MARS Stadium

Venue Address
Creswick Road

BALLARAT
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 6.10-46     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def.   Bendigo Pioneers 2.1-13 
24/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.13-67     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Bendigo Pioneers 10.8-68 
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (TAC Cup Girls 2018) 5.9-39     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def.   Calder Cannons 5.0-30 
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.11-65     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Calder Cannons 12.11-83 
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.10-64     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   vs   Oakleigh Chargers 9.10-64 
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.6-60     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Northern Knights 9.10-64 
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Swisse Wellness VFL Women's) 4.4-28     Western Bulldogs   def.   Geelong Cats 1.0-6 
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.7-61     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Northern Knights 13.5-83 
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.15-69     Geelong Falcons   def. by   Sandringham Dragons 11.5-71 
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 9.13-67     Gippsland Power   def.   Murray Bushrangers 5.8-38 
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 5.7-37     Geelong Falcons   def. by   Dandenong Stingrays 7.13-55 
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 11.9-75     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def.   Bendigo Pioneers 5.9-39 
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 11.18-84     Geelong Falcons   def.   Calder Cannons 10.9-69 
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 5.3-33     Greater Western Victoria Rebels   def. by   Oakleigh Chargers 18.15-123 
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:30 (TAC Cup 2018) 8.7-55     Calder Cannons   def. by   Geelong Falcons 8.8-56 
01/09/18 (Sat) 14:00 (TAC Cup 2018) 3.4-22     Northern Knights   def. by   Greater Western Victoria Rebels 14.7-91 

VFL 2018 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Richmond 56
2 Casey Demons 56
3 Geelong 52
4 Williamstown 52
5 Collingwood 48
6 Box Hill Hawks 48
7 Port Melbourne 40
8 Essendon 36
9 Footscray 32
10 North Melbourne 32
11 Werribee 28
12 Northern Blues 24
13 Sandringham 22
14 Frankston 8
15 Coburg 6