Knox Gardens Reserve

Venue Address
Argyle Way

Wantirna Sth.
Phone
9801 1404
Map Reference
G2 72
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9C 2017)   Knox Black   vs   Wantirna South  
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:25 (13D 2017) 2.9-21     Knox   def. by   Glen Waverley Rovers White 4.11-35 
02/04/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15C 2017) 2.3-15     Knox   def. by   Waverley Blues 7.3-45 
02/04/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17D 2017) 0.0-83     Knox Black   def.   Lysterfield 0.0-58 
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017) 9.11-65     Knox   def.   Croydon 8.10-58 
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 9.4-58     Knox   def. by   Croydon 8.13-61 
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 15.17-107     Knox   def.   Croydon 6.10-46 
23/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (10B 2017)   Knox   vs   Lilydale  
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15C 2017) 3.8-26     Knox   def. by   Blackburn Red 8.8-56 
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 11.11-77     Knox Red   def.   Glen Waverley Rovers 5.8-38 
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9A 2017)   Knox Red   vs   Lysterfield Teal  
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 6.1-37     Knox   def.   Heathmont Blue 3.5-23 
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 8.10-58     Knox   def.   Kilsyth 3.2-20 
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 5.6-36     Knox   def. by   Mooroolbark 10.7-67 
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 4.3-27     Knox Red   def. by   Heathmont Blue 9.3-57 
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017) 10.11-71     Knox   def.   Doncaster East 4.4-28 
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 11.16-82     Knox   def.   Doncaster East 6.4-40 
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 11.17-83     Knox   def.   Doncaster East 11.10-76 
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 5.9-39     Knox Red   def. by   The Knights - Rowville 14.6-90 
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (10B 2017)   Knox   vs   Mooroolbark  
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:25 (13D 2017) 1.5-11     Knox   def. by   Rowville Gold 4.4-28 
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15D 2017) 8.4-52     Knox   def.   Vermont Gold 3.10-28 
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9C 2017)   Knox Black   vs   Waverley Blues Red  
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 5.3-33     Knox   def. by   Upper Ferntree Gully 9.6-60 
21/05/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 6.6-42     Knox   def. by   Glen Waverley Rovers 10.6-66 
21/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 14.8-92     Knox Red   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully Red 4.5-29 
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (10B 2017)   Knox   vs   Glen Waverley Rovers  
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 6.3-39     Knox   def. by   Glen Waverley Rovers 7.3-45 
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 1.2-8     Knox   def. by   Glen Waverley Rovers 13.8-86 
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 2.6-18     Knox   def. by   Lilydale 12.13-84 
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 8.5-53     Knox Black   def.   Norwood Purple 2.7-19 
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017) 8.18-66     Knox   def.   Waverley Blues 10.4-64 
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 15.19-109     Knox   def.   Waverley Blues 1.4-10 
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 20.11-131     Knox   def.   Waverley Blues 7.11-53 
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9A 2017)   Knox Red   vs   East Ringwood Blue  
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 5.6-36     Knox   def.   Lilydale 1.0-6 
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15D 2017) 5.11-41     Knox   def. by   Kilsyth 7.5-47 
04/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 6.7-43     Knox Black   def.   South Belgrave 6.4-40 
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 8.10-58     Knox   def. by   Mitcham 12.5-77 
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 13.9-87     Knox   def.   Mitcham 8.8-56 
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9C 2017)   Knox Black   vs   East Burwood Black  
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:25 (13D 2017) 2.3-15     Knox   def. by   Ferntree Gully Eagles 9.13-67 
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15D 2017) 16.6-102     Knox   def.   Lysterfield Grey 2.7-19 
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 4.6-30     Knox Black   def. by   Croydon 8.11-59 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017) 14.12-96     Knox   def.   Wantirna South 5.9-39 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 19.14-128     Knox   def.   Wantirna South 4.4-28 
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 19.13-127     Knox   def.   Wantirna South 11.8-74 
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (10B 2017)   Knox   vs   Heathmont  
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 6.2-38     Knox   def. by   The Knights - Rowville 8.5-53 
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 10.6-66     Knox   def.   Mooroolbark 8.14-62 
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 5.4-34     Knox Red   def. by   The Knights - Rowville 20.10-130 
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9C 2017)   Knox Black   vs   East Ringwood White  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 6.6-42     Knox   def.   North Ringwood 2.3-15 
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 6.7-43     Knox   def.   Glen Waverley Rovers 5.9-39 
02/07/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 3.7-25     Knox   def. by   Lilydale 16.21-117 
02/07/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 12.16-88     Knox Black   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully Blue 0.1-1 
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9A 2017)   Knox Red   vs   Rowville Hawks  
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 1.7-13     Knox   def. by   Waverley Blues 9.2-56 
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 7.5-47     Knox   def.   Rowville Hawks 3.12-30 
09/07/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17A 2017) 6.6-42     Knox Red   def. by   East Burwood 14.7-91 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017) 14.13-97     Knox   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully 1.3-9 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017) 17.14-116     Knox   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully 1.3-9 
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017) 11.17-83     Knox   def.   Upper Ferntree Gully 5.8-38 
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9C 2017)   Knox Black   vs   Upper Ferntree Gully  
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 6.7-43     Knox   def.   East Ringwood Blue 2.1-13 
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:25 (13D 2017) 3.4-22     Knox   def. by   Forest Hill 10.8-68 
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:55 (15D 2017) 11.11-77     Knox   def.   Ferntree Gully Eagles White 4.5-29 
16/07/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 13.9-87     Knox Black   def.   Heathmont Gold 5.9-39 
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (9A 2017)   Knox Red   vs   Wantirna South Green  
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:05 (11B 2017) 2.3-15     Knox   def. by   Glen Waverley Rovers 5.1-31 
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:25 (12B 2017) 7.15-57     Knox   def.   South Croydon 1.5-11 
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:55 (14B 2017) 2.3-15     Knox   def. by   East Burwood 19.16-130 
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:45 (17C 2017) 11.8-74     Knox Black   def.   Norwood Purple 3.0-18 
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017)   Knox   vs   Lilydale  
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017)   Knox   vs   Lilydale  
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017)   Knox   vs   Lilydale  
30/07/17 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
10:00 (12D 2017)   Heathmont   vs   Ferntree Gully Eagles White  
30/07/17 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
11:30 (14D 2017)   Vermont Gold   vs   East Ringwood White  
30/07/17 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
13:20 (17D 2017)   Forest Hill   vs   The Basin Green  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017)   Knox   vs   Ferntree Gully  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017)   Knox   vs   Mooroolbark  
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017)   Knox   vs   Mooroolbark  
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:00 (12D 2017)   Forest Hill   vs   Undecided  
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:30 (14D 2017)   Ferntree Gully Eagles White   vs   Undecided  
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:20 (17D 2017)   Lysterfield   vs   Undecided  
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:00 (12D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
11:30 (14D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
13:20 (17D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (12D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (14D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:00 (17D 2017)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
26/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2nd Division U19s 2017)   Knox   vs   Mulgrave  
26/08/17 (Sat) 12:05 (2nd Division Reserves 2017)   Knox   vs   Mulgrave  
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:10 (2nd Division Seniors 2017)   Knox   vs   Mulgrave