  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C3)   GEBC B14 Nunawading Kangas 4   vs   GEBC B14 Waverley Raiders 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C)   GEBC B14 Heathmont Hornets 4   vs   GEBC B14 Eastern Bulls 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14C2)   GEBC B14 Ashwood Wolves 2   vs   GEBC B14 Donvale Dunkers 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A)   GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   GEBC B16 Vermont Vultures 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18C2)   GEBC G18 Huntingtower Heat 3   vs   GEBC G16/18 Waverley 4  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18B)   GEBC G18 Ashwood Wolves 2   vs   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 1  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form