Fixtures & Results

Dittmer Park 1

Venue Address:
Klumpp Road, Upper Mount Gravatt
Map Reference:
C7 201
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt Hawks BPL Res   vs   Woombye Res  
03/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt Hawks   vs   Woombye  
04/02/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 6   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 6  
04/02/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 7   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 7  
04/02/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 4   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 5  
09/02/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt Hawks BPL Res   vs   Annerley Cap 1 Res  
09/02/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt Hawks   vs   Annerley Cap 1  
16/02/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt Hawks   vs   Mitchelton QPL  
17/02/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) 3     Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Olympic U13 BYPL
17/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 6   vs   Rochedale Rovers City 5  
17/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 4   vs   Rochedale Rovers City 4  
03/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 7   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 7  
03/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 6   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 6  
03/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Mt Gravatt City 5   vs   Bardon Latrobe City 5  
04/03/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Logan Lightning U13 BYPL
04/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Mt Gravatt   vs   Acacia Ridge
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     Mt Gravatt   def.   Acacia Ridge
16/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 1     Mt Gravatt City 5   def.   Oxley Utd City 5
16/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 6     Mount Gravatt City 6   def.   Logan Lightning City 6
17/03/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) 1     Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Brisbane City U13 BYPL
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U18 Div 1
17/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     Mt Gravatt   vs   Centenary Stormers
17/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Centenary Stormers
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   Logan Metro FC City 4
18/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 7 Blue) Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Caboolture City 7
25/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Bayside United U16 Div 1
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   Logan Lightning City 4
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 2     Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 5
08/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Mount Gravatt City 6   def. by   Bethania Rams City 6
11/04/18 (Wed) 19:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Western Pride Football Club
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Oxley United City 4
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 2     Mt Gravatt City 7   def.   Taringa Rovers City 7
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Olympic FC U18 Div 1
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) 1     Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Lions FC U13 BYPL
21/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Annerley City 5
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Ridge Hills United U15 Div 4
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   UQ FC City 4
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 1     Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Ipswich City City 5
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) 2     Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Albany Creek U13 BYPL
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Albany Creek
28/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Albany Creek
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   AC Carina U15 Div 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 5     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   John Paul College FC U15 Div 2
29/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Souths United U16 Div 1
29/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Tarragindi U18 Div 1
02/05/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 4     Mt Gravatt City 7   def.   Logan City Kings - White City 7
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2 Girls
11/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Oxley United City 7
11/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 6     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Eagles FC City 4
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   UQFC U13 BYPL
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Grange Thistle U15 Div 4
16/05/18 (Wed) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 2     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Olympic FC U14 Div 2 Girls
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 3     Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   AC Carina City 7
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Mt Gravatt   def. by   The Gap
19/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     Mt Gravatt   vs   The Gap
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 4     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   Wolves FC U15 Div 2
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 4     Mount Gravatt City 6   def.   Clairvaux City 6
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   Redlands Utd City 4
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 3     Mt Gravatt   def.   Brisbane Knights
26/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Brisbane Knights
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 5     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 2
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Bayside United U18 Div 1
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 1     Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Centenary Stormers City 5
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt City 7   def.   Ipswich City City 7
01/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 5     Mt Gravatt City 7   def.   Westside City 7
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Grange Thistle U13 BYPL
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Jimboomba U16 Div 1
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Redlands United U18D1
08/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   Redlands United City 4
08/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt City 7   def.   Teviot Downs City 7
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Slacks Creek U15 Div 4
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 3     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   Western Spirit U15 Div 2
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Mount Gravatt City 6   def. by   Souths Utd City 6
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt City 5   def.   Ipswich Knights City 5
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   AC Carina U13 BYPL
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Moggill U14 Div 2 Girls
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 4     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   Ipswich Knights U15 Div 2
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Mt Gravatt   def. by   UQ FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   def.   UQ FC
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Logan Lightning City 4
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def.   Wolves FC U16 Div 1
24/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Ipswich Knights U18 Div 1
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 5     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Clairvaux City 4
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Souths United City 7
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Taringa Rovers
30/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Taringa Rovers
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Narangba United City 7 Mens
14/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Logan Lightning U18 Div 1
14/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Clairvaux City 5
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Logan Metro FC City 4
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt City 4   def. by   Rochedale Rovers City 4
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Taringa U13 BYPL
21/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) Mt Gravatt City 5   vs   Oxley Utd City 5
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U18 Div 1
22/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Virginia United
22/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   vs   Virginia United
28/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   North Pine
28/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   def.   North Pine
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Spartans
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 3     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   John Paul College FC U15 Div 2
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:50 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   North Pine U16 Div 1
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Springfield United City 7
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 5     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Wolves FC City 4
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) Mt Gravatt City 5   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 5
04/08/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Mt Gravatt   def. by   Bayside United
04/08/18 (Sat) 18:30 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Bayside United
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Slacks Creek U16 Div 1
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Mount Gravatt City 6   def.   Wolves FC City 6
10/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver)   Mt Gravatt City 4   vs   Jimboomba United City 4  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) 4     Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def.   The Gap U13 BYPL
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Steelers
15/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 2     Mt Gravatt City 7   def. by   Mitchelton City 7
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt City 4   def.   Oxley United City 4
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Mt Gravatt City 7   vs   The Lakes City 7
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:45 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1   def. by   Olympic FC U18 Div 1
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Grange Thistle
18/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Mt Gravatt   vs   Grange Thistle
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Annerley FC U15 Div 4 11 
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 2     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   def.   Wolves FC U15 Div 2
19/08/18 (Sun) 13:50 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Mitchelton U16 Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13) Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   def. by   Caboolture FC 13 BYPL
26/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2)   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   vs   Mitchelton U15 Div 2  
02/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4   def. by   Capalaba U15 Div 4
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 1     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   UQFC U15 Div 3
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 2     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Ipswich Knights U15 Div 2
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 3     Logan Lightning U15 Div 1   def.   UQFC U15 Div 1
04/01/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold)   Mt Gravatt City 5   vs   Oxley Utd City 5  
04/01/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver)   Mount Gravatt City 6   vs   Logan Lightning City 6  
05/01/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves)   Mt Gravatt   vs   Centenary Stormers  
05/01/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League)   Mt Gravatt   vs   Centenary Stormers  
06/01/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13)   Mt Gravatt U13 BYPL   vs   Olympic U13 BYPL  
06/01/19 (Sun) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2)   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2   vs   Western Spirit U15 Div 2  
06/01/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver)   Mt Gravatt City 4   vs   Logan Metro FC City 4  
06/01/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 7 Blue)   Mt Gravatt City 7   vs   Caboolture City 7