Surfers - Sir Bruce Small Park

Venue Address
Ashmore Road

Benowa
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/04/17 (Sun) 08:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls  
28/04/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 1.0-6     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Burleigh 13 Girls 11.0-66 
28/04/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 13.0-78     Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   def.   Coomera 16 Div 2 3.0-18 
29/04/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Burleigh 10 Red   vs   Southport 10 White  
29/04/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Burleigh 9 Black  
29/04/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Burleigh 9 Red   vs   Southport 9 Black  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Burleigh 10 Yellow  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Burleigh 9 Black   vs   Southport 9 White  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Burleigh 9 White   vs   Southport 9 Silver  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Burleigh 10 White   vs   Southport 10 Silver  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Burleigh 10 Black  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 3.4-22     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def. by   Burleigh 12 Div 1 4.4-28 
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 14.3-87     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def.   Broadbeach 14 Div 1 4.3-27 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 5.8-38     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def.   Burleigh 14 Div 2 1.1-7 
29/04/17 (Sat) 16:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Pacific Pines 11 Girls  
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 5.4-34     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 14 Div 1 6.14-50 
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 7.5-47     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Broadbeach 11 Blue 10.5-65 
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 3.1-19     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 13 Girls 11.10-76 
12/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 11 Girls  
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 0.0-20     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Burleigh 11 Black 0.0-79 
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 10.2-62     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def.   Tweed Coolangatta 12 Div 2 0.2-2 
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 6.4-40     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def.   Tweed Coolangatta 14 Div 2 5.1-31 
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 13.14-74     Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   def.   Broadbeach 16 Div 2 2.2-14 
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Southport 10 White  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Southport 9 Silver  
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Southport 10 Silver  
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Southport 9 White   vs   Southport 9 Black  
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 4.7-31     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold 10.2-62 
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 3.2-20     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def. by   Coomera 12 Div 1 4.4-28 
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 3.7-25     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def. by   Pacific Pines 14 Div 1 4.4-28 
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 5.3-33     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def.   Pacific Pines 14 Div 2 1.6-12 
20/05/17 (Sat) 16:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 0.1-1     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls 7.9-51 
20/05/17 (Sat) 18:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 4.5-29     Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   def. by   Labrador 16 Div 1 7.7-49 
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 4.10-34     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   vs   Coomera 11 5.4-34 
26/05/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 7.8-50     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def.   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2 3.5-23 
02/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 0.0-0     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Ormeau 13 Girls 10.0-60 
02/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 17 Girls) 8.2-50     Gold Coast 17 Girls   def.   Coomera 17 Girls 3.11-29 
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 1.2-8     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon 10.8-68 
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 10.1-61     Surfers Paradise 11 Red   def.   Mudgeeraba 11 0.1-1 
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 2.0-12     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1 12.0-72 
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 5.2-32     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1 7.10-52 
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red   vs   Ormeau 11 Girls  
09/06/17 (Fri) 19:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 11 Girls  
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Pacific Pines 10 Teal  
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Pacific Pines 9 Teal  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Pacific Pines 10 Black  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Pacific Pines 9 Black  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 4.3-27     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Carrara13 Girls 7.8-50 
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 3.5-23     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def. by   Southport 14 Div 2 4.1-25 
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 3.4-22     Surfers Paradise 11 Red   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon 13.4-82 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 1.2-8     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Southport 11 Black 11.2-68 
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red   vs   Pacific Pines 11 Girls  
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 0.0-0     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def. by   Broadbeach 12 Div 1 4.8-32 
23/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 1.3-9     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Southport 11 White 2.9-21 
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 1.2-16     Surfers Paradise 11 Red   def. by   Pacific Pines 11 Teal 12.4-76 
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 1.2-8     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def. by   Burleigh 14 Div 1 10.8-68 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 4.3-27     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def. by   Labrador 14 Div 2 6.7-43 
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 2.4-16     Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   def. by   Broadbeach 16 Div 1 18.10-76 
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon  
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Carrara 9  
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Carrara 10 Black   vs   Surfers Paradise 10 Red  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Carrara 10 Red  
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 1.2-8     Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   def. by   Southport 13 Girls 11.2-68 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 1.0-6     Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   def. by   Southport 12 Div 1 10.5-65 
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 4.6-30     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   def. by   Carrara 14 Div 2 Black 6.2-38 
22/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 4.6-30     Surfers Paradise 11 Blue   def. by   Pacific Pines 11 Teal 13.7-85 
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Pacific Pines 11 Girls  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls  
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 5.4-34     Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   def.   Southport 14 Div 1 White 2.7-19 
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 1.3-9     Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   def. by   Burleigh 16 Div 1 11.3-69 
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   vs   Pacific Pines 13 Girls  
28/07/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   vs   Southport 14 Div 1 Grey  
29/07/17 (Sat) 17:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 16 Div 1  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Broadbeach 10 Blue  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Broadbeach 9 Blue  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Broadbeach 9 White   vs   Ormeau 9 Red  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Broadbeach 10 White  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Broadbeach 9 Yellow   vs   Ormeau 9 Blue  
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Broadbeach 10 Red   vs   Ormeau 10 Red  
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Broadbeach 10 Yellow   vs   Ormeau 10 Blue  
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   vs   Burleigh 12 Div 1  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Surfers Paradise 11 Red   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Blue  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 11 Girls  
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 14 Div 1  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2)   Surfers Paradise 14 Div 2   vs   Ormeau 14 Div 2  
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Burleigh 10 Black  
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Burleigh 9 Red   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 9  
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Burleigh 9 Black  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Red   vs   Burleigh 10 White  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Surfers Paradise 9   vs   Burleigh 9 White  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Burleigh 10 Yellow   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 10  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Surfers Paradise 10 Blue   vs   Burleigh 10 Red  
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue  
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1   vs   Coomera 12 Div 1  
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   vs   Coomera 14 Div 1  
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red   vs   Ormeau 11 Girls  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls  
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 14 Div 1   vs   Labrador 14 Div 1  
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls)   Surfers Paradise 13 Girls   vs   Burleigh 13 Girls  
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1)   Surfers Paradise 16 Div 1   vs   Southport 16 Div 1  

Thanks To Our Major Sponsor

McDonald's Gold Coast

Club Links

GC SUNS NEWS

AFLGCJ Poll

Are you going to join the GC SUNS as a 2016 member?

Our 2017 Sponsors

Our Clubs