Nunawading 1

Venue Address
Nunawading Basketball Centre

East Burwood
Map Reference
C7 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/10/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08) 4     WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2   def. by   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 1 22 
07/10/19 (Mon) 17:00 (S19/20 MONDAY Girls 10) 34     WNJ G10 E Bees 1   def.   WNJ G10 Wattle Park Saints 2
07/10/19 (Mon) 17:45 (S19/20 MONDAY Boys 10A) 53     WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 2
08/10/19 (Tue) 17:00 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 16) 41     WNJ G16 Vermont Vultures 1   def.   WNJ G16 Boccy Hill Babes 1 17 
08/10/19 (Tue) 17:45 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A) 38     WNJ G18 E Bees 1   def.   WNJ G18/23 Wattle Park Saints 2 26 
09/10/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 E Bees 1   vs   WNJ G14 Kingswood Wyverns 1  
11/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 12A) 29     FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B12 Mitcham Thunder 1 42 
11/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 21     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 35     GEBC X08 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   GEBC X08 Waverley 2 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08) 2     GEBC X08 Waverley 9   def. by   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 4 12 
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10B) 23     GEBC B10 Ashwood Wolves 1   def. by   GEBC X10 Vermont Vultures 2 42 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10A) 26     GEBC X10 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   GEBC X10 Spirit Magic 3 19 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12B) 39     GEBC B12 Waverley 2   def.   GEBC B12 Wattle Park Saints 1 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A) 26     GEBC G14 Waverley 1   def. by   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 2 61 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12A) 33     GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 1   def.   GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 1 18 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12A) 35     GEBC B12 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 1 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 12A) 63     GEBC G12 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC G12 Waverley 2
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14A) 49     GEBC B14 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC B14 E Bees 1 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A) 23     GEBC G14 Ashwood Wolves 1   def. by   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 1 40 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16B) 16     GEBC B16 Waverley 3   def. by   GEBC B16 Spirit Magic 8 45 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A) 47     GEBC B16 Waverley 1   def.   GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 31 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18A) 13     GEBC G16 E Bees 1   def. by   GEBC G18 Rowville Rockets 1 32 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18A) 27     GEBC B18 Waverley 1   def. by   GEBC B18 Vermont Vultures 1 31 
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B) 24     GEBC B18 Waverley 2   def. by   GEBC B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 60 
12/10/19 (Sat) 20:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B) 38     GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 2   def.   GEBC B18 Ringwood Celtics 2 22 
14/10/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08) 1     WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   WNJ X08 Waverley 1 31 
14/10/19 (Mon) 17:00 (S19/20 MONDAY Girls 10) 4     WNJ G10 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   WNJ G10 Wattle Park Saints 1 60 
14/10/19 (Mon) 17:45 (S19/20 MONDAY Boys 10A) 12     WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 2   def. by   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 3 30 
15/10/19 (Tue) 17:00 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 16) 28     WNJ G16 Boccy Hill Babes 1   def.   WNJ G16 Mitcham Thunder 1 26 
15/10/19 (Tue) 17:45 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A) 15     WNJ G18 E Bees 2   def. by   WNJ G23 Huntingtower Heat 1 24 
16/10/19 (Wed) 17:00 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 12) 84     WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2   def.   WNJ G12 E Bees 1 13 
16/10/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 12) 47     WNJ G14 E Bees 1   def.   WNJ G12 Wattle Park Saints 1
16/10/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2  
18/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 12A)   FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   FNJ B12 E Bees 1  
18/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2)   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1   vs   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4  
19/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Waverley 3   vs   GEBC X08 Eastern Bulls 3  
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10B)   GEBC X10 Donvale Dunkers 1   vs   GEBC X10 Ringwood Celtics 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10A)   GEBC X10 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   GEBC X10 Waverley Wildcats 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12B)   GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   GEBC B12 Ashwood Wolves 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A)   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 2  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 12A)   GEBC G12 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   GEBC G12 Huntingtower Heat 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12A)   GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 1   vs   GEBC B12 E Bees 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12A)   GEBC B12 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A)   GEBC G14 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC G14 Ashwood Wolves 2  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A)   GEBC G14 E Bees 1   vs   GEBC G14 Ashwood Wolves 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A)   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC B16 Vermont Vultures 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18A)   GEBC G16/18 Waverley 3   vs   GEBC G16/18 Vermont Vultures 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A2)   GEBC B16 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18A)   GEBC B18 Eastside Warriors 2   vs   GEBC B18 Waverley 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B2)   GEBC B18 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC B18 Waverley Wildcats 1  
