Grices Road Reserve

Venue Address
Home Club: Berwick Churches,
Cnr Grices Rd and Berwick-Cranbourne Rd,
Berwick,
Map Reference
B7 131
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 1     Berwick Reserves   def. by   KCSC Strikers
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) Berwick United   def. by   KCSC Force
21/04/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) Berwick U16 Spirit   def. by   KCSC U16 Force
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 16/17) 7     Berwick U16 Blues   def.   KCSC U16 Strikers
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:25 (Under 11) Berwick U11 United   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U11 Genies
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 1) 1     Berwick Blues   def. by   Mitcham Titans
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) 1     Berwick Crusaders   vs   Springers Lions
28/04/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 13) 9     Berwick United U13   def.   Mooroolbark U13 Falcons
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:45 (Under 13) 5     Berwick Blues U13   def. by   KCSC U13 Pride
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Under 12) 1     Berwick U12 Spirit   def. by   KCSC U12 Strikers
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:45 (Under 14) 3     Berwick U14 Blues   def.   Gideon's Warriors U14
28/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 1) Berwick Blues   def. by   KCSC Pride
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) 4     Berwick Crusaders   def.   Western United Fourths
05/05/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 1     Berwick U16 Blues   def. by   BNFC U16 Crocodiles
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 16/17) 3     Berwick U16 Spirit   def.   BNFC U17 Bears
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:25 (Under 11) Berwick U11 Blues   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U11 Genies 10 
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 9     Berwick Reserves   def.   Eltham Eagles Gold
05/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) Berwick United   vs   Eltham Eagles Premiers
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 10) 1     Berwick U10 Spirit   def. by   KCSC U10 Strikers
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:40 (Under 12) 1     Berwick U12 Spirit   def. by   Maroondah Utd U12
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:40 (Under 10) 1     Berwick U10 Blues   def. by   KCSC U10 Force
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Under 10) Berwick U10 United   def. by   BNFC U10 Scorpions
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 1     Berwick Reserves   def.   Donvale Reserves
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 4     Berwick United   def.   Donvale Cannons
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 2     Berwick U16 Spirit   vs   Monbulk Rangers U16 Rudolfs
19/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
10:10 (Under 15) 6     Berwick U15 United   def.   Berwick U15 Blues
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:20 (Under 12) 2     Berwick U12 Spirit   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U12 Wizards
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 3     Berwick Reserves   def.   Whitehorse United Reserves
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 2     Berwick United   def.   Whitehorse United SC
26/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
08:45 (Under 15) 2     Berwick U15 Spirit   def. by   Berwick U15 United
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 15) Berwick U15 Blues   def. by   Lilydale Eagles U15
26/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
11:10 (Under 12) 5     Berwick U12 Blues   def.   Berwick U12 Spirit
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 4) Berwick Crusaders   def. by   KCSC Glory
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 2     Berwick Blues   vs   Yarra Valley
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 16/17) 7     Berwick U16 United   def.   Monbulk Rangers U16 Rudolfs
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Under 16/17) Berwick U16 Blues   vs   Monbulk Rangers U16 Leopards
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Presidents Shield 2018) 1     Berwick Crusaders   def. by   Eastern United B
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Parry Cup 2018) 1     Berwick Blues   def. by   ME Raiders
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) 7     Berwick U15 United   def.   KCSC U15 Pride
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 15) Berwick U15 Blues   def. by   KCSC U15 Strikers
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 15) 3     Berwick U15 Spirit   def.   Lilydale Eagles U15
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 5     Berwick Reserves   def.   Western United Reserves
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) Berwick United   def. by   Western United FC
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 2     Berwick U16 Blues   vs   Maroondah Utd U16
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 16/17) Berwick U16 United   def. by   Maroondah Utd U17
23/06/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
11:30 (Under 10) Berwick U10 Blues   def. by   Berwick U10 United
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 2     Berwick Reserves   def.   FC CityLife B
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 4     Berwick United   def.   FC CityLife
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 14) Berwick U14 Blues   def. by   BNFC U14 Stingrays
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 14) 2     Berwick U14 Spirit   def. by   Berwick U14 United
30/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens Division Combined) 5     Berwick Ladies United   def.   Eltham Eagles Ladies
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) Berwick Crusaders   def. by   Crossway Rovers
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5) 8     Berwick Thunder   def.   Mooroolbark Titans
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Parry Shield 2018) 2     Berwick United   def.   Bayswater Strikers
14/07/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 11) 4     Berwick U11 Blues   vs   Berwick U11 Spirit
14/07/18 (Sat) 09:40 (Under 16/17) 2     Berwick U16 Spirit   def.   Mooroolbark U16 Raptors
14/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 16/17) Berwick U16 Blues   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U17 Salamanders
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 1) 1     Berwick Blues   def. by   St Hilarys Spirit
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) 5     Berwick Crusaders   def.   BNFC Jags
21/07/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
08:45 (Under 14) 3     Berwick U14 Blues   def.   Berwick U14 Spirit
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 12 S2) 3     Berwick U12 Spirit   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U12 Wizards
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 11 S2) Berwick U11 United   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U11 Dynamite
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 5     Berwick Reserves   def.   Bayswater Strikers Reserves
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 2     Berwick United   def.   Bayswater Strikers
28/07/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) 8     Berwick U15 United   def.   Maroondah Utd U15
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 12 S1) 1     Berwick U12 Blues   def. by   KCSC U12 Strikers
28/07/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
11:00 (Under 15) Berwick U15 Blues   def. by   Berwick U15 Spirit 13 
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League (Women)) 1     Berwick Ladies United   def. by   Croydon City SC Women
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 1     Berwick Blues   def. by   Monbulk Rangers Knights
04/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 1     Berwick U16 Blues   def. by   KCSC U17 Force
04/08/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
10:05 (Under 16/17) Berwick U16 Spirit   def. by   Berwick U16 United
04/08/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
11:25 (Under 11 S2) Berwick U11 United   def. by   Berwick U11 Blues
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 3     Berwick Reserves   def.   Maroondah Utd 2nds
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) 3     Berwick United   def.   Maroondah Utd 1sts
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) 1     Berwick U15 United   vs   Berwick U15 Spirit
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 16/17) 4     Berwick U16 United   def.   Berwick U16 Blues
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:20 (Under 12 S2) 1     Berwick U12 Spirit   vs   Berwick U12 United
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Arnold Visser Cup 2018) 2     Berwick Reserves   def.   Whitehorse United Reserves
11/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Parry Shield 2018) Berwick United   def. by   Mooroolbark Knights
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) 2     Berwick U15 Spirit   def.   BNFC U15 Leopards
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 15) 5     Berwick U15 United   def.   Lilydale Eagles U15
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 15) 2     Berwick U15 Blues   def.   KCSC U15 Pride
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 1     Berwick Blues   def. by   Gideon's Warriors FC
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 16-S1) 3     Berwick U16 United   def.   BNFC U16 Crocodiles
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Under 16-S2) 4     Berwick U16 Spirit   def.   Berwick U16 Blues
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Premier League Reserves (Seniors)) 1     Berwick Reserves   def.   Mooroolbark Warriors
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League (Seniors)) Berwick United   def. by   Mooroolbark Knights
01/09/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16-S1) 4     Berwick U16 United   def.   Maroondah Utd U16
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 13-CupD) 3     Berwick Blues U13   def.   Yarra Valley U13
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 10-CupB) 1     Berwick U10 Blues   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U10 Wasps
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5) 1     Berwick Thunder   vs   KCSC Endevour
01/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) Berwick Blues   def. by   BNFC Lupi
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 12-CupA)   Berwick U12 Blues   vs   Maroondah Utd U12  
08/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 4) 1     Berwick Crusaders   def.   Mitcham Warriors
08/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 2     Berwick Blues   def. by   Eastern United

Notice Board

VCFA Duty Officers - Are only available Saturdays.

Juniors

 David Dunlop 0438055139
 Elliot Lauder 0431715132

 

Seniors & Women

Nicola Westwood

0433039352

Stuart Baird

 0410058407

 

Representative Teams

 

Photo Gallery