Football Far North Coast

T1

Venue Address:
Thistles Park, Military Road, Lismore
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 12 Div. 2) 7     Thistles   def.   Alstonville
07/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   def. by   Alstonville
07/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   vs   Woodburn
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Bangalow
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 13     Thistles   def.   Pottsville
14/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 3     Thistles   def.   Bangalow
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Premier Division) 4     Thistles   def.   Bangalow
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   def. by   Goonellabah Cyclones 11 
28/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 13 Div. 1) 2     Thistles   def.   Woodburn
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 3     Thistles   def.   Eureka
28/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) 2     Thistles   def. by   Workers
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Workers
04/05/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Womens Division Three) Thistles   def. by   Workers
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 15 Div. 1) Thistles   def. by   Alstonville Taipans
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 16 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def. by   Workers
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 12     Thistles   def.   Ballina
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 13 Div. 2) Thistles   def. by   Kyogle
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 13 Div. 1) 4     Thistles   vs   Lennox Whalers
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Casino
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division Three) 4     Thistles   def.   Woodburn
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   def. by   Alstonville
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 2     Thistles   def.   Casino
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 16 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def.   Casino
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Three) 1     Thistles   def. by   TEBFC
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   def.   Alstonville
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 3     Thistles   def.   South Lismore
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Premier Division) 1     Thistles   vs   South Lismore
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Grade 13 Div. 1) 2     Thistles   def.   MBVFC
01/06/18 (Fri) 19:45 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 11     Thistles   def.   Nimbin Headers
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 1) Thistles   def. by   TEBFC
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   def. by   Lennox Head
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Three) 1     Thistles   def. by   Nimbin Headers
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Womens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Ballina
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   def. by   Dunoon
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 13 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def. by   Lennox Makos
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 12 Div. 2) 4     Thistles   def.   Woodburn
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) Thistles   def. by   Rovers
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Premier Division) 1     Thistles   def. by   Rovers
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Mens Division Three) 2     Thistles   def. by   Alstonville
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Mens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Pottsville
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def.   Rovers
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   vs   Shores
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Premier Reserve) Thistles   def. by   Alstonville
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Mens Premier Division) 1     Thistles   def. by   Alstonville
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Three) 1     Thistles   def. by   Rovers
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Womens Division Five) 2     Thistles   def. by   Uki Pythons
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   def. by   Nimbin Headers
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   vs   Casino 1 
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Grade 12 Div. 2) 3     Thistles   def.   TEBFC
30/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) 1     Thistles   vs   Ballina
06/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Womens Premier Division) 3     Thistles   def. by   Byron Bay
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) Thistles   def. by   Byron Bay
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Premier Division) Thistles   vs   Byron Bay
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Womens Division Three) 2     Thistles   def. by   Italo Stars
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Womens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Dunoon
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 3     Thistles   def.   Lennox Head
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Premier Division) 7     Thistles   def.   Lennox Head
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   vs   Goonellabah
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 13 Div. 1) 4     Thistles   def.   Casino
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens Premier Division) 1     Thistles   def. by   Lennox Head
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) Thistles   def. by   Goonellabah Cyclones
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Grade 12 Div. 2) 1     Thistles   def. by   Casino
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 4     Thistles   def.   Casino
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Mens Premier Division) 4     Thistles   def.   Casino
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 16 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def. by   Alstonville 13 
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 4     Thistles   def.   Alstonville Anacondas
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) 2     Thistles   def. by   Eureka
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division Three) 1     Thistles   def. by   TEBFC
05/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Womens Division Three) 1     Thistles   vs   Dunoon
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Womens Premier Division) 2     Thistles   def.   Alstonville
10/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Womens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   Uki Pythons
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 12 Div. 2) Thistles   def. by   Dunoon
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Grade 13 Div. 2) 2     Thistles   def. by   Kyogle
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:15 (Grade 14 Div. 2) 5     Thistles   def.   Pottsville
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 4     Thistles   def.   Goonellabah
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Mens Premier Division) Thistles   vs   Goonellabah
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 2     Thistles   vs   Rovers
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (Grade 16 Div. 1) 2     Thistles   vs   MBVFC
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Division Five) Thistles   def. by   MBVFC
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Division Three) 1     Thistles   def. by   Goonellabah
24/08/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
18:00 (Grade 12 Div. 2) 3     Thistles   def.   TEBFC
24/08/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Womens Premier Division) 3     Thistles   def.   MBVFC
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:00 (Grade 15 Div. 1) 1     Thistles   def. by   Shores
01/09/18 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
13:00 (Mens Premier Reserve) 3     Thistles   def.   Goonellabah
07/09/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
19:00 (Womens Premier Division) 5     Thistles   def.   Byron Bay
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:30 (Mens Division Five) 2     Casino   def.   Eureka
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:30 (Mens Division Four) 2     Eureka   def. by   Dunoon
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
15:45 (Mens Division Three) 4     MBVFC   def.   Shores
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
18:00 (Mens Division Two) 1     Lennox Head   vs   Uki
16/09/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Womens Division Four) Ballina   def. by   Casino
16/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Womens Division Five) 3     Uki Pythons   def.   Ballina
16/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Womens Division Three) Italo Stars   def. by   Byron Bay