PBC - Salk Oval

Venue Address
Thrower Drive

Palm Beach
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 10  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 9  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 9  
12/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 6.4-40     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   def.   Burleigh 14 Div 2 3.8-26 
12/05/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 7.5-47     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   def.   Southport 16 Div 1 5.8-38 
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 7.8-50     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   def.   Carrara 11 6.12-48 
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 6.4-40     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   def. by   Coomera 11 9.13-67 
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 9.10-64     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   def.   Burleigh 12 Div 1 2.1-13 
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 12.9-81     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   def.   Broadbeach 14 Div 1 3.3-21 
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 11.9-75     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   def.   Coomera 16 Div 2 2.3-15 
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Ormeau 11 Girls  
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 1.2-8     Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   def. by   Burleigh 13 Girls 10.8-68 
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 4.5-29     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def. by   Southport 15 Girls 6.5-41 
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 11 Girls  
19/05/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 5.17-47     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def.   Tweed Coolangatta 15 Girls 2.0-12 
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Red  
26/05/17 (Fri) 19:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 2.3-15     Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   def. by   Southport 13 Girls 9.3-57 
27/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Southport 10 White  
27/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Southport 9 White  
27/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Southport 9 Black  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Southport 10 White  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Southport 10 Silver  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Southport 9 Silver  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 0.0-60     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def.   Labrador 15 Girls 0.0-0 
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 13.6-84     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   def.   Pacific Pines 11 Black 3.6-24 
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 7.16-58     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   def.   Pacific Pines 11 Teal 7.10-52 
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 6.4-40     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   def.   Broadbeach 12 Div 1 1.2-8 
27/05/17 (Sat) 16:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 2) 10.6-66     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   def.   Coomera 12 Div 2 1.0-6 
27/05/17 (Sat) 18:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 8.7-55     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   def.   Pacific Pines 14 Div 1 3.2-20 
02/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue  
03/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 4.3-27     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def. by   Burleigh 15 Girls 6.8-44 
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 5.11-41     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   def. by   Broadbeach 16 Div 2 15.11-101 
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 12.6-78     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   def.   Ormeau 11 2.7-19 
09/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 1.5-11     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   def. by   Broadbeach 11 White 1.8-14 
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Labrador 10 Black  
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Labrador 10 Yellow  
10/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Labrador 9  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Labrador 9  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Pacific Pines 11 Girls  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Labrador 10 Black  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 4.8-32     Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   def.   Pacific Pines 13 Girls 3.4-22 
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 0.0-60     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def.   Carrara 15 Girls 0.0-0 
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 1.0-6     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   def. by   Coomera 12 Div 1 4.16-40 
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 2) 6.4-40     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   def. by   Southport 12 Div 2 7.7-49 
11/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 0.3-3     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 14 Div 1 9.4-58 
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 6.6-42     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   def.   Pacific Pines 14 Div 2 3.0-18 
11/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 11.14-80     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   def.   Tweed Coolangatta 16 Div 1 3.2-20 
11/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 8.15-63     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   def.   Southport 16 Div 2 3.7-25 
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 5.3-33     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 14 Div 2 9.8-62 
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 9.27-81     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   def.   Labrador 16 Div 1 4.5-29 
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2) 7.13-55     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   def.   Burleigh 16 Div 2 1.10-16 
23/06/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1) 7.2-44     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   def.   Southport 14 Div 1 Grey 6.3-39 
23/06/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 6.7-43     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   def.   Southport 16 Div 1 3.9-27 
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Ormeau 10 Red  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Ormeau 9 Blue  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Ormeau 9 Red  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Ormeau 10 Blue  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 12.3-75     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   def.   Labrador 11 Black 2.3-15 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Ormeau 10 Blue  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 4.6-30     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   def.   Labrador 11 Yellow 4.5-29 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 0.0-60     Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   def.   Carrara13 Girls 0.0-0 
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 8.7-55     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def.   Tweed Coolangatta 15 Girls 1.2-8 
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 2) 10.2-62     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   def.   Burleigh 12 Div 2 0.2-2 
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Girls Blue  
14/07/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1) 15.7-97     Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   def.   Burleigh 16 Div 1 6.1-37 
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 10.9-69     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   def.   Coomera 11 10.6-66 
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11) 9.6-60     Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   def.   Carrara 11 7.10-52 
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1) 6.13-49     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   def.   Broadbeach 12 Div 1 1.5-11 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 2) 8.6-54     Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   def.   Broadbeach 12 Div 2 5.3-33 
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2) 2.1-13     Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   def. by   Ormeau 14 Div 2 5.12-42 
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   def.   Lismore 16 Div 2  
21/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls) 7.8-50     Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   def.   Surfers Paradise 13 Girls 1.4-10 
21/07/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls) 4.4-28     Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   def. by   Burleigh 15 Girls 4.5-29 
23/07/17 (Sun) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Coomera 10 Black  
23/07/17 (Sun) 08:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Coomera 9 Black  
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Coomera 10 White  
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Coomera 10 Black  
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Coomera 9 White  
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   vs   Mudgeeraba 11  
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   vs   Southport 11 White  
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   vs   Surfers Paradise 12 Div 1  
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:30 (2017 Under 12 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   vs   Ormeau 12 Div 2  
23/07/17 (Sun) 16:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   vs   Burleigh 14 Div 1  
23/07/17 (Sun) 17:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   vs   Labrador 14 Div 2  
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   vs   Labrador 14 Div 1  
28/07/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   vs   Broadbeach 14 Div 2  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   vs   Southport 11 Black  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   vs   Mudgeeraba 11  
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 2   vs   Pacific Pines 12 Div 2  
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 1   vs   Broadbeach 16 Div 1  
30/07/17 (Sun) 15:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   vs   Coomera 16 Div 2  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 11 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Girls   vs   Ormeau 11 Girls  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   vs   Tweed Coolangatta 13 Girls  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 15 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 15 Girls   vs   Southport 15 Girls  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 12 Div 1   vs   Burleigh 12 Div 1  
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   vs   Coomera 14 Div 1  
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   vs   Coomera 14 Div 2  
05/08/17 (Sat) 16:30 (2017 Under 16 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   vs   TC /Mur 16 Div 2  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Division 1)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 1   vs   Broadbeach 14 Div 1  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 Under 14 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 14 Div 2   vs   Carrara 14 Div 2 Black  
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 16 Division 2)   Palm Beach Currumbin 16 Div 2   vs   TWC / Labrador 16 Div 2  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Gold   vs   Broadbeach 10 Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Gold   vs   Broadbeach 9 Yellow  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Broadbeach 9 White  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Maroon   vs   Ormeau 10 Red  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Palm Beach Currumbin 9 Maroon   vs   Ormeau 9 Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 9)   Broadbeach 9 Blue   vs   Ormeau 9 Red  
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Palm Beach Currumbin 10 Blue   vs   Broadbeach 10 White  
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Broadbeach 10 Red   vs   Ormeau 10 Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 10)   Broadbeach 10 Yellow   vs   Ormeau 10 Red  
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:29 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Maroon   vs   Pacific Pines 11 Black  
18/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (2017 Hot Tomato Under 11)   Palm Beach Currumbin 11 Gold   vs   Surfers Paradise 11 Red  
18/08/17 (Fri) 19:30 (2017 EXIMM Under 13 Girls)   Palm Beach Currumbin 13 Girls   vs   Ormeau 13 Girls  

Thanks To Our Major Sponsor

McDonald's Gold Coast

Club Links

GC SUNS NEWS

AFLGCJ Poll

Are you going to join the GC SUNS as a 2016 member?

Our 2017 Sponsors

Our Clubs