Knox Park 2

Venue Address
Home Club: Knox Churches [KCSC]
Ferntree Gully Road [via Knox Obedience Dog Club Entrance]
knoxfield
Map Reference
E6 73
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 12) 2     KCSC U12 Force   def.   Monbulk Rangers U12 Wizards
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 10) 1     KCSC U10 Strikers   def. by   Monbulk Rangers U10 Wolverines
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 13) 1     KCSC U13 Pride   vs   Berwick Spirit U13
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 2     KCSC Power   vs   ME Warriors
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 2     KCSC Pride   def. by   Crossway FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 5     KCSC U16 Force   def.   Berwick U16 Blues
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 16/17) KCSC U17 Force   def. by   Maroondah Utd U17
28/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5) 1     KCSC Endevour   def. by   BNFC Mighty Giraffes
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) 2     KCSC Glory   def.   Berwick Cruisers
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 12) 2     KCSC U12 Strikers   def. by   Berwick U12 Blues
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 10) 3     KCSC U10 Strikers   def.   Berwick U10 Blues
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 10) 1     KCSC U10 Force   def.   Monbulk Rangers U10 Wasps
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2) 1     KCSC Power   vs   St Hilarys United
05/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1) 1     KCSC Pride   def. by   St Hilarys Spirit
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 16/17) KCSC U17 Force   def. by   Maroondah Utd U16
12/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash)
10:20 (Under 14) 1     KCSC U14 Force   def. by   KCSC U14 Strikers
12/05/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash / Sock Clash)
13:00 (Seniors Division 6) 1     KCSC Fury   vs   Yarra Valley Reserves
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens Division Combined) 1     KCSC Ladies Force   def. by   FC Citylife Women
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 15) KCSC U15 Strikers   vs   BNFC U15 Leopards
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 15) KCSC U15 Pride   def. by   BNFC U15 Lions
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Under 10) 5     KCSC U10 Force   def.   Berwick U10 Spirit
19/05/18 (Sat)
(Socks Clash)
13:00 (Womens Division Combined) KCSC Ladies Strikers   def. by   Crossway Ladies
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens Division Combined) 4     KCSC Ladies Force   def.   Croydon City SC Women
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 13) 6     KCSC U13 Strikers   def.   BNFC Spartans U13
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 13) 4     KCSC U13 Pride   def.   Mooroolbark U13 Falcons
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 11) 7     KCSC U11 Strikers   def.   Berwick U11 United
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 5) KCSC Endevour   def. by   St Hilarys Heart
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 2     KCSC U17 Force   def.   BNFC U16 Crocodiles
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 15) 4     KCSC U15 Force   def.   BNFC U15 Lions
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:20 (Under 10) 5     KCSC U10 Strikers   def.   Mooroolbark U10 Kangas
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 6) 4     KCSC Fury   def.   Springers Wolves
02/06/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash and Sock Clash)
15:00 (Womens Division Combined) 6     KCSC Ladies Force   def.   KCSC Ladies Strikers
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 13) 4     KCSC U13 Strikers   def.   BNFC Raptors U13
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 13) KCSC U13 Force   def. by   BNFC Spartans U13
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens Division Combined) KCSC Ladies Strikers   vs   Eltham Eagles Ladies
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 16/17) 5     KCSC U17 Force   def.   BNFC U17 Bears
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:05 (Under 14) 3     KCSC U14 Strikers   def.   Maroondah Utd U14
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Under 14) KCSC U14 Force   def. by   Berwick U14 Blues
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens Division Combined) 4     KCSC Ladies Force   def.   Eltham Eagles Ladies
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4) 8     KCSC Glory   def.   Western United Fourths
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 13) KCSC U13 Force   def. by   BNFC Raptors U13
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Under 13) 5     KCSC U13 Strikers   def.   Maroondah Utd U13
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Under 13) KCSC U13 Pride   vs   BNFC Hawks U13
30/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens Division Combined) 1     KCSC Ladies Strikers   def. by   Bayswater Strikers Women
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 6) 8     KCSC Fury   def.   Maroondah Utd 5ths
30/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens Division Combined) 2     KCSC Ladies Force   vs   Donvale Ladies
07/07/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash / Sock Clash)
13:00 (Seniors Division 6) KCSC Fury   def. by   Yarra Valley Reserves
07/07/18 (Sat)
(Shirt Clash / Sock Clash)
15:00 (Presidents Shield 2018) 3     KCSC Power   def.   KCSC Glory
14/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 16/17) 5     KCSC U17 Force   def.   Monbulk Rangers U16 Panthers
14/07/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Under 15) 1     KCSC U15 Pride   def. by   KCSC U15 Strikers
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5) 2     KCSC Endevour   def. by   Berwick Thunder
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 2) 5     KCSC Power   def.   Mitcham Vikings
21/07/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Under 11 S1)   KCSC U11 Strikers   vs   Monbulk Rangers U11 Genies  
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:40 (Under 11 S1)   KCSC U11 Force   vs   Eltham Eagles U11  
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Under 10 S2)   KCSC U10 Strikers   vs   Maroondah Utd U10  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:20 (Under 12 S1)   KCSC U12 Strikers   vs   BNFC U12 Dingos  
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens Division Combined)   KCSC Ladies Strikers   vs   FC Citylife Women B  
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens Division Combined)   KCSC Ladies Force   vs   Yarra Valley Ladies  
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Under 15)   KCSC U15 Strikers   vs   KCSC U15 Force  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Under 10 S1)   KCSC U10 Force   vs   BNFC U10 Pythons  
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 6)   KCSC Fury   vs   Lilydale Eagles Reserves  
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4)   KCSC Glory   vs   Crossway Rovers  
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5)   KCSC Endevour   vs   Mooroolbark Titans  
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4)   KCSC Glory   vs   FC CityLife Legends  
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 5)   KCSC Endevour   vs   BNFC Mighty Giraffes  
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 6)   KCSC Fury   vs   Springers Wolves  
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 5)   KCSC Endevour   vs   Donvale Cavaliers  
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 6)   KCSC Fury   vs   BNFC Bullets  
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 4)   KCSC Glory   vs   Berwick Crusaders  
08/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Seniors Division 2)   KCSC Power   vs   ME Raiders  
08/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Seniors Division 1)   KCSC Pride   vs   Yarra Valley  

Notice Board

VCFA Duty Officers - Are only available Saturdays.

Juniors

 David Dunlop 0438055139
 Francis Hubben 0411646762

 

Seniors & Women

Francis Hubben

0411646762

Nicola Westwood

0433039352

David Head

 0419221196

 

Representative Teams

 

Photo Gallery