19/10/19 (Sat) 20:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B)   GEBC B18 Spirit Magic 1   vs   GEBC B18 Ringwood Celtics 2  
21/10/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2  
21/10/19 (Mon) 17:00 (S19/20 MONDAY Girls 10)   WNJ G10 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   WNJ G10 Vermont Vultures 2  
21/10/19 (Mon) 17:45 (S19/20 MONDAY Boys 10A)   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 2   vs   WNJ B10 Solway Swampdragons 1  
22/10/19 (Tue) 17:00 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 16)   WNJ G16 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   WNJ G16 St Benedicts 1  
22/10/19 (Tue) 17:45 (S19/20 TUESDAY Girls 18/23A)   WNJ G18/23 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   WNJ G18 E Bees 2  
23/10/19 (Wed) 17:00 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 12)   WNJ G12 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   WNJ G12 Kingswood Wyverns 1  
23/10/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Wantirna South Devils 1   vs   WNJ G14 Kingswood Wyverns 1  
25/10/19 (Fri) 17:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 12A)   FNJ B12 E Bees 1   vs   FNJ B12 Mitcham Thunder 1  
25/10/19 (Fri) 17:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2)   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4   vs   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 08:15 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 4  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Spirit Magic 1   vs   GEBC X08 Waverley 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10B)   GEBC B10 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC X10 Nunawading Kangas 3  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 GEBC Mixed X10A)   GEBC X10 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   GEBC X10 Spirit Magic 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12B)   GEBC B12 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A)   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   GEBC G14 Ashwood Wolves 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 12A)   GEBC G12 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC G12 Vermont Vultures 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 12A)   GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 1   vs   GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14A2)   GEBC B14 Waverley 4   vs   GEBC B14 Heathmont Hornets 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 14A)   GEBC B14 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC B14 Ashwood Wolves 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 14A)   GEBC G14 Waverley 1   vs   GEBC G14 E Bees 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A)   GEBC B16 Spirit Magic 1   vs   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 16A2)   GEBC B16 Eastside Warriors 1   vs   GEBC B16 Eastside Warriors 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 GEBC Girls 16/18A)   GEBC G18 Ashwood Wolves 1   vs   GEBC G18 Huntingtower Heat 1  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18A)   GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   GEBC B18 Eastside Warriors 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B2)   GEBC B18 Waverley Wildcats 1   vs   GEBC B18 Heathmont Hornets 2  
26/10/19 (Sat) 20:15 (S19/20 GEBC Boys 18B)   GEBC B18 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   GEBC B18 Spirit Magic 1  
28/10/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3   vs   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1  
30/10/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Kingswood Wyverns 1   vs   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2  
04/11/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2  
06/11/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2   vs   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 1  
11/11/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 1  
13/11/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 2  
18/11/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Waverley 1   vs   WNJ X08 Nunawading Kangas 1  
20/11/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 2   vs   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 1  
25/11/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 2   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3  
27/11/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 1   vs   WNJ G14 E Bees 2  
02/12/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1   vs   WNJ X08 Mitcham Thunder 1  
04/12/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 E Bees 2   vs   WNJ G14 E Bees 1  
09/12/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2  
11/12/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 E Bees 1   vs   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 2  
16/12/19 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Waverley 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 1  
18/12/19 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 1  
29/01/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   WNJ G14 Vermont Vultures 1  
03/02/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 2   vs   WNJ X08 Nunawading Kangas 1  
05/02/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Wantirna South Devils 1   vs   WNJ G14 Mitcham Thunder 1  
10/02/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3  
12/02/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Kingswood Wyverns 1   vs   WNJ G14 Wantirna South Devils 1  
17/02/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   WNJ X08 Mitcham Thunder 1  
19/02/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2   vs   WNJ G14 Kingswood Wyverns 1  
24/02/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 1  
26/02/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 2  
02/03/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   WNJ X08 Waverley 1  
04/03/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 2   vs   WNJ G14 Nunawading Kangas 1  
11/03/20 (Wed) 17:45 (S19/20 WEDNESDAY Girls 14)   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 1   vs   WNJ G14 Blackburn Vikings 2  
16/03/20 (Mon) 16:15 (S19/20 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3   vs   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 2  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form