Great Ryrie PS

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/09/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 23     Speedsters   def.   Not Like Mike 20 
25/09/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 29     Tuned Squad   def.   Grinners 26 
25/09/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 39     Midori Madams   def.   Hoops! We did it again. 33 
09/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 28     Jammit   def. by   Titans 32 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 20     F-Troop   def.   krakens 12 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 24     Spirit   def. by   Phoenix 28 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 30     The Dream Team   vs   Eastern Jazz 30 
16/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 32     Titans   vs   Janper Raiders 32 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 35     Eastern Vikings   def.   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 28 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 24     Basket Bellas   def. by   Rubies 25 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 12     Jorant Jammers   def. by   The Sons 2.0 40 
23/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 20     Peptides Please!!   def. by   Tuned Squad 35 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     RFB's   def. by   Eastern Vikings 41 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 21     Spirit   def. by   Midori Madams 24 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 35     Yamum   def.   HB's 27 
30/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 46     Peptides Please!!   def.   Janper Raiders 15 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 15     krakens   def. by   Red Emporers 25 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 42     Rubies   def.   Hoops! We did it again. 29 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 39     Turtles   def.   URR 38 
06/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 15     Not Like Mike   def. by   Peptides Please!! 24 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 20     Grinners   def.   F-Troop 19 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 37     The Grovers   def.   Basket Bellas 10 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 29     Freddies   def.   The Dream Team 26 
13/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 32     Not Like Mike   def. by   Travellers 42 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 23     Wantirna Jetbacks 2   def. by   Eastern Vikings 30 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 35     Midori Madams   def.   Antonio's Angels 13 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 38     Eastern Jazz   def.   Jorant Jammers 12 
20/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 29     Tuned Squad   def. by   Titans 41 
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     RFB's   def. by   Red Emporers 34 
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 25     Hoops! We did it again.   def. by   MTDW 29 
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 20     The Sons 2.0   def. by   Yamum 27 
27/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 39     Speedsters   def.   Tuned Squad 28 
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     krakens   def.   F-Troop 19 
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 25     Phoenix   def.   Basket Bellas 22 
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 54     Turtles   def.   HB's 40 
04/12/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 44     Peptides Please!!   def.   Speedsters 41 
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 32     Grinners   def.   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 18 
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 26     Spirit   def.   Antonio's Angels 13 
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 24     Freddies   def.   URR 23 
15/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 21     Not Like Mike   def. by   Peptides Please!! 24 
15/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 26     Panthers   def.   Those Guys 22 
15/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 10     Yeah The Girls   def. by   FireFighters 16 
15/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 25     Young Bucks   def. by   Lone Wolves 28 
22/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Travellers   vs   Not Like Mike  
22/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Panthers   vs   Extra mild  
22/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   Tigers   vs   BasketBurners  
22/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Allsorts   vs   Saints  
29/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Speedsters   vs   Jammit  
29/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Below The Rim   vs   Eastside Amigos  
29/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   Has Beens   vs   Ringwood Celtics  
29/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   The Dream Team   vs   Mono  
05/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Travellers   vs   Janper Raiders  
05/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Extra mild   vs   Eastside Amigos  
05/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   Yeah The Girls   vs   Tigers  
05/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Young Bucks   vs   Valley Dogs  
12/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Janper Raiders   vs   Tuned Squad  
12/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   SPAP   vs   Extra mild  
12/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   BasketBurners   vs   FireFighters  
12/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Saints   vs   Lone Wolves  
19/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Peptides Please!!   vs   Tuned Squad  
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Those Guys   vs   Panthers  
19/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   Has Beens   vs   Tigers  
19/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Mono   vs   Allsorts  
26/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Titans   vs   Jammit  
26/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Extra mild   vs   Panthers  
26/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   BasketBurners   vs   Tigers  
26/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Valley Dogs   vs   The Dream Team  
04/03/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Not Like Mike   vs   Travellers  
04/03/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   Eastside Amigos   vs   Below The Rim  
04/03/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   Ringwood Celtics   vs   Has Beens  
04/03/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Lone Wolves   vs   Young Bucks  
11/03/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20)   Speedsters   vs   Jammit  
11/03/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20)   SPAP   vs   Those Guys  
11/03/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20)   FireFighters   vs   Ringwood Celtics  
11/03/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20)   Saints   vs   Allsorts  

Ringwood Noticeboard

Average Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Joshua Shield
Leader
18.4
AV PTS
Match Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Free Throws Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Two Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Three Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Personal Fouls
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019

VJBL News

Basketball Victoria News

Basketball Australia News