MURRUMBEENA PARK - OVAL 2

Venue Address
KANGAROO ROAD

MURRUMBEENA
Map Reference
69 B7
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Caulfield Bears JFC U9 Polars  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   SMD U10 Red  
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   St Peters FC U8 Yellow  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Prahran U10 Humphery-Smith  
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:25 (Under 10 Girls Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   SMD U10 Girls  
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:40 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 0.0-0     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def. by   East Malvern JFC (Lucas-Rodd) 7.12-54 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:55 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 5.6-36     Murrumbeena JFC   def. by   East Malvern JFC (Betheras) 10.14-74 
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   St Peters FC U10 BLUE (Tristan)  
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 14.12-96     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club 2.1-13 
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   Ajax U8 Stars  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:05 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Beaumaris U9 Mixed Blacktails  
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:20 (Under 10 Girls Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   St Kilda City JFC  
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:25 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 2.3-15     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC Taylor 3.9-27 
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:40 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Malvern JFC (Higgins)  
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Girls Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC Moran  
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 10.3-63     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club 4.3-27 
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U9 Blue  
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   SMD U10 White  
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Ormond JFC  
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 10 Girls Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   St Kilda City JFC  
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:05 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 0.0-62     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   Dingley JFC U12 Girls Div 4 0.2-2 
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   St Peters FC U8 Green  
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 5.5-35     Murrumbeena JFC   def.   Beaumaris U11 Mixed Great Whites 4.3-27 
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 10 Girls Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   Beaumaris U10 Girl Great Whites  
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:35 (Under 12 Mixed Div 2 2019) 9.6-60     Murrumbeena JFC   def.   St Paul's McKinnon JFC 3.1-19 
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 8.5-53     Murrumbeena JFC   def. by   Ajax U11 Stars 8.14-62 
30/06/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   Hampton Rover AFC  
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Under 9 Mixed Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC Makiv  
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:55 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U10 Yellow  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:05 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC Low  
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 10 Girls Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   Waverley Park Hawks U10 Girls  
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:25 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 1.4-10     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def. by   St Kilda City JFC Inc. 6.4-40 
14/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   East Malvern JFC (Higgins)  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC Mailing/Sherren  
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Malvern JFC (Randall)  
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 7.5-47     Murrumbeena JFC   def.   St Bedes/Mentone Tigers U11 4.10-34 
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   Dingley JFC U8 Green  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Cheltenham U10 BLACK  
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 1.0-6     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def. by   Beaumaris U12 Girl Blacktails 7.2-44 
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 5.7-37     Murrumbeena JFC   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC Dynamites 3.8-26 
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Blue 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Beaumaris U9 Mixed Blacktails  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   East Sandringham JFC  
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:20 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Dingley JFC U10 Yellow  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 10 Girls Red 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   Prahran U10 Laughton/Payne  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Green 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC U8 Cubs   vs   St Paul's McKinnon JFC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:05 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 7.3-45     Murrumbeena JFC   def. by   Port Melbourne Colts 6.10-46 
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Violet 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Hampton Rover AFC  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2019)   Murrumbeena JFC   vs   Bentleigh  
11/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 4.6-30     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   St Paul's McKinnon JFC 3.2-20 
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 11 Mixed Div 4 2019) 4.11-35     Murrumbeena JFC   def. by   East Malvern JFC (Campbell) 6.7-43 
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 10.9-69     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   Ajax U12 Girls 5.2-32 
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Under 14 Girls Div 4 2019) 7.12-54     Murrumbeena JFC U14 Lionesses   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC Milne 2.4-16 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (Under 12 Girls Div 1 2019) 4.5-29     East Brighton Vampires JFC Mount   def. by   St Peters FC U12 GIRLS DIV 1 5.7-37 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:30 (Under 12 Girls Div 1 2019) 5.6-36     St Kilda City   def. by   Prahran U12G Hocking 7.7-49 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:45 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 4.5-29     Murrumbeena JFC U12 Lionesses   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club 3.2-20 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (Under 12 Girls Div 4 2019) 3.1-19     St Paul's McKinnon JFC   def. by   St Kilda City JFC Inc. 3.3-21 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:30 (Under 11 Mixed Div 5 2019) 12.14-86     Cheltenham JFC U11 RED   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U11 Gold 1.5-11