Football Federation Tasmania

Wentworth Park 3

Venue Address:
Clarence Street, Howrah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 4) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def. by   New Town Eagles
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) Clarence Spirit   def. by   Kingborough
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Statewide Vase) 4     Phoenix   def.   South Hobart FC
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 1     Clarence United   def. by   South Hobart
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 6     Clarence United Football Club   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 7     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC White
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s)   Clarence Spirit   vs   New Town Eagles  
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s) 3     Clarence Spirit   def.   Phoenix Rovers
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   vs   Brighton Storm
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United Football Club   def.   Beachside HSC
23/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern League 4) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   vs   DOSA
25/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Phoenix Rovers   vs   Kingborough
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 3) 2     Phoenix Rovers   def.   Kingborough
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 7     Clarence United   def.   South East United
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 3     Clarence United Football Club   def. by   Huon Valley SC
08/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 4) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Taroona FC
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def.   Beachside HSC
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United Football Club   def.   South Hobart Red
15/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 1     Clarence Spirit   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 5     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC Black
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 6     Clarence United Football Club   def.   Taroona FC
22/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 4) 2     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   Clarence United
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 5     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions
27/06/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern League 4) Clarence United   def. by   New Norfolk SC 11 
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 1     Clarence Spirit   def. by   University Laterals
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Clarence United Football Club   def. by   Beachside HSC
04/07/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Over 35s) 4     Clarence Spirit   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
06/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 3) 4     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
13/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 2     Clarence Spirit   vs   Kingborough
18/07/18 (Wed) 19:00 (League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s) 4     Clarence Spirit   def.   New Town Eagles
27/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 4     Clarence Spirit   vs   New Town Eagles
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def.   Hobart United
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 3) 4     Phoenix Rovers   def.   South East United
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 3) 1     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   Kingborough
08/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 3     University Laterals   def.   Phoenix Rovers
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Clarence United Football Club   def. by   Hobart Zebras
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def. by   University Laterals
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 3) 7     Phoenix Rovers   def.   University Bombers
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 11     Clarence United   def.   Taroona FC
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United Football Club   def. by   South Hobart Blue
23/08/18 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def.   South Hobart
24/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Clarence Spirit   def.   Phoenix Rovers
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Clarence United Football Club   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons
28/08/18 (Tue) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 7     Hobart United   def. by   Clarence United
31/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern League 1) 3     Phoenix Rovers   def.   University Corns
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2) 2     Clarence United   def.   Southern FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 5     Clarence United Football Club   def.   Taroona FC