Football Federation Tasmania

Wellesley Park

Venue Address:
Wellesley Street, South Hobart
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/03/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series U13 )   South Hobart FC   vs   Hobart Jeep Zebras  
03/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) South Hobart FC   def. by   Beachside
03/03/18 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series U14) 17     South Hobart   def.   Nelson E/S
17/03/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series U15) 6     South Hobart Blue   def.   Nelson
17/03/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Youth Summer Series U14) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart 12 
17/03/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart FC
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U15) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights Blue
24/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U15) 3     Kingborough Lions   def.   South Hobart Red
07/04/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U15) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Nelson
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) 9     South Hobart   def.   Clarence United FC
07/04/18 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series U15) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Kingborough Lions
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Senior Youth Girls Summer Series) 12     South Hobart   def.   University
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Senior Youth Girls Summer Series) 10     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough Lions
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U18) 7     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Utd
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth Summer Series U16) 12     South Hobart FC   def.   Hobart Zebras White
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 6     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 3     South Hobart Red   def. by   Huon Valley SC
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 9     South Hobart Blue   def.   South Hobart Red
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Kingborough Lions  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     South Hobart   def.   Taroona FC
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 10     South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Beachside HSC
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC Black
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     South Hobart (T1)   def.   South East United (T2)
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Red   vs   Beachside HSC
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) South Hobart Red   def. by   Hobart Zebras Black
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 1     Taroona FC White   def. by   South Hobart
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart Blue
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart   vs   South East United
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 9     South Hobart   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 11     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart Zebras
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Hobart Zebras Black
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 13     South Hobart   def.   South East United
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Beachside HSC
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 2     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart Zebras White
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) South Hobart   def. by   Hobart United
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Huon Valley SC
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     South Hobart   def.   Taroona FC Black
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Hobart Zebras
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 5     South Hobart   def.   Taroona FC Black
07/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Beachside HSC  
07/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Beachside HSC  
07/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   South Hobart Red  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Red   vs   Hobart Zebras  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough Lions Black  
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough Lions Black  
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Beachside HSC  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Red   vs   Clarence United Football Club  
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence United  
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Hobart Zebras  
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   South Hobart   vs   King. Lions  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue  
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   New Town Eagles  
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   South Hobart   vs   University  
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Beachside HSC  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Kingborough Lions  
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Taroona FC White  
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Red   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons  
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018)   South Hobart   vs   Taroona FC White  
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   South Hobart   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Brighton Storm  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Red   vs   Taroona FC  
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Hobart Zebras  
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue  
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough Lions  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Kingborough Lions  
02/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